ATP Serbia F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The Serbia F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Serbia F3 Futures Event Details:

2008-08-04Clay
OutdoorNovi Sad, Serbia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Serbia F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FNikola Ciric (YUG)Attila Balazs (1) (HUN)7-6(4) 6-0 [H2H]
SFAttila Balazs (1) (HUN)Goran Tosic (4) (YUG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
SFNikola Ciric (YUG)Ilija Martinoski (MKD)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFAttila Balazs (1) (HUN)Dimitar Grabul (Q) (MKD)6-3 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
QFGoran Tosic (4) (YUG)Milan Zekic (YUG)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
QFNikola Ciric (YUG)Robert Belak (SCG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFIlija Martinoski (MKD)Ivan Djurdjevic (YUG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Attila Balazs (1) (HUN)Christoph Lessiak (AUT)6-0 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Dimitar Grabul (Q) (MKD)Aldin Setkic (7) (BIH)7-6(5) 2-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Goran Tosic (4) (YUG)Sasa Stojisavljevic (YUG)0-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Milan Zekic (YUG)Vilim Visak (CRO)6-2 6-7(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Nikola Ciric (YUG)Antonio Sancic (Q) (CRO)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Robert Belak (SCG)Nikola Bubnic (Q) (SCG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Ilija Martinoski (MKD)Ante Nakic-Alfirevic (CRO)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Ivan Djurdjevic (YUG)Cesar Ferrer-Victoria (2) (ESP)6-4 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Attila Balazs (1) (HUN)Djordjs Najdanov (WC) (SCG)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Christoph Lessiak (AUT)Danilo Petrovic (WC) (SRB)6-3 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Dimitar Grabul (Q) (MKD)Zoran Golubovic (SLO)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Aldin Setkic (7) (BIH)Dusan Lajovic (WC) (SCG)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Goran Tosic (4) (YUG)Aleksandar Cucuz (Q) (SUI)6-7(7) 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Sasa Stojisavljevic (YUG)Bence-Gyula Toth (Q) (HUN)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Milan Zekic (YUG)Albert Loncaric (CRO)2-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Vilim Visak (CRO)Ivan Bjelica (8) (YUG)6-1 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Nikola Ciric (YUG)Petar Popovic (5) (YUG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Antonio Sancic (Q) (CRO)Aleksandar Cvetkov (Q) (YUG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nikola Bubnic (Q) (SCG)Marko Strilic (LL) (YUG)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Robert Belak (SCG)Gyorgy Balazs (3) (HUN)6-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Ilija Martinoski (MKD)Aleksander Slovic (6) (YUG)5-7 7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ante Nakic-Alfirevic (CRO)Vedran Begovic (Q) (BIH)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ivan Djurdjevic (YUG)Nikola Cacic (WC) (SCG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Cesar Ferrer-Victoria (2) (ESP)Matej Zlatkovic (Q) (SLO)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAntonio Sancic (2) (CRO)
Vilim Visak (CRO)
Oliver Borsos (WC) (HUN)
Bence-Gyula Toth (HUN)
6-2 6-3
SFOliver Borsos (WC) (HUN)
Bence-Gyula Toth (HUN)
Robert Belak (SCG)
Ante Nakic-Alfirevic (CRO)
6-3 6-4
SFAntonio Sancic (2) (CRO)
Vilim Visak (CRO)
Nikola Cacic (SCG)
Dusan Lajovic (SCG)
6-2 7-6(4)
QFOliver Borsos (WC) (HUN)
Bence-Gyula Toth (HUN)
Albert Loncaric (CRO)
Tomislav Raca (CRO)
6-2 6-1
QFRobert Belak (SCG)
Ante Nakic-Alfirevic (CRO)
Aldin Setkic (4) (BIH)
Aleksander Slovic (YUG)
6-3 6-1
QFNikola Cacic (SCG)
Dusan Lajovic (SCG)
Nikola Ciric (3) (YUG)
Milan Zekic (YUG)
6-2 6-3
QFAntonio Sancic (2) (CRO)
Vilim Visak (CRO)
Boris Conkic (YUG)
Cesar Ferrer-Victoria (ESP)
7-5 6-3
R16Oliver Borsos (WC) (HUN)
Bence-Gyula Toth (HUN)
Petar Popovic (1) (YUG)
Goran Tosic (YUG)
6-3 2-6 [10-7]
R16Albert Loncaric (CRO)
Tomislav Raca (CRO)
Dimitar Grabul (MKD)
Ilija Martinoski (MKD)
6-4 6-3
R16Aldin Setkic (4) (BIH)
Aleksander Slovic (YUG)
Piercarlo Coccio (A) (ITA)
Stefano Travaglia (ITA)
6-3 6-4
R16Robert Belak (SCG)
Ante Nakic-Alfirevic (CRO)
Nikola Bubnic (WC) (SCG)
Predrag Nedeljkovic (SCG)
6-4 6-2
R16Nikola Cacic (SCG)
Dusan Lajovic (SCG)
Aleksandar Cucuz (SUI)
Petar Djukic (YUG)
6-4 6-0
R16Nikola Ciric (3) (YUG)
Milan Zekic (YUG)
Borislav Borovic (YUG)
Filip Novakovic (YUG)
6-1 6-2
R16Boris Conkic (YUG)
Cesar Ferrer-Victoria (ESP)
Luka Starc (WC) (SLO)
Mark Zakovsek (SLO)
6-3 6-3
R16Antonio Sancic (2) (CRO)
Vilim Visak (CRO)
Stefan Bojic (SCG)
Stefan Dmitrovic (CAN)
6-0 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Nikola Bubnic (SCG)Vladimir Pavicevic (YUG)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Antonio Sancic (2) (CRO)Oliver Borsos (HUN)7-6(3) 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Aleksandar Cucuz (3) (SUI)Tomislav Jotovski (MKD)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Bence-Gyula Toth (HUN)Predrag Nedeljkovic (SCG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Aleksandar Cvetkov (5) (YUG)Marko Strilic (13) (YUG)6-3 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Vedran Begovic (15) (BIH)Marko Begovic (YUG)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Dimitar Grabul (7) (MKD)Stefan Dmitrovic (14WC) (CAN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Matej Zlatkovic (SLO)Borislav Borovic (YUG)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Nikola Bubnic (SCG)Luka Belic (1) (CRO)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Vladimir Pavicevic (YUG)Mark Kovacs (11) (HUN)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Antonio Sancic (2) (CRO)Vasco Zdravkin (MKD)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Oliver Borsos (HUN)Bogdan Djurdjevic (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Aleksandar Cucuz (3) (SUI)Filip Novakovic (YUG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Tomislav Jotovski (MKD)Tomislav Raca (CRO)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Bence-Gyula Toth (HUN)Denis Bejtulahi (4) (YUG)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Predrag Nedeljkovic (SCG)Nikola Milovanovic (SRB)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Aleksandar Cvetkov (5) (YUG)Piercarlo Coccio (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marko Strilic (13) (YUG)Stefano Travaglia (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Marko Begovic (YUG)Boran Poljancic (6) (CRO)5-7 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Vedran Begovic (15) (BIH)Shendrit Deari (MKD)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Dimitar Grabul (7) (MKD)Dusan Savkovic (SCG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Stefan Dmitrovic (14WC) (CAN)Marko Milovanovic (YUG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Borislav Borovic (YUG)Aleksandar Maric (8) (YUG)3-6 7-6(4) 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Matej Zlatkovic (SLO)Danilo Zivanovic (AUS)5-7 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Luka Belic (1) (CRO)Bye
Q3Nikola Bubnic (SCG)Mark Zakovsek (WC) (SLO)6-3 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Vladimir Pavicevic (YUG)Nikola Dzaleta (SCG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Mark Kovacs (11) (HUN)Petar Djukic (YUG)1-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Antonio Sancic (2) (CRO)Andrea Paciello (ITA)6-4 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Vasco Zdravkin (MKD)Aleksa Radunovic (SRB)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Bogdan Djurdjevic (GER)Goran Komljenovic (WC) (SCG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Oliver Borsos (HUN)Marko Mijacevic (12) (CRO)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Aleksandar Cucuz (3) (SUI)Ognjen Jovanovic (SRB)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Filip Novakovic (YUG)Filip Pavlovic (SCG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Tomislav Raca (CRO)Taras Luchkiv (RUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Tomislav Jotovski (MKD)Boris Premovic (9) (SCG)3-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Denis Bejtulahi (4) (YUG)Jovan Krajinovic (SRB)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Bence-Gyula Toth (HUN)Vukasin Teofanovic (SRB)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Nikola Milovanovic (SRB)Borislav Gacina (SRB)6-4 0-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Predrag Nedeljkovic (SCG)Krisztian Krocsko (16) (HUN)7-5 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Aleksandar Cvetkov (5) (YUG)Stefan Bojic (SCG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Piercarlo Coccio (ITA)Ivan Mojsejev (SCG)6-3 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q3Stefano Travaglia (ITA)Milos Pavlovic (SCG)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marko Strilic (13) (YUG)Slobodan Mavrenski (SUI)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Boran Poljancic (6) (CRO)Luka Starc (SLO)1-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marko Begovic (YUG)Ljubisa Jovanovic (SCG)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Shendrit Deari (MKD)Ilja Aradski (SCG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Vedran Begovic (15) (BIH)Silvio Dadic (CRO)7-6(5) 6-7(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Dimitar Grabul (7) (MKD)Vinko Ojdanic (CRO)6-7(5) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Dusan Savkovic (SCG)Slobodan Bavrlic (BIH)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Marko Milovanovic (YUG)Nemanja Kontic (YUG)2-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Stefan Dmitrovic (14WC) (CAN)Aleksa Ilic (SCG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Aleksandar Maric (8) (YUG)Marko Boskovic (SCG)6-7(5) 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Borislav Borovic (YUG)Jovan Zeljkovic (BIH)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Danilo Zivanovic (AUS)Stefan Vojnic (SRB)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Matej Zlatkovic (SLO)Ivan Milivojevic (10) (YUG)6-4 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Serbia F3 Futures draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win Serbia F3 Futures?