ATP Serbia F6 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The Serbia F6 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Serbia F6 Futures Event Details:

2008-08-25Clay
OutdoorCacak, Serbia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Serbia F6 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FNikola Ciric (6) (YUG)Goran Tosic (2) (YUG)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFNikola Ciric (6) (YUG)Petar Popovic (5) (YUG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
SFGoran Tosic (2) (YUG)Aleksander Slovic (3) (YUG)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFPetar Popovic (5) (YUG)Claudio Grassi (1) (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFNikola Ciric (6) (YUG)Aldin Setkic (4) (BIH)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFAleksander Slovic (3) (YUG)Milan Zekic (8) (YUG)6-4 6-7(6) 6-3 [H2H]
QFGoran Tosic (2) (YUG)Ivan Bjelica (7) (YUG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Claudio Grassi (1) (ITA)Nikola Cacic (Q) (SCG)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Petar Popovic (5) (YUG)Marko Baralic (WC) (YUG)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Aldin Setkic (4) (BIH)Robert Belak (SCG)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Nikola Ciric (6) (YUG)Shendrit Deari (Q) (MKD)4-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Milan Zekic (8) (YUG)Ilija Martinoski (MKD)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Aleksander Slovic (3) (YUG)Sasa Stojisavljevic (YUG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Ivan Bjelica (7) (YUG)Denis Bejtulahi (YUG)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Goran Tosic (2) (YUG)Milos Sekulic (LL) (SWE)5-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Claudio Grassi (1) (ITA)Vasek Pospisil (CAN)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Nikola Cacic (Q) (SCG)Jiri Krkoska (CZE)5-7 6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Marko Baralic (WC) (YUG)Djordjs Najdanov (Q) (SCG)4-6 7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Petar Popovic (5) (YUG)Dusan Lajovic (SCG)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Aldin Setkic (4) (BIH)Stefan Bojic (Q) (SCG)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Robert Belak (SCG)Aleksandar Cucuz (SUI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Shendrit Deari (Q) (MKD)Damiano Di Ienno (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Nikola Ciric (6) (YUG)Ivan Vukovic (CRO)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Milan Zekic (8) (YUG)Bojan Zdravkovic (WC) (SRB)6-4 2-6 6-0 [H2H]
R32Ilija Martinoski (MKD)Marko Djokovic (WC) (SRB)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Sasa Stojisavljevic (YUG)Petar Djukic (Q) (YUG)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Aleksander Slovic (3) (YUG)Ilija Vucic (WC) (SCG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ivan Bjelica (7) (YUG)Dimitar Grabul (Q) (MKD)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Denis Bejtulahi (YUG)Tomislav Jotovski (Q) (MKD)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Milos Sekulic (LL) (SWE)Vedran Begovic (Q) (BIH)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Goran Tosic (2) (YUG)Ivan Djurdjevic (YUG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAleksander Slovic (3) (YUG)
Goran Tosic (YUG)
Jiri Krkoska (1) (CZE)
Vasek Pospisil (CAN)
6-2 6-4
SFJiri Krkoska (1) (CZE)
Vasek Pospisil (CAN)
Nikola Ciric (4) (YUG)
Milan Zekic (YUG)
3-6 6-2 [10-1]
SFAleksander Slovic (3) (YUG)
Goran Tosic (YUG)
Damiano Di Ienno (2) (ITA)
Claudio Grassi (ITA)
6-2 6-2
QFJiri Krkoska (1) (CZE)
Vasek Pospisil (CAN)
Nikola Cacic (SCG)
Dusan Lajovic (SCG)
6-2 6-1
QFNikola Ciric (4) (YUG)
Milan Zekic (YUG)
Vedran Begovic (BIH)
Jovan Zeljkovic (BIH)
6-2 6-3
QFAleksander Slovic (3) (YUG)
Goran Tosic (YUG)
Ivan Bjelica (YUG)
Aldin Setkic (BIH)
6-3 6-4
QFDamiano Di Ienno (2) (ITA)
Claudio Grassi (ITA)
Tomislav Jotovski (MKD)
Milos Sekulic (SWE)
6-4 1-6 [10-8]
R16Jiri Krkoska (1) (CZE)
Vasek Pospisil (CAN)
Bye
R16Nikola Cacic (SCG)
Dusan Lajovic (SCG)
David Pantovic (YUG)
Boris Premovic (SCG)
4-1 Retired
R16Nikola Ciric (4) (YUG)
Milan Zekic (YUG)
Dimitar Grabul (MKD)
Ilija Martinoski (MKD)
5-7 6-4 [13-11]
R16Vedran Begovic (BIH)
Jovan Zeljkovic (BIH)
Marko Baralic (YUG)
Stefan Bojic (SCG)
3-6 7-6(5) [10-8]
R16Ivan Bjelica (YUG)
Aldin Setkic (BIH)
Petar Golijanin (SCG)
Djordjs Najdanov (SCG)
6-1 Retired
R16Aleksander Slovic (3) (YUG)
Goran Tosic (YUG)
Bye
R16Tomislav Jotovski (MKD)
Milos Sekulic (SWE)
Borislav Borovic (YUG)
Filip Novakovic (YUG)
4-6 6-2 [10-8]
R16Damiano Di Ienno (2) (ITA)
Claudio Grassi (ITA)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Dimitar Grabul (1) (MKD)Borislav Borovic (YUG)7-6(1) 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Shendrit Deari (MKD)Milos Sekulic (2) (SWE)6-3 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Petar Djukic (YUG)Nemanja Lazic (SRB)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Nikola Cacic (4) (SCG)Nikola Milovanovic (SRB)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Vedran Begovic (5) (BIH)Jovan Zeljkovic (BIH)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Tomislav Jotovski (MKD)David Pantovic (YUG)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Djordjs Najdanov (SCG)Petar Golijanin (SCG)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Stefan Bojic (SCG)Dejan Radenkovic (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Dimitar Grabul (1) (MKD)Stefan Nikolic (SCG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Borislav Borovic (YUG)Dusan Savkovic (SCG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Milos Sekulic (2) (SWE)Danilo Zivanovic (AUS)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Shendrit Deari (MKD)Quentin Robert (REU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Petar Djukic (YUG)Stefan Dmitrovic (3) (CAN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nemanja Lazic (SRB)Nemanja Stankovic (SRB)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Nikola Cacic (4) (SCG)Gregory Chambaz (SUI)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nikola Milovanovic (SRB)Amar Subasic (BIH)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Vedran Begovic (5) (BIH)Filip Novakovic (YUG)7-5 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jovan Zeljkovic (BIH)Goran Komljenovic (SCG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Tomislav Jotovski (MKD)Aleksandar Elezovic (SCG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2David Pantovic (YUG)Ismar Tahirovic (BEL)6-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Djordjs Najdanov (SCG)Aleksa Ilic (SCG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Petar Golijanin (SCG)Milos Bajic (SRB)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Stefan Bojic (SCG)Marko Milovanovic (YUG)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Dejan Radenkovic (FRA)Aleksa Radunovic (SRB)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Dimitar Grabul (1) (MKD)Bye
Q3Stefan Nikolic (SCG)Boris Premovic (SCG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Dusan Savkovic (SCG)Bye
Q3Borislav Borovic (YUG)Bye
Q3Milos Sekulic (2) (SWE)Bye
Q3Danilo Zivanovic (AUS)Ljubisa Jovanovic (SCG)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Quentin Robert (REU)Bye
Q3Shendrit Deari (MKD)Bye
Q3Stefan Dmitrovic (3) (CAN)Bye
Q3Petar Djukic (YUG)Vasco Zdravkin (MKD)6-7(5) 6-0 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Nemanja Lazic (SRB)Bye
Q3Nemanja Stankovic (SRB)Bye
Q3Nikola Cacic (4) (SCG)Bye
Q3Gregory Chambaz (SUI)Ivan Mojsejev (SCG)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Nikola Milovanovic (SRB)Bye
Q3Amar Subasic (BIH)Bye
Q3Vedran Begovic (5) (BIH)Bye
Q3Filip Novakovic (YUG)Dusan Tomasevic (SRB)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jovan Zeljkovic (BIH)Bye
Q3Goran Komljenovic (SCG)Bye
Q3Aleksandar Elezovic (SCG)Slavko Lukic (SRB)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Tomislav Jotovski (MKD)Filip Pavlovic (SCG)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3David Pantovic (YUG)Bye
Q3Ismar Tahirovic (BEL)Bye
Q3Aleksa Ilic (SCG)Kristian Takac (SRB)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Djordjs Najdanov (SCG)Slobodan Bavrlic (BIH)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Petar Golijanin (SCG)Bye
Q3Milos Bajic (SRB)Bye
Q3Stefan Bojic (SCG)Stefan Kostic (SRB)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marko Milovanovic (YUG)Filip Spasojevic (YUG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Dejan Radenkovic (FRA)Luka Vujinovic (SRB)4-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Aleksa Radunovic (SRB)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Serbia F6 Futures draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win Serbia F6 Futures?