ATP Serbia & Montenegro F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The Serbia & Montenegro F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Serbia & Montenegro F2 Futures Event Details:

2006-06-26Clay
OutdoorBelgrade, Serbia & Montenegro
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Serbia & Montenegro F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FPredrag Rusevski (8) ()Ilia Kushev (4) (BGR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
SFIlia Kushev (4) (BGR)Darko Madjarovski (5) (SRB)2-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFPredrag Rusevski (8) ()Nikola Ciric (WC) (SRB)6-4 5-7 6-4[H2H]
QFDarko Madjarovski (5) (SRB)Vladimir Obradovic (Q) (SRB)3-6 7-6(5) 7-6(6)[H2H]
QFIlia Kushev (4) (BGR)Alexander Stamchev (Q) (BGR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFPredrag Rusevski (8) ()Dusan Karol (3) (CZE)6-4 4-6 6-0[H2H]
QFNikola Ciric (WC) (SRB)Mathieu Guenat (Q) (SUI)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Vladimir Obradovic (Q) (SRB)Grega Zemlja (1) (SVN)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Darko Madjarovski (5) (SRB)Goran Tosic (LL) (MNE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Ilia Kushev (4) (BGR)Stefan Kilchhofer (SUI)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Alexander Stamchev (Q) (BGR)Milan Zekic (WC) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Predrag Rusevski (8) ()Aleksander Slovic (SRB)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Dusan Karol (3) (CZE)Tommaso Cafferata (LL) (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Mathieu Guenat (Q) (SUI)Tommaso Sanna (ITA)5-7 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Nikola Ciric (WC) (SRB)Goncalo Nicau (PRT)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Grega Zemlja (1) (SVN)Kristijan Mesaros (Q) (HRV)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Vladimir Obradovic (Q) (SRB)Ivaylo Traykov (BGR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Goran Tosic (LL) (MNE)Jiri Krkoska (Q) (CZE)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Darko Madjarovski (5) (SRB)David Savic (SRB)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Ilia Kushev (4) (BGR)Aleksandar Grubin (SRB)6-2 0-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Stefan Kilchhofer (SUI)Sasa Stojisavljevic (Q) (SRB)6-0 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Alexander Stamchev (Q) (BGR)Arsenije Zlatanovic (WC) (SRB)5-7 6-5 Retired[H2H]
R32Milan Zekic (WC) ()Frederic Nussbaum (6) (SUI)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Predrag Rusevski (8) ()Boris Conkic (SRB)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Aleksander Slovic (SRB)Marek Semjan (SVK)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Tommaso Cafferata (LL) (ITA)Petar Djukic (WC) (SRB)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Dusan Karol (3) (CZE)Bojan Novkovic (Q) ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Mathieu Guenat (Q) (SUI)Robert Belak (LL) (SRB)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Tommaso Sanna (ITA)Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso (Q) (ESP)6-2 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Goncalo Nicau (PRT)Yordan Kanev (SE) (BGR)2-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Nikola Ciric (WC) (SRB)Pavol Cervenak (2) (SVK)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDarko Madjarovski (2) (SRB)
Aleksander Slovic (SRB)
Boris Conkic (3) (SRB)
David Savic (SRB)
6-3 4-6 6-4
SFBoris Conkic (3) (SRB)
David Savic (SRB)
Milan Zekic ()
Arsenije Zlatanovic (SRB)
6-4 7-5
SFDarko Madjarovski (2) (SRB)
Aleksander Slovic (SRB)
Tommaso Cafferata (ITA)
Tommaso Sanna (ITA)
6-4 6-3
QFMilan Zekic ()
Arsenije Zlatanovic (SRB)
Goran Tosic (1) (MNE)
Grega Zemlja (SVN)
6-1 6-4
QFBoris Conkic (3) (SRB)
David Savic (SRB)
Marko Begovic (WC) (MNE)
Nemanja Kontic (MNE)
6-2 6-3
QFTommaso Cafferata (ITA)
Tommaso Sanna (ITA)
Dusan Karol (CZE)
Ladislav Simon (SVK)
WO
QFDarko Madjarovski (2) (SRB)
Aleksander Slovic (SRB)
Ivan Bjelica (SRB)
Nikola Ciric (SRB)
6-2 6-2
R16Goran Tosic (1) (MNE)
Grega Zemlja (SVN)
Robert Belak (SRB)
Petar Djukic (SRB)
7-5 7-6(5)
R16Milan Zekic ()
Arsenije Zlatanovic (SRB)
Goran Krivokuca ()
Filip Spasojevic (SRB)
6-3 6-3
R16Boris Conkic (3) (SRB)
David Savic (SRB)
Vladimir Obradovic (SRB)
Marko Rajevac ()
6-4 6-3
R16Marko Begovic (WC) (MNE)
Nemanja Kontic (MNE)
Nemanja Djuric (WC) ()
Davor Kolic ()
7-6(2) 6-4
R16Tommaso Cafferata (ITA)
Tommaso Sanna (ITA)
Borislav Borovic ()
Bojan Novkovic ()
6-4 6-4
R16Dusan Karol (CZE)
Ladislav Simon (SVK)
Pavol Cervenak (4) (SVK)
Marek Semjan (SVK)
7-5 6-4
R16Ivan Bjelica (SRB)
Nikola Ciric (SRB)
Jiri Krkoska (CZE)
Alexander Stamchev (BGR)
6-4 6-4
R16Darko Madjarovski (2) (SRB)
Aleksander Slovic (SRB)
Ivan Djurdjevic (WC) (SRB)
Nikola Vidovic (SRB)
6-3 7-6(3)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Kristijan Mesaros (HRV)Goran Tosic (1) (MNE)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q1Vladimir Obradovic (2) (SRB)Nikola Bubnic (SRB)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso (ESP)Tommaso Cafferata (3) (ITA)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Sasa Stojisavljevic (4) (SRB)Bogdan Djurdjevic (DEU)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Jiri Krkoska (5) (CZE)Nemanja Djuric ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Bojan Novkovic (WC) ()Igor Racic (WC) (BIH)6-7(6) 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Mathieu Guenat (9) (SUI)Filip Spasojevic (7) (SRB)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Alexander Stamchev (10) (BGR)Robert Belak (8) (SRB)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Goran Tosic (1) (MNE)Marijan Rakovac ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Kristijan Mesaros (HRV)Ivan Bjelica (WC) (SRB)1-6 6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Vladimir Obradovic (2) (SRB)Milos Romic ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nikola Bubnic (SRB)Ognjen Ivanovic ()6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Tommaso Cafferata (3) (ITA)Marko Begovic (MNE)7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso (ESP)Dusan Medan ()4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sasa Stojisavljevic (4) (SRB)Goran Krivokuca ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Bogdan Djurdjevic (DEU)Vasco Zdravkin (MKD)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jiri Krkoska (5) (CZE)Stefan Nikolic ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Nemanja Djuric ()Gojko Stanarevic ()6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Igor Racic (WC) (BIH)Slavko Bjelica (6) (SRB)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Bojan Novkovic (WC) ()Nikola Vidovic (SRB)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Filip Spasojevic (7) (SRB)Branko Kuzmanovic ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mathieu Guenat (9) (SUI)Ivan Galic (AUT)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Robert Belak (8) (SRB)Nikola Kostic ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alexander Stamchev (10) (BGR)Milos Kustudija (WC) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Goran Tosic (1) (MNE)Yoann Villar (BEL)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Marijan Rakovac ()Gelert Varga ()3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Kristijan Mesaros (HRV)Ivan Djurdjevic (SRB)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ivan Bjelica (WC) (SRB)Nemanja Kontic (MNE)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Vladimir Obradovic (2) (SRB)Predrag Nedeljkovic (SRB)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Milos Romic ()Filip Pavlovic ()6-2 6-7(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ognjen Ivanovic ()Jaksa Sekulovic ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nikola Bubnic (SRB)Shendrit Deari ()6-4 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q3Tommaso Cafferata (3) (ITA)Branimir Zelenkov (MKD)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Marko Begovic (MNE)Aleksander Trifunovic ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso (ESP)Michael Crooks (GBR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Dusan Medan ()Nikola Dzaleta ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sasa Stojisavljevic (4) (SRB)Marko Boskovic (WC) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Goran Krivokuca ()Luka Djordjevic (WC) ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Vasco Zdravkin (MKD)Eduardo Contreras ()2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Bogdan Djurdjevic (DEU)Jovan Milic ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jiri Krkoska (5) (CZE)Davor Kolic ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Stefan Nikolic ()Milos Velickovic ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Nemanja Djuric ()Marko Baralic (SRB)6-0 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Gojko Stanarevic ()Matthias Neubert (WC) ()7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Slavko Bjelica (6) (SRB)Strate Krstevski (MKD)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Igor Racic (WC) (BIH)Nenad Radakovic ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Bojan Novkovic (WC) ()Vuk Bolic ()6-4 1-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Nikola Vidovic (SRB)Ivan Mojsejev (SVK)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Filip Spasojevic (7) (SRB)Borislav Borovic ()6-2 6-7(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Branko Kuzmanovic ()Srdjan Catic ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ivan Galic (AUT)Goran Komljenovic ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Mathieu Guenat (9) (SUI)Milan Krnjetin (WC) (SRB)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Robert Belak (8) (SRB)Stefano Rodighiero (ITA)6-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Nikola Kostic ()Igor Vuckovic ()7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Milos Kustudija (WC) ()Luka Stupar ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alexander Stamchev (10) (BGR)Dusan Lajovic (SRB)3-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Serbia & Montenegro F2 Futures draw (Men's) 2006?
Who will win Serbia & Montenegro F2 Futures?