ATP Serbia F9 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The Serbia F9 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Serbia F9 Futures Event Details:

2011-08-29Clay
OutdoorNovi Sad, Serbia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Serbia F9 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMirza Basic (2) (BIH)Edoardo Eremin (6) (ITA)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
SFEdoardo Eremin (6) (ITA)Dane Propoggia (7) (AUS)6-3 0-6 6-1 [H2H]
SFMirza Basic (2) (BIH)Nikola Cacic (4) (SCG)4-6 7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFEdoardo Eremin (6) (ITA)Ivan Bjelica (3) (YUG)7-5 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFDane Propoggia (7) (AUS)Arsenije Zlatanovic (5) (SCG)1-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFNikola Cacic (4) (SCG)Danilo Petrovic (8) (SRB)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
QFMirza Basic (2) (BIH)Marco Cecchinato (ITA)5-7 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ivan Bjelica (3) (YUG)Matteo Civarolo (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Edoardo Eremin (6) (ITA)Marko Mijacevic (CRO)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Arsenije Zlatanovic (5) (SCG)Andraz Bedene (SLO)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Dane Propoggia (7) (AUS)Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Danilo Petrovic (8) (SRB)Sergiu Rogoveanu (Q) (ROU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Nikola Cacic (4) (SCG)Javier Herrera-Eguiluz (MEX)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Marco Cecchinato (ITA)Sasa Stojisavljevic (YUG)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Mirza Basic (2) (BIH)Tomislav Jotovski (MKD)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ivan Bjelica (3) (YUG)Ognjen Jovanovic (WC) (SRB)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Matteo Civarolo (ITA)Dario Racic (Q) (BIH)3-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marko Mijacevic (CRO)Marko Tepavac (WC) (SRB)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Edoardo Eremin (6) (ITA)Miki Jankovic (SRB)6-3 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Arsenije Zlatanovic (5) (SCG)Marious Zelba (Q) (AUS)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Andraz Bedene (SLO)Ivan Galic (Q) (AUT)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL)Petar Tomic (LL) (SRB)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Dane Propoggia (7) (AUS)Shendrit Deari (LL) (MKD)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Danilo Petrovic (8) (SRB)Marko Rajic (WC) (SRB)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Sergiu Rogoveanu (Q) (ROU)Nemanja Kontic (Q) (YUG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Javier Herrera-Eguiluz (MEX)Valentin Dimov (BUL)3-6 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nikola Cacic (4) (SCG)Bojan Zdravkovic (WC) (SRB)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marco Cecchinato (ITA)Jeremy Tweedt (Q) (FRA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Sasa Stojisavljevic (YUG)Darko Jandric (LL) (SRB)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Tomislav Jotovski (MKD)Thomas Weigel (Q) (GER)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Mirza Basic (2) (BIH)Slobodan Jevtic (Q) (SRB)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJavier Herrera-Eguiluz (MEX)
Marious Zelba (AUS)
Danilo Petrovic (SRB)
Bojan Zdravkovic (SRB)
4-6 7-6(5) [10-8]
SFDanilo Petrovic (SRB)
Bojan Zdravkovic (SRB)
Francesco Aldi (1) (ITA)
Marco Cecchinato (ITA)
7-6(1) 6-3
SFJavier Herrera-Eguiluz (MEX)
Marious Zelba (AUS)
Dane Propoggia (AUS)
Jordan Wright (AUS)
6-4 3-6 [10-6]
QFFrancesco Aldi (1) (ITA)
Marco Cecchinato (ITA)
Valentin Dimov (BUL)
Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL)
6-3 4-6 [10-7]
QFDanilo Petrovic (SRB)
Bojan Zdravkovic (SRB)
Ognjen Jovanovic (SRB)
Ivan Milivojevic (YUG)
5-7 7-5 [10-5]
QFDane Propoggia (AUS)
Jordan Wright (AUS)
Marko Begovic (YUG)
Nikola Dzaleta (SCG)
6-1 6-4
QFJavier Herrera-Eguiluz (MEX)
Marious Zelba (AUS)
Petar Djukic (2) (YUG)
Nemanja Kontic (YUG)
7-5 6-4
R16Francesco Aldi (1) (ITA)
Marco Cecchinato (ITA)
Bye
R16Valentin Dimov (BUL)
Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL)
Bye
R16Danilo Petrovic (SRB)
Bojan Zdravkovic (SRB)
Denis Bejtulahi (YUG)
Milan Krnjetin (YUG)
6-3 6-4
R16Ognjen Jovanovic (SRB)
Ivan Milivojevic (YUG)
Darko Jandric (SRB)
Nebojsa Lasica (SRB)
6-1 6-0
R16Marko Begovic (YUG)
Nikola Dzaleta (SCG)
Bye
R16Dane Propoggia (AUS)
Jordan Wright (AUS)
Branko Mijacevic (CRO)
Marko Mijacevic (CRO)
7-5 6-1
R16Javier Herrera-Eguiluz (MEX)
Marious Zelba (AUS)
Bye
R16Petar Djukic (2) (YUG)
Nemanja Kontic (YUG)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Slobodan Jevtic (SRB)Yoeri Somers (NED)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Nemanja Kontic (YUG)Petar Tomic (2) (SRB)4-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Dario Racic (BIH)Darko Jandric (WC) (SRB)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Thomas Weigel (GER)Antoine Richard (CAN)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Jeremy Tweedt (FRA)Shendrit Deari (MKD)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Marious Zelba (6) (AUS)Ivan Milivojevic (YUG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Ivan Galic (AUT)Sean Wheatley (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Sergiu Rogoveanu (ROU)Nikola Dzaleta (SCG)6-4 4-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Slobodan Jevtic (SRB)Uros Petronijevic (1) (SRB)4-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Yoeri Somers (NED)Strahinja Trecakov (SRB)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Petar Tomic (2) (SRB)Damjan Domazetovski (MKD)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nemanja Kontic (YUG)Marko Todorovic (SRB)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Dario Racic (BIH)Sasa Vidojevic (3) (SRB)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Darko Jandric (WC) (SRB)Vasco Zdravkin (MKD)6-4 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Thomas Weigel (GER)Slavko Bjelica (4WC) (YUG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Antoine Richard (CAN)Vukasin Roncevic (SRB)3-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jeremy Tweedt (FRA)Milan Krnjetin (5) (YUG)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Shendrit Deari (MKD)Vladimir Stojkovic (SRB)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Marious Zelba (6) (AUS)Oliver Ceranic (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ivan Milivojevic (YUG)Branko Mijacevic (CRO)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ivan Galic (AUT)Stefan Micov (7) (MKD)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sean Wheatley (AUS)Nemanja Lazic (SRB)6-2 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Nikola Dzaleta (SCG)Stefan Ristic (SRB)7-5 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Sergiu Rogoveanu (ROU)Branislav Vasiljevic (SRB)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Uros Petronijevic (1) (SRB)Bye
Q3Slobodan Jevtic (SRB)Jordan Wright (AUS)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Strahinja Trecakov (SRB)Marko Radlovacki (SWE)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Yoeri Somers (NED)Andeja Opancina (SRB)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Petar Tomic (2) (SRB)Bye
Q3Damjan Domazetovski (MKD)Nebojsa Lasica (SRB)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nemanja Kontic (YUG)Vuk Vuckovic (SRB)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marko Todorovic (SRB)Stefan Blagojevic (SRB)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Sasa Vidojevic (3) (SRB)Bye
Q3Dario Racic (BIH)Fabian Patrutescu (ROU)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Vasco Zdravkin (MKD)Marko Stojic (SRB)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Darko Jandric (WC) (SRB)Nemanja Babic (CAN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Slavko Bjelica (4WC) (YUG)Bye
Q3Thomas Weigel (GER)Radovan Lakic (SRB)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Antoine Richard (CAN)Vladislav Djuraskovic (SRB)3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Vukasin Roncevic (SRB)Pavle Daljev (SRB)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Milan Krnjetin (5) (YUG)Bye
Q3Jeremy Tweedt (FRA)Stevan Labat (SUI)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Vladimir Stojkovic (SRB)Marko Begovic (YUG)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Shendrit Deari (MKD)Petar Djukic (YUG)4-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marious Zelba (6) (AUS)Bye
Q3Oliver Ceranic (AUS)Pavle Perovic (SRB)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Milivojevic (YUG)Dusan Cvetkovic (SRB)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Branko Mijacevic (CRO)Djordje Zafirovic (SRB)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Stefan Micov (7) (MKD)Bye
Q3Ivan Galic (AUT)Besir Durguti (MKD)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sean Wheatley (AUS)Igor Andonovski (MKD)4-6 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nemanja Lazic (SRB)Predrag Marjanovic (SRB)2-6 7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Stefan Ristic (SRB)Radomir Jovanovic (AUS)6-4 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q3Nikola Dzaleta (SCG)Miodrag Draguljevic (SRB)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sergiu Rogoveanu (ROU)Bye
Q3Branislav Vasiljevic (SRB)Matko Matic (SRB)6-2 3-0 Retired[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Serbia F9 Futures draw (Men's) 2011?
Who will win Serbia F9 Futures?