ATP Serbia & Montenegro F5 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2003

Click Here To Join The Serbia & Montenegro F5 Futures Discussion!


Share This...

CLICK BELOW TO SEE ANY OF THIS WEEK'S DRAWS...

Serbia & Montenegro F5 Futures Event Details:

2003-07-21Clay
OutdoorBelgrade, Serbia & Montenegro
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Serbia & Montenegro F5 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FStephane Robert (2) (FRA)Vladimir Pavicevic (SRB)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFVladimir Pavicevic (SRB)Radoslav Lukaev (1) (BUL)6-0 6-3[H2H]
SFStephane Robert (2) (FRA)Raul Morant-Rivas (3) (ESP)7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFRadoslav Lukaev (1) (BUL)Ferran Ventura-Martell (5) (ESP)WO[H2H]
QFVladimir Pavicevic (SRB)Ilia Kushev (BUL)7-5 3-0 Retired[H2H]
QFRaul Morant-Rivas (3) (ESP)Nikola Vidovic (Q) (SRB)6-4 6-0[H2H]
QFStephane Robert (2) (FRA)Rafael Moreno-Negrin (6) (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Radoslav Lukaev (1) (BUL)Mohamed Mamoun (EGY)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Ferran Ventura-Martell (5) (ESP)Viktor Troicki (Q) (SRB)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Vladimir Pavicevic (SRB)Philipp Marx (GER)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Ilia Kushev (BUL)Jiri Vencl (CZE)6-2 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Nikola Vidovic (Q) (SRB)Domenic Marafiote (7) (AUS)7-6(1) 7-5[H2H]
R16Raul Morant-Rivas (3) (ESP)Bostjan Osabnik (SLO)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Rafael Moreno-Negrin (6) (ESP)Aleksander Vlaski (Q) ()6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Stephane Robert (2) (FRA)Dusan Karol (CZE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Radoslav Lukaev (1) (BUL)Nikola Ciric (SRB)7-6(6) 7-6(9)[H2H]
R32Mohamed Mamoun (EGY)Novak Djokovic (SRB)6-7(5) 7-5 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Viktor Troicki (Q) (SRB)Ivan Bjelica (LL) (SRB)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Ferran Ventura-Martell (5) (ESP)Aleksander Manojlovic (Q) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Philipp Marx (GER)Jaroslav Pospisil (4) (CZE)6-3 Retired[H2H]
R32Vladimir Pavicevic (SRB)Mirko Pehar (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Jiri Vencl (CZE)Dejan Katic (WC) (SRB)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Ilia Kushev (BUL)Juraj Hasko (8) (SVK)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Domenic Marafiote (7) (AUS)Mladen Kekus (WC) ()3-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Nikola Vidovic (Q) (SRB)Dusan Mihailovic (Q) (SRB)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Bostjan Osabnik (SLO)Rick Schalkers (Q) (NLD)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Raul Morant-Rivas (3) (ESP)Daniel Sebescen (Q) ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Rafael Moreno-Negrin (6) (ESP)Bojan Bozovic (WC) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Aleksander Vlaski (Q) ()Goran Tosic (WC) (MNE)3-6 0-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Dusan Karol (CZE)Ante Matijevic (Q) (CRO)1-6 7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R32Stephane Robert (2) (FRA)Adam Vejmelka (LL) (CZE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMohamed Mamoun (3) (EGY)
Stephane Robert (FRA)
Nikola Ciric (4) (SRB)
Goran Tosic (MNE)
7-5 6-2
SFNikola Ciric (4) (SRB)
Goran Tosic (MNE)
Slobodan Mavrenski (WC) ()
Aleksander Vlaski ()
6-4 7-5
SFMohamed Mamoun (3) (EGY)
Stephane Robert (FRA)
Rafael Moreno-Negrin (2) (ESP)
Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP)
WO
QFSlobodan Mavrenski (WC) ()
Aleksander Vlaski ()
Jaco Mathew (Q) (IND)
Milos Popovic ()
6-4 7-6(4)
QFNikola Ciric (4) (SRB)
Goran Tosic (MNE)
Dusan Mihailovic (SRB)
Nikola Vidovic (SRB)
6-4 6-7(6) 6-3
QFMohamed Mamoun (3) (EGY)
Stephane Robert (FRA)
Adam Vejmelka (CZE)
Jiri Vencl (CZE)
WO
QFRafael Moreno-Negrin (2) (ESP)
Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP)
Ilia Kushev (BUL)
David Savic (SRB)
7-6(6) 6-1
R16Jaco Mathew (Q) (IND)
Milos Popovic ()
Novak Djokovic (SRB)
Viktor Troicki (SRB)
WO
R16Slobodan Mavrenski (WC) ()
Aleksander Vlaski ()
Marco Marzolla (NLD)
Rick Schalkers (NLD)
6-3 6-2
R16Nikola Ciric (4) (SRB)
Goran Tosic (MNE)
Predrag Burmazovic (WC) ()
Filip Zivkovic ()
6-2 6-4
R16Dusan Mihailovic (SRB)
Nikola Vidovic (SRB)
Borislav Borovic (WC) ()
Ognjen Ivanovic ()
6-3 7-6(3)
R16Adam Vejmelka (CZE)
Jiri Vencl (CZE)
Ivan Bjelica (SRB)
Matias Guccione (ARG)
6-4 6-2
R16Mohamed Mamoun (3) (EGY)
Stephane Robert (FRA)
Mladen Kekus (Q) ()
Raul Morant-Rivas (ESP)
6-2 6-3
R16Ilia Kushev (BUL)
David Savic (SRB)
Philipp Marx (GER)
Bjorn Simon ()
7-6(4) 6-3
R16Rafael Moreno-Negrin (2) (ESP)
Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP)
Domenic Marafiote (AUS)
Sebastien Swierk (AUS)
5-7 6-4 7-6(3)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Aleksander Manojlovic ()Adam Vejmelka (1) (CZE)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Rick Schalkers (NLD)Matias Guccione (10) (ARG)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Viktor Troicki (SRB)Filip Paroci (11) (SRB)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Dusan Mihailovic (4) (SRB)Jan Subota (CZE)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ante Matijevic (CRO)Miroslav Ocadlik (CZE)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Aleksander Vlaski (6) ()Stefan Wiespeiner (14) (AUT)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Daniel Sebescen (13) ()Ivan Bjelica (7) (SRB)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Nikola Vidovic (8) (SRB)Aleksandar Maric (12) (BIH)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Adam Vejmelka (1) (CZE)Tomas Zima (CZE)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Aleksander Manojlovic ()Marco Marzolla (9) (NLD)4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Rick Schalkers (NLD)Sebastien Swierk (2) (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Matias Guccione (10) (ARG)Jakub Ondrias (SVK)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Viktor Troicki (SRB)Max Raditschnigg (3) (AUT)6-1 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Filip Paroci (11) (SRB)Filip Spasojevic (SRB)2-6 6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Dusan Mihailovic (4) (SRB)Nikola Djordjevic (SRB)7-5 6-7(5) 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Jan Subota (CZE)Marko Begovic (MNE)6-2 6-7(10) 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ante Matijevic (CRO)Marek Hubaty (SVK)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Miroslav Ocadlik (CZE)Milos Popovic ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Aleksander Vlaski (6) ()Tomas Pejznoch (CZE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Stefan Wiespeiner (14) (AUT)Bjorn Simon ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ivan Bjelica (7) (SRB)Slobodan Mavrenski ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Daniel Sebescen (13) ()Predrag Burmazovic ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Nikola Vidovic (8) (SRB)Mio Puhanic (AUT)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Aleksandar Maric (12) (BIH)Vanja Dobrijevic ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Adam Vejmelka (1) (CZE)Nemanja Plavsic ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Tomas Zima (CZE)Alexandre Eischen (BEL)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Aleksander Manojlovic ()Gordan Peranec (CRO)6-2 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marco Marzolla (9) (NLD)Dimitar Grabul ()4-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sebastien Swierk (2) (AUS)Alexandre Pierson (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Rick Schalkers (NLD)Rodrigo Teixeira (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jakub Ondrias (SVK)Ognjen Ivanovic ()7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Matias Guccione (10) (ARG)Marko Kustudija ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Max Raditschnigg (3) (AUT)Filip Zivkovic ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Viktor Troicki (SRB)Matteo Marfia (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Filip Spasojevic (SRB)Vuk Bolic ()6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Filip Paroci (11) (SRB)David Pantovic ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Dusan Mihailovic (4) (SRB)Aleksander Jerinkic ()3-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nikola Djordjevic (SRB)Florian Gimenes (ESP)6-3 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Marko Begovic (MNE)Marco Savic ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jan Subota (CZE)Yannis Vlachos (16) (GRC)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Marek Hubaty (SVK)Jaco Mathew (5) (IND)6-2 7-6(9)[H2H]
Q3Ante Matijevic (CRO)Goran Krivokuca ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Milos Popovic ()Jordan Ristovski (MKD)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Miroslav Ocadlik (CZE)Petar Djukic (15) (SRB)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Aleksander Vlaski (6) ()Razvan Verone (ROU)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Tomas Pejznoch (CZE)Thomas Rey (FRA)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Bjorn Simon ()Enrico Becuzzi (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Stefan Wiespeiner (14) (AUT)Borislav Borovic ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ivan Bjelica (7) (SRB)Milos Kustudija ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Slobodan Mavrenski ()Ivan Milivojevic (SRB)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Predrag Burmazovic ()Nemanja Kontic (MNE)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3Daniel Sebescen (13) ()Nemanja Djuric ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nikola Vidovic (8) (SRB)German Cerezo (ARG)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Mio Puhanic (AUT)Nikola Miskovic ()6-3 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q3Vanja Dobrijevic ()Igor Vuckovic ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Aleksandar Maric (12) (BIH)Marko Vulovic ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4Adam Vejmelka (1) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Nemanja Plavsic ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Tomas Zima (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Alexandre Eischen (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Aleksander Manojlovic ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Gordan Peranec (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Dimitar Grabul ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Marco Marzolla (9) (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Sebastien Swierk (2) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Alexandre Pierson (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Rick Schalkers (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Rodrigo Teixeira (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Jakub Ondrias (SVK)Luka Djordjevic ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Ognjen Ivanovic ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Marko Kustudija ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Matias Guccione (10) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Max Raditschnigg (3) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Filip Zivkovic ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Viktor Troicki (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Matteo Marfia (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Filip Spasojevic (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Vuk Bolic ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4David Pantovic ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Filip Paroci (11) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Dusan Mihailovic (4) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Aleksander Jerinkic ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Nikola Djordjevic (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Florian Gimenes (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Marko Begovic (MNE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Marco Savic ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Jan Subota (CZE)Vladimir Zdravkovic ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q4Yannis Vlachos (16) (GRC)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Jaco Mathew (5) (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Marek Hubaty (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Goran Krivokuca ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Ante Matijevic (CRO)Ivan Djurdjevic (SRB)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q4Jordan Ristovski (MKD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Milos Popovic ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Miroslav Ocadlik (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Petar Djukic (15) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Aleksander Vlaski (6) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Razvan Verone (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Thomas Rey (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Tomas Pejznoch (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Enrico Becuzzi (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Bjorn Simon ()Jan Cingel (SVK)6-7(4) 6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q4Borislav Borovic ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Stefan Wiespeiner (14) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Ivan Bjelica (7) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Milos Kustudija ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Slobodan Mavrenski ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Ivan Milivojevic (SRB)Mario Pezelj ()6-7(4) 6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q4Nemanja Kontic (MNE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Predrag Burmazovic ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Nemanja Djuric ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Daniel Sebescen (13) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Nikola Vidovic (8) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4German Cerezo (ARG)Leo Puhanic (AUT)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q4Nikola Miskovic ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Mio Puhanic (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Vanja Dobrijevic ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Igor Vuckovic ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Marko Vulovic ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Aleksandar Maric (12) (BIH)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q2Mladen Kekus ()
Raul Morant-Rivas (ESP)
Leo Puhanic (1) (AUT)
Mio Puhanic (AUT)
WO
Q2Jaco Mathew (IND)
Milos Popovic ()
Vuk Bolic (WC) ()
Ivan Djurdjevic (SRB)
6-1 6-0


What's your opinion on the ATP Serbia & Montenegro F5 Futures draw (Men's) 2003?
Who will win Serbia & Montenegro F5 Futures?