ATP Serbia & Montenegro F5 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The Serbia & Montenegro F5 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Serbia & Montenegro F5 Futures Event Details:

2006-08-14Clay
OutdoorZajecar, Serbia & Montenegro
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Serbia & Montenegro F5 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FNikola Ciric (5) (YUG)Darko Madjarovski (4) (YUG)6-7(4) 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
SFDarko Madjarovski (4) (YUG)Lazar Magdincev (1) (MKD)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
SFNikola Ciric (5) (YUG)Vladimir Obradovic (YUG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFLazar Magdincev (1) (MKD)Arsenije Zlatanovic (WC) (SCG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
QFDarko Madjarovski (4) (YUG)Ivan Bjelica (YUG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFNikola Ciric (5) (YUG)Hakim Rezgui (TUN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFVladimir Obradovic (YUG)Ludovic Walter (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Lazar Magdincev (1) (MKD)Mohamed Haythem Abid (TUN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Arsenije Zlatanovic (WC) (SCG)David Savic (6) (YUG)4-6 6-4 4-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Darko Madjarovski (4) (YUG)Todor Enev (BUL)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Ivan Bjelica (YUG)Boris Conkic (8) (YUG)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Nikola Ciric (5) (YUG)Goran Tosic (YUG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Hakim Rezgui (TUN)Ilia Kushev (3) (BUL)3-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Vladimir Obradovic (YUG)Aleksandar Grubin (7) (YUG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ludovic Walter (Q) (FRA)Aleksander Slovic (YUG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Lazar Magdincev (1) (MKD)Nicolas Dubey (Q) (SUI)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mohamed Haythem Abid (TUN)Milan Zekic (YUG)0-6 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Arsenije Zlatanovic (WC) (SCG)Steeve Noblecourt (Q) (FRA)7-6(3) 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32David Savic (6) (YUG)Alexandre Penaud (Q) (FRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Darko Madjarovski (4) (YUG)Juan Beaus-Barquin (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Todor Enev (BUL)Aleksandar Cvetkov (Q) (YUG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ivan Bjelica (YUG)Simeon Ivanov (BUL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Boris Conkic (8) (YUG)Ivan Djurdjevic (Q) (YUG)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nikola Ciric (5) (YUG)Yordan Kanev (BUL)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Goran Tosic (YUG)David Bendheim (Q) (GER)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Hakim Rezgui (TUN)Nikola Kostic (WC) (SCG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ilia Kushev (3) (BUL)Sasa Stojisavljevic (WC) (YUG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Aleksandar Grubin (7) (YUG)Arnaud Delgado (FRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Vladimir Obradovic (YUG)Marko Pralica (WC) (YUG)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Aleksander Slovic (YUG)Alejandro Vargas-Garcia (LL) (ESP)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ludovic Walter (Q) (FRA)Cesar Ferrer-Victoria (2) (ESP)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDarko Madjarovski (2) (YUG)
Aleksander Slovic (YUG)
Lazar Magdincev (1) (MKD)
Goran Tosic (YUG)
7-6(6) 6-3
SFLazar Magdincev (1) (MKD)
Goran Tosic (YUG)
Boris Conkic (3) (YUG)
David Savic (YUG)
6-7(5) 6-1 6-1
SFDarko Madjarovski (2) (YUG)
Aleksander Slovic (YUG)
Goran Krivokuca (YUG)
Ivan Milivojevic (YUG)
6-2 6-2
QFLazar Magdincev (1) (MKD)
Goran Tosic (YUG)
Aleksandar Cvetkov (YUG)
Nikola Kostic (SCG)
6-4 5-7 6-2
QFBoris Conkic (3) (YUG)
David Savic (YUG)
Ivan Bjelica (YUG)
Milan Zekic (YUG)
6-4 6-4
QFGoran Krivokuca (YUG)
Ivan Milivojevic (YUG)
Jovan Milic (SCG)
Filip Pavlovic (SCG)
6-1 6-0
QFDarko Madjarovski (2) (YUG)
Aleksander Slovic (YUG)
Mohamed Haythem Abid (TUN)
Hakim Rezgui (TUN)
6-0 6-3
R16Lazar Magdincev (1) (MKD)
Goran Tosic (YUG)
Bye
R16Aleksandar Cvetkov (YUG)
Nikola Kostic (SCG)
Robert Belak (SCG)
Petar Djukic (YUG)
6-3 6-3
R16Boris Conkic (3) (YUG)
David Savic (YUG)
Bye
R16Ivan Bjelica (YUG)
Milan Zekic (YUG)
Nicolas Dubey (SUI)
Davor Kolic (SCG)
6-4 6-4
R16Goran Krivokuca (YUG)
Ivan Milivojevic (YUG)
Juan Beaus-Barquin (ESP)
Alejandro Vargas-Garcia (ESP)
6-4 7-5
R16Jovan Milic (SCG)
Filip Pavlovic (SCG)
Cesar Ferrer-Victoria (4) (ESP)
Yordan Kanev (BUL)
WO
R16Mohamed Haythem Abid (TUN)
Hakim Rezgui (TUN)
Steeve Noblecourt (FRA)
Alexandre Penaud (FRA)
7-6(4) 6-3
R16Darko Madjarovski (2) (YUG)
Aleksander Slovic (YUG)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Nicolas Dubey (SUI)Vojislav Milovanovic (YUG)5-2 Retired[H2H]
Q1David Bendheim (GER)Alejandro Vargas-Garcia (2) (ESP)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Aleksandar Cvetkov (3) (YUG)Petar Djukic (YUG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Steeve Noblecourt (4) (FRA)Dusan Savkovic (SCG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Alexandre Penaud (FRA)Dusan Medan (YUG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Ludovic Walter (FRA)Marko Begovic (YUG)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Ivan Djurdjevic (YUG)Filip Spasojevic (7) (YUG)6-0 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Juan Beaus-Barquin (9) (ESP)Robert Belak (8) (SCG)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Dubey (SUI)Alexander Stamchev (1) (BUL)3-6 6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Vojislav Milovanovic (YUG)Marko Brzov (MKD)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alejandro Vargas-Garcia (2) (ESP)Milos Romic (SCG)3-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2David Bendheim (GER)Stephane Jouanny (FRA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Aleksandar Cvetkov (3) (YUG)Marko Boskovic (SCG)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Petar Djukic (YUG)Goran Krivokuca (YUG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Steeve Noblecourt (4) (FRA)Filip Miljevic (SCG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Dusan Savkovic (SCG)Daniel Ceross (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alexandre Penaud (FRA)Aldin Setkic (5) (BIH)7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Dusan Medan (YUG)Rastislav Relic (YUG)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Marko Begovic (YUG)Ivan Radovanovic (6) (YUG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ludovic Walter (FRA)Nikola Cacic (SCG)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Filip Spasojevic (7) (YUG)Antonio Fernandez-Cantisano (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ivan Djurdjevic (YUG)Stefan Nikolic (SCG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Robert Belak (8) (SCG)Bogdan Djurdjevic (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Juan Beaus-Barquin (9) (ESP)Dusan Miljevic (SCG)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Stamchev (1) (BUL)Bye
Q3Nicolas Dubey (SUI)Dusan Lajovic (SCG)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marko Brzov (MKD)Bye
Q3Vojislav Milovanovic (YUG)Luka Stupar (SCG)4-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alejandro Vargas-Garcia (2) (ESP)Bye
Q3Milos Romic (SCG)Filip Pavlovic (SCG)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Stephane Jouanny (FRA)Bye
Q3David Bendheim (GER)Marko Baralic (YUG)6-4 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Aleksandar Cvetkov (3) (YUG)Bye
Q3Marko Boskovic (SCG)Dejan Radenkovic (FRA)6-1 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Goran Krivokuca (YUG)Bye
Q3Petar Djukic (YUG)Milos Stankovic (SCG)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Steeve Noblecourt (4) (FRA)Bye
Q3Filip Miljevic (SCG)Bye
Q3Daniel Ceross (USA)Bye
Q3Dusan Savkovic (SCG)Ivan Milivojevic (YUG)2-6 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Aldin Setkic (5) (BIH)Bye
Q3Alexandre Penaud (FRA)Borislav Borovic (YUG)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Rastislav Relic (YUG)Bye
Q3Dusan Medan (YUG)Nikola Dzaleta (SCG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Radovanovic (6) (YUG)Bye
Q3Marko Begovic (YUG)Vasco Zdravkin (MKD)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ludovic Walter (FRA)Bye
Q3Nikola Cacic (SCG)Stevan Stankovic (SCG)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Filip Spasojevic (7) (YUG)Bye
Q3Antonio Fernandez-Cantisano (ESP)Jovan Milic (SCG)3-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Djurdjevic (YUG)Bye
Q3Stefan Nikolic (SCG)Davor Kolic (SCG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Robert Belak (8) (SCG)Bye
Q3Bogdan Djurdjevic (GER)Bye
Q3Dusan Miljevic (SCG)Bye
Q3Juan Beaus-Barquin (9) (ESP)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Serbia & Montenegro F5 Futures draw (Men's) 2006?
Who will win Serbia & Montenegro F5 Futures?