ATP Serbia & Montenegro F6 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The Serbia & Montenegro F6 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Serbia & Montenegro F6 Futures Event Details:

2004-08-16Clay
OutdoorNis, Serbia & Montenegro
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Serbia & Montenegro F6 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FViktor Troicki (YUG)Alberto Soriano-Maldonado (7) (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
SFViktor Troicki (YUG)Dejan Petrovic (6) (AUS)7-6(1) 6-0 [H2H]
SFAlberto Soriano-Maldonado (7) (ESP)Grega Zemlja (SLO)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
QFDejan Petrovic (6) (AUS)Darko Madjarovski (1) (YUG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFViktor Troicki (YUG)Aleksander Slovic (YUG)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFGrega Zemlja (SLO)Ivan Radovanovic (WC) (YUG)6-2 7-6(7) [H2H]
QFAlberto Soriano-Maldonado (7) (ESP)Michal Varsanyi (SVK)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Darko Madjarovski (1) (YUG)Goran Tosic (YUG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Dejan Petrovic (6) (AUS)Stefan Wiespeiner (AUT)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Viktor Troicki (YUG)Nikola Ciric (3) (YUG)5-7 7-6(0) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Aleksander Slovic (YUG)Cesar Ferrer-Victoria (8) (ESP)4-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Grega Zemlja (SLO)Filip Paroci (Q) (YUG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ivan Radovanovic (WC) (YUG)David Savic (YUG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Alberto Soriano-Maldonado (7) (ESP)Milan Mihailovic (WC) (YUG)2-6 6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Michal Varsanyi (SVK)Giampaolo Mauti (Q) (ITA)7-6(4) 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Darko Madjarovski (1) (YUG)Rok Jarc (SLO)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Goran Tosic (YUG)Boris Conkic (WC) (YUG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Stefan Wiespeiner (AUT)Bas Van Der Valk (LL) (NED)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Dejan Petrovic (6) (AUS)Dejan Katic (Q) (YUG)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nikola Ciric (3) (YUG)Filip Zivojinovic (WC) (YUG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Viktor Troicki (YUG)Nikola Vidovic (LL) (YUG)2-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Aleksander Slovic (YUG)Gerardo Azcurra (Q) (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Cesar Ferrer-Victoria (8) (ESP)Bojan Bozovic (Q) (YUG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Grega Zemlja (SLO)Marko Jankovic (LL) (YUG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Filip Paroci (Q) (YUG)Aleksander Manojlovic (LL) (YUG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ivan Radovanovic (WC) (YUG)Simeon Ivanov (Q) (BUL)6-3 6-7(5) 7-5 [H2H]
R32David Savic (YUG)Ilija Bozoljac (4) (YUG)5-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Alberto Soriano-Maldonado (7) (ESP)Viktor Maksimcuk (Q) (SCG)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Milan Mihailovic (WC) (YUG)Rick Schalkers (NED)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Giampaolo Mauti (Q) (ITA)Ugljesa Ostojic (Q) (BIH)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Michal Varsanyi (SVK)Aleksandar Cvetkov (LL) (YUG)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FNikola Ciric (1) (YUG)
Goran Tosic (YUG)
Rok Jarc (4) (SLO)
Grega Zemlja (SLO)
1-0 Retired
SFNikola Ciric (1) (YUG)
Goran Tosic (YUG)
Nemanja Kontic (Q) (YUG)
Luka Marinkovic (YUG)
6-2 6-3
SFRok Jarc (4) (SLO)
Grega Zemlja (SLO)
Darko Madjarovski (2) (YUG)
Dejan Petrovic (AUS)
7-5 6-2
QFNikola Ciric (1) (YUG)
Goran Tosic (YUG)
Dusko Erakovic (AUS)
Ivan Milivojevic (YUG)
4-6 6-2 7-6(6)
QFNemanja Kontic (Q) (YUG)
Luka Marinkovic (YUG)
Ivan Radovanovic (WC) (YUG)
Filip Zivkovic (YUG)
7-6(1) 6-7(7) 7-5
QFRok Jarc (4) (SLO)
Grega Zemlja (SLO)
Aleksander Manojlovic (YUG)
Nikola Vidovic (YUG)
6-3 6-2
QFDarko Madjarovski (2) (YUG)
Dejan Petrovic (AUS)
Viktor Troicki (YUG)
Filip Zivojinovic (YUG)
6-3 6-3
R16Nikola Ciric (1) (YUG)
Goran Tosic (YUG)
Rick Schalkers (NED)
Bas Van Der Valk (NED)
6-3 6-3
R16Dusko Erakovic (AUS)
Ivan Milivojevic (YUG)
Nikola Kostic (WC) (SCG)
Dusan Medan (YUG)
6-2 6-1
R16Nemanja Kontic (Q) (YUG)
Luka Marinkovic (YUG)
Ilija Bozoljac (3) (YUG)
David Savic (YUG)
6-4 6-3
R16Ivan Radovanovic (WC) (YUG)
Filip Zivkovic (YUG)
Dusan Zivkovic (SCG)
Marko Zivkovic (SCG)
6-1 6-2
R16Aleksander Manojlovic (YUG)
Nikola Vidovic (YUG)
Milos Drakulic (CRO)
Ugljesa Ostojic (BIH)
6-4 6-4
R16Rok Jarc (4) (SLO)
Grega Zemlja (SLO)
Giampaolo Mauti (ITA)
Nicola Pomponi (ITA)
6-4 1-6 6-2
R16Viktor Troicki (YUG)
Filip Zivojinovic (YUG)
Aleksandar Cvetkov (WC) (YUG)
Marko Jankovic (YUG)
6-7(3) 6-4 6-4
R16Darko Madjarovski (2) (YUG)
Dejan Petrovic (AUS)
Simeon Ivanov (BUL)
Alexander Spassov (BUL)
6-1 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ugljesa Ostojic (1) (BIH)Aleksandar Cvetkov (YUG)7-5 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Viktor Maksimcuk (SCG)Aldin Setkic (BIH)6-4 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Filip Paroci (3) (YUG)Ivan Milivojevic (YUG)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Giampaolo Mauti (ITA)Nikola Vidovic (4) (YUG)2-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Simeon Ivanov (BUL)Bas Van Der Valk (5) (NED)7-6(1) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Dejan Katic (6) (YUG)Marko Jankovic (YUG)7-6(1) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Bojan Bozovic (YUG)Aleksander Manojlovic (7) (YUG)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Gerardo Azcurra (ARG)Ivan Djurdjevic (YUG)0-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ugljesa Ostojic (1) (BIH)Peter Todoric (USA)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Aleksandar Cvetkov (YUG)Jaroslav Kormych (RUS)6-1 2-6 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Aldin Setkic (BIH)Goran Kovacevic (2) (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Viktor Maksimcuk (SCG)Nikola Kostic (SCG)3-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Filip Paroci (3) (YUG)Nemanja Kontic (YUG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ivan Milivojevic (YUG)Filip Zivkovic (YUG)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Nikola Vidovic (4) (YUG)Andy De Bruijne (NED)6-3 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Giampaolo Mauti (ITA)Luka Marinkovic (YUG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Bas Van Der Valk (5) (NED)Filip Zivkovic (YUG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Simeon Ivanov (BUL)Aleksander Jerinkic (9) (YUG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Dejan Katic (6) (YUG)Christoph Lessiak (AUT)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Marko Jankovic (YUG)Borislav Borovic (YUG)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Aleksander Manojlovic (7) (YUG)Alexander Spassov (BUL)6-0 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Bojan Bozovic (YUG)Milos Drakulic (10) (CRO)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ivan Djurdjevic (YUG)Milan Pokrajac (8) (CAN)7-6(4) 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Gerardo Azcurra (ARG)Filip Spasojevic (YUG)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ugljesa Ostojic (1) (BIH)Bye
Q3Peter Todoric (USA)Toni Todoric (USA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Aleksandar Cvetkov (YUG)David Pantovic (YUG)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jaroslav Kormych (RUS)Nikola Miskovic (YUG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Goran Kovacevic (2) (AUS)Bye
Q3Aldin Setkic (BIH)Nemanja Djuric (YUG)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nikola Kostic (SCG)Igor Vuckovic (YUG)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Viktor Maksimcuk (SCG)Stefan Arsovski (MKD)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Filip Paroci (3) (YUG)Bye
Q3Nemanja Kontic (YUG)Milos Kustudija (YUG)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Milivojevic (YUG)Jan Subota (CZE)4-6 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Filip Zivkovic (YUG)Dusan Zivkovic (SCG)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Nikola Vidovic (4) (YUG)Bye
Q3Andy De Bruijne (NED)Marko Zivkovic (SCG)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Luka Marinkovic (YUG)Dragoslav Pokrajac (CAN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Giampaolo Mauti (ITA)Predrag Petronijevic (SCG)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Bas Van Der Valk (5) (NED)Bye
Q3Filip Zivkovic (YUG)Nicola Pomponi (ITA)6-4 2-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Simeon Ivanov (BUL)Marko Kustudija (YUG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Aleksander Jerinkic (9) (YUG)Luka Culic (BIH)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Dejan Katic (6) (YUG)Bye
Q3Christoph Lessiak (AUT)Nikola Milunov (YUG)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Marko Jankovic (YUG)Ognjen Ivanovic (YUG)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Borislav Borovic (YUG)Miroslav Ocadlik (11) (CZE)6-2 5-7 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Aleksander Manojlovic (7) (YUG)Dusko Erakovic (AUS)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Spassov (BUL)Matthias Neubert (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Bojan Bozovic (YUG)Marko Begovic (YUG)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Milos Drakulic (10) (CRO)Marek Hubaty (SVK)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Milan Pokrajac (8) (CAN)Petar Djukic (YUG)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Djurdjevic (YUG)Stefan Seywald (AUT)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Filip Spasojevic (YUG)Dusan Medan (YUG)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Gerardo Azcurra (ARG)Christian Blocker (12) (GER)6-3 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Serbia & Montenegro F6 Futures draw (Men's) 2004?
Who will win Serbia & Montenegro F6 Futures?