ATP Serbia F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The Serbia F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Serbia F2 Futures Event Details:

2008-06-23Clay
OutdoorBelgrade, Serbia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Serbia F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAleksander Slovic (YUG)Attila Balazs (3) (HUN)7-6(4) 0-6 7-5 [H2H]
SFAttila Balazs (3) (HUN)David Savic (1) (YUG)7-6(5) 7-6(4) [H2H]
SFAleksander Slovic (YUG)Nikola Ciric (PR) (YUG)7-5 4-2 Retired[H2H]
QFDavid Savic (1) (YUG)Adam Kellner (8) (HUN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFAttila Balazs (3) (HUN)Sinisa Markovic (BIH)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFAleksander Slovic (YUG)Sasa Stojisavljevic (YUG)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
QFNikola Ciric (PR) (YUG)Ilija Martinoski (MKD)3-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16David Savic (1) (YUG)Ivan Djurdjevic (Q) (YUG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Adam Kellner (8) (HUN)Marko Djokovic (WC) (SRB)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Attila Balazs (3) (HUN)Milan Zekic (YUG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Sinisa Markovic (BIH)Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Aleksander Slovic (YUG)Mathieu Guenat (SUI)2-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Sasa Stojisavljevic (YUG)Robert Belak (SCG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ilija Martinoski (MKD)Ivan Milivojevic (Q) (YUG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Nikola Ciric (PR) (YUG)Dusan Lojda (CZE)7-6(2) 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32David Savic (1) (YUG)Stefan Dmitrovic (LL) (CAN)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ivan Djurdjevic (Q) (YUG)Nikola Cacic (WC) (SCG)3-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marko Djokovic (WC) (SRB)Balazs Novak (Q) (HUN)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Adam Kellner (8) (HUN)Boris Conkic (Q) (YUG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Attila Balazs (3) (HUN)Dusan Lajovic (WC) (SCG)7-5 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Milan Zekic (YUG)Zoran Golubovic (SLO)6-7(2) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso (Q) (ESP)Shendrit Deari (Q) (MKD)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Sinisa Markovic (BIH)Aldin Setkic (6) (BIH)5-4 Retired[H2H]
R32Aleksander Slovic (YUG)Albert Ramos (5) (ESP)6-2 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Mathieu Guenat (SUI)Dimitrije Tasic (WC) (SRB)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Robert Belak (SCG)Slavko Bjelica (Q) (YUG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sasa Stojisavljevic (YUG)Raian Luchici (4) (ROU)6-1 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Ivan Milivojevic (Q) (YUG)Luka Belic (7) (CRO)3-6 3-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Ilija Martinoski (MKD)Ismar Gorcic (BIH)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nikola Ciric (PR) (YUG)Vedran Begovic (Q) (BIH)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Dusan Lojda (CZE)Gyorgy Balazs (2) (HUN)2-0 Retired[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FNikola Cacic (SCG)
Dusan Lajovic (SCG)
David Savic (1) (YUG)
Milan Zekic (YUG)
7-6(6) 3-6 [10-8]
SFDavid Savic (1) (YUG)
Milan Zekic (YUG)
Mathieu Guenat (SUI)
Nemanja Kontic (YUG)
7-6(3) 6-1
SFNikola Cacic (SCG)
Dusan Lajovic (SCG)
Borislav Borovic (WC) (YUG)
Filip Novakovic (YUG)
6-3 6-4
QFDavid Savic (1) (YUG)
Milan Zekic (YUG)
Boris Conkic (WC) (YUG)
Vladimir Pavicevic (YUG)
6-4 3-6 [10-6]
QFMathieu Guenat (SUI)
Nemanja Kontic (YUG)
Shendrit Deari (4) (MKD)
Ilija Martinoski (MKD)
6-4 6-1
QFBorislav Borovic (WC) (YUG)
Filip Novakovic (YUG)
Stefan Dmitrovic (CAN)
Goran Komljenovic (SCG)
1-6 7-6(3) [10-5]
QFNikola Cacic (SCG)
Dusan Lajovic (SCG)
Raian Luchici (ROU)
Ivan Milivojevic (YUG)
6-1 3-6 [10-5]
R16David Savic (1) (YUG)
Milan Zekic (YUG)
Danilo Petrovic (SRB)
Bojan Zdravkovic (SRB)
6-1 6-4
R16Boris Conkic (WC) (YUG)
Vladimir Pavicevic (YUG)
Jovan Milic (WC) (SCG)
Filip Pavlovic (SCG)
6-0 6-2
R16Shendrit Deari (4) (MKD)
Ilija Martinoski (MKD)
Nenad Marcec (SRB)
Dusan Savkovic (SCG)
6-1 6-4
R16Mathieu Guenat (SUI)
Nemanja Kontic (YUG)
Nikola Bubnic (SCG)
Aleksandar Elezovic (SCG)
3-6 7-6(5) [11-9]
R16Borislav Borovic (WC) (YUG)
Filip Novakovic (YUG)
Stefan Kostic (SRB)
Luka Vujinovic (SRB)
6-3 6-3
R16Stefan Dmitrovic (CAN)
Goran Komljenovic (SCG)
Aldin Setkic (3) (BIH)
Aleksander Slovic (YUG)
WO
R16Nikola Cacic (SCG)
Dusan Lajovic (SCG)
Marko Begovic (YUG)
Petar Djukic (YUG)
7-6(3) 6-4
R16Raian Luchici (ROU)
Ivan Milivojevic (YUG)
Ivan Djurdjevic (2) (YUG)
Danilo Zivanovic (AUS)
3-6 6-0 [16-14]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ivan Djurdjevic (1) (YUG)Strate Krstevski (MKD)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Ivan Milivojevic (YUG)Nikita Zimin (RUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Boris Conkic (WC) (YUG)Stefan Dmitrovic (WC) (CAN)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso (4) (ESP)Vladimir Pavicevic (YUG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Slavko Bjelica (5) (YUG)Milos Koprivica (YUG)1-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Shendrit Deari (6) (MKD)Jovan Zeljkovic (BIH)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Balazs Novak (7) (HUN)Filip Novakovic (YUG)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Vedran Begovic (8) (BIH)Danilo Zivanovic (9) (AUS)6-0 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Ivan Djurdjevic (1) (YUG)Milos Stevanovic (SCG)6-0 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Strate Krstevski (MKD)Dusan Savkovic (SCG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nikita Zimin (RUS)Dusan Tomasevic (SRB)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ivan Milivojevic (YUG)Predrag Nedeljkovic (SCG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Boris Conkic (WC) (YUG)Filip Spasojevic (YUG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Stefan Dmitrovic (WC) (CAN)Dusan Popovic (SRB)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso (4) (ESP)Danail Tarpov (BUL)6-3 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Vladimir Pavicevic (YUG)Nemanja Kontic (YUG)6-1 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Slavko Bjelica (5) (YUG)Roberto D'adamo (ITA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Milos Koprivica (YUG)Nikola Bubnic (SCG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Shendrit Deari (6) (MKD)Aleksandar Vlaovic (SRB)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jovan Zeljkovic (BIH)Aleksandar Jovanovic (SCG)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Balazs Novak (7) (HUN)Ivan Mojsejev (WC) (SCG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Filip Novakovic (YUG)Marko Milovanovic (WC) (YUG)2-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Vedran Begovic (8) (BIH)David Pantovic (YUG)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Danilo Zivanovic (9) (AUS)Aleksandar Elezovic (SCG)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Djurdjevic (1) (YUG)Milos Pavlovic (SCG)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Milos Stevanovic (SCG)Jovan Milic (WC) (SCG)5-7 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Dusan Savkovic (SCG)Stefan Simikic (USA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Strate Krstevski (MKD)Stefan Vojnic (SRB)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nikita Zimin (RUS)Aleksandar Cucuz (2) (SUI)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Dusan Tomasevic (SRB)Vojislav Pecikoza (SRB)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Predrag Nedeljkovic (SCG)Marko Begovic (WC) (YUG)2-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Milivojevic (YUG)Vukasin Teofanovic (SRB)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Boris Conkic (WC) (YUG)Denis Bejtulahi (3) (YUG)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Filip Spasojevic (YUG)Stefan Kostic (SRB)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Dusan Popovic (SRB)Jovan Krajinovic (SRB)3-6 6-4 3-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Stefan Dmitrovic (WC) (CAN)Nenad Marcec (SRB)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso (4) (ESP)Uros Petronijevic (SRB)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Danail Tarpov (BUL)Ljubisa Jovanovic (SCG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nemanja Kontic (YUG)Marc Misanovic (SCG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Vladimir Pavicevic (YUG)Nicolas Maggi (SUI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Slavko Bjelica (5) (YUG)Petar Djukic (YUG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Roberto D'adamo (ITA)Bogdan Djurdjevic (GER)3-6 6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Nikola Bubnic (SCG)Danilo Petrovic (SRB)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Milos Koprivica (YUG)Stefan Srnic (CAN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Shendrit Deari (6) (MKD)Goran Komljenovic (SCG)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Aleksandar Vlaovic (SRB)Nebojsa Peric (WC) (SCG)WO[H2H]
Q3Aleksandar Jovanovic (SCG)Danilo Vukotic (SRB)7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Jovan Zeljkovic (BIH)Davor Kolic (SCG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Balazs Novak (7) (HUN)Ivan Galic (AUT)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Mojsejev (WC) (SCG)Marko Boskovic (SCG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marko Milovanovic (WC) (YUG)Luka Vujinovic (SRB)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Filip Novakovic (YUG)Laerte Di Falco (ITA)4-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Vedran Begovic (8) (BIH)Silvio Dadic (CRO)WO[H2H]
Q3David Pantovic (YUG)Filip Pavlovic (SCG)2-6 6-2 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Aleksandar Elezovic (SCG)Borislav Borovic (WC) (YUG)6-2 1-6 7-6(8) [H2H]
Q3Danilo Zivanovic (9) (AUS)Vasco Zdravkin (MKD)7-5 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Serbia F2 Futures draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win Serbia F2 Futures?