ATP Serbia & Montenegro F6 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The Serbia & Montenegro F6 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Serbia & Montenegro F6 Futures Event Details:

2005-08-15Clay
OutdoorSombor, Serbia & Montenegro
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Serbia & Montenegro F6 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FStefan Wiespeiner (3) (AUT)David Savic (YUG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
SFStefan Wiespeiner (3) (AUT)Morgan Phillips (5) (GBR)1-6 6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
SFDavid Savic (YUG)Kiril Dimitrov (Q) (BUL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFMorgan Phillips (5) (GBR)Lazar Magdincev (1) (MKD)WO[H2H]
QFStefan Wiespeiner (3) (AUT)Georg Novak (AUT)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
QFDavid Savic (YUG)Andreas Fasching (4) (AUT)3-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
QFKiril Dimitrov (Q) (BUL)Francesco Caputo (ITA)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Lazar Magdincev (1) (MKD)Slavko Bjelica (Q) (YUG)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Morgan Phillips (5) (GBR)Goran Tosic (YUG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Stefan Wiespeiner (3) (AUT)Arkaitz Manzarbeitia-Ugarte (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Georg Novak (AUT)Aleksandar Grubin (7) (YUG)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16David Savic (YUG)Denis Bejtulahi (WC) (YUG)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Andreas Fasching (4) (AUT)Jordi Gil-Fernandez (ESP)7-6(5) 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Francesco Caputo (ITA)Aleksandar Cvetkov (Q) (YUG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Kiril Dimitrov (Q) (BUL)Christian Blocker (Q) (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Lazar Magdincev (1) (MKD)Aleksander Slovic (YUG)3-6 6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Slavko Bjelica (Q) (YUG)Aldin Setkic (Q) (BIH)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Goran Tosic (YUG)Dimitar Kutrovsky (Q) (BUL)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Morgan Phillips (5) (GBR)Ivan Radovanovic (LL) (YUG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Stefan Wiespeiner (3) (AUT)Boris Conkic (WC) (YUG)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Arkaitz Manzarbeitia-Ugarte (ESP)Roman Kukal (SVK)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Georg Novak (AUT)Marko Strilic (Q) (YUG)4-6 7-6(1) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Aleksandar Grubin (7) (YUG)Antonio Gramaglia (ITA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Denis Bejtulahi (WC) (YUG)Michal Varsanyi (8) (SVK)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32David Savic (YUG)Sasa Stojisavljevic (WC) (YUG)6-4 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jordi Gil-Fernandez (ESP)Nikola Djordjevic (WC) (YUG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Andreas Fasching (4) (AUT)Massimo Bosa (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Aleksandar Cvetkov (Q) (YUG)Dusan Mihailovic (6) (YUG)1-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Francesco Caputo (ITA)Nicolas Tholozan (FRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Christian Blocker (Q) (GER)Giampaolo Mauti (Q) (ITA)6-4 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Kiril Dimitrov (Q) (BUL)Vladimir Pavicevic (2) (YUG)1-6 6-0 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDusan Mihailovic (2) (YUG)
David Savic (YUG)
Christoph Palmanshofer (3) (AUT)
Aleksander Slovic (YUG)
WO
SFChristoph Palmanshofer (3) (AUT)
Aleksander Slovic (YUG)
Lazar Magdincev (1) (MKD)
Goran Tosic (YUG)
1-0 Retired
SFDusan Mihailovic (2) (YUG)
David Savic (YUG)
Arkaitz Manzarbeitia-Ugarte (4) (ESP)
Morgan Phillips (GBR)
6-4 7-5
QFLazar Magdincev (1) (MKD)
Goran Tosic (YUG)
Slavko Bjelica (YUG)
Vladimir Pavicevic (YUG)
2-3 Retired
QFChristoph Palmanshofer (3) (AUT)
Aleksander Slovic (YUG)
Aleksandar Cvetkov (YUG)
Nikola Kostic (SCG)
6-3 7-5
QFArkaitz Manzarbeitia-Ugarte (4) (ESP)
Morgan Phillips (GBR)
Denis Bejtulahi (YUG)
Boris Conkic (YUG)
6-2 7-6(1)
QFDusan Mihailovic (2) (YUG)
David Savic (YUG)
Christian Blocker (GER)
Stefan Wiespeiner (AUT)
6-3 4-6 6-2
R16Lazar Magdincev (1) (MKD)
Goran Tosic (YUG)
Kiril Dimitrov (BUL)
Dimitar Kutrovsky (BUL)
6-3 6-2
R16Slavko Bjelica (YUG)
Vladimir Pavicevic (YUG)
Nemanja Djuric (YUG)
Milan Krnjetin (YUG)
6-3 6-2
R16Christoph Palmanshofer (3) (AUT)
Aleksander Slovic (YUG)
Nemanja Kontic (YUG)
Marko Strilic (YUG)
6-4 7-5
R16Aleksandar Cvetkov (YUG)
Nikola Kostic (SCG)
Robert Belak (SCG)
Rastislav Relic (YUG)
6-1 6-2
R16Denis Bejtulahi (YUG)
Boris Conkic (YUG)
Francesco Caputo (ITA)
Nicolas Tholozan (FRA)
6-3 6-0
R16Arkaitz Manzarbeitia-Ugarte (4) (ESP)
Morgan Phillips (GBR)
Zlatan Kadric (BIH)
Aldin Setkic (BIH)
7-5 6-4
R16Christian Blocker (GER)
Stefan Wiespeiner (AUT)
Petar Djukic (YUG)
Dusko Erakovic (AUS)
6-3 6-2
R16Dusan Mihailovic (2) (YUG)
David Savic (YUG)
Jordi Gil-Fernandez (ESP)
Jonathan Taborcia-Beitia (ESP)
6-0 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Aleksandar Cvetkov (YUG)Ivan Radovanovic (1) (YUG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Slavko Bjelica (YUG)Robert Belak (SCG)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Kiril Dimitrov (3) (BUL)Mio Puhanic (AUT)6-1 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Marko Strilic (4) (YUG)Christoph Palmanshofer (AUT)7-6(4) 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Giampaolo Mauti (5) (ITA)Tobias Obenaus (AUT)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Dimitar Kutrovsky (6) (BUL)Viktor Maksimcuk (SCG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Christian Blocker (7) (GER)Nemanja Djuric (YUG)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Aldin Setkic (8) (BIH)Petar Djukic (YUG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ivan Radovanovic (1) (YUG)Hristo Hristov (BUL)2-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Aleksandar Cvetkov (YUG)Dimitar Grabul (MKD)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Slavko Bjelica (YUG)Tihomir Grozdanov (2) (BUL)3-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Robert Belak (SCG)Marko Begovic (YUG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Kiril Dimitrov (3) (BUL)Milan Krnjetin (YUG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mio Puhanic (AUT)Ivan Djurdjevic (YUG)6-1 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Marko Strilic (4) (YUG)Filip Zivkovic (YUG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Christoph Palmanshofer (AUT)Vasco Zdravkin (MKD)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Giampaolo Mauti (5) (ITA)Vladimir Paunic (YUG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tobias Obenaus (AUT)Rastislav Relic (YUG)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Dimitar Kutrovsky (6) (BUL)Dusan Miljevic (SCG)1-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Viktor Maksimcuk (SCG)Stefan Arsovski (MKD)1-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Christian Blocker (7) (GER)Alexander Spassov (BUL)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Nemanja Djuric (YUG)Filip Miljevic (SCG)3-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Aldin Setkic (8) (BIH)Antonio Comporto (ITA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Petar Djukic (YUG)Ilija Prosenica (SCG)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Radovanovic (1) (YUG)Bye
Q3Hristo Hristov (BUL)Leo Puhanic (AUT)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Aleksandar Cvetkov (YUG)Dusko Erakovic (AUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Dimitar Grabul (MKD)Luka Vuckovic (SCG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tihomir Grozdanov (2) (BUL)Bye
Q3Slavko Bjelica (YUG)Milos Velickovic (SCG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Robert Belak (SCG)Daniel Ceross (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marko Begovic (YUG)Mario Jakovljevic (CRO)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Kiril Dimitrov (3) (BUL)Bye
Q3Milan Krnjetin (YUG)Zlatan Kadric (BIH)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Djurdjevic (YUG)Goran Krivokuca (YUG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mio Puhanic (AUT)Bye
Q3Marko Strilic (4) (YUG)Bye
Q3Filip Zivkovic (YUG)Jonathan Taborcia-Beitia (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Christoph Palmanshofer (AUT)Milos Kustudija (YUG)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Vasco Zdravkin (MKD)Bye
Q3Giampaolo Mauti (5) (ITA)Bye
Q3Vladimir Paunic (YUG)Dusan Medan (YUG)6-2 3-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Tobias Obenaus (AUT)Marko Kustudija (YUG)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Rastislav Relic (YUG)Bye
Q3Dimitar Kutrovsky (6) (BUL)Bye
Q3Dusan Miljevic (SCG)Nikola Kostic (SCG)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Stefan Arsovski (MKD)Davor Kolic (WC) (SCG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Viktor Maksimcuk (SCG)Bye
Q3Christian Blocker (7) (GER)Bye
Q3Alexander Spassov (BUL)Karolj Fodor (YUG)5-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Nemanja Djuric (YUG)Igor Vuckovic (YUG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Filip Miljevic (SCG)Marco Attenberger (GER)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Aldin Setkic (8) (BIH)Bye
Q3Antonio Comporto (ITA)Atila Kulhanek (SCG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Petar Djukic (YUG)Borislav Borovic (YUG)1-6 6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Ilija Prosenica (SCG)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Serbia & Montenegro F6 Futures draw (Men's) 2005?
Who will win Serbia & Montenegro F6 Futures?