ATP Serbia & Montenegro F4 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The Serbia & Montenegro F4 Futures Discussion!


Share This...

CLICK BELOW TO SEE ANY OF THIS WEEK'S DRAWS...

Serbia & Montenegro F4 Futures Event Details:

2006-08-07Clay
OutdoorNovi Sad, Serbia & Montenegro
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Serbia & Montenegro F4 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDejan Katic (SRB)Ilia Kushev (4) (BUL)6-0 6-3[H2H]
SFIlia Kushev (4) (BUL)Darko Madjarovski (5) (SRB)6-3 7-5[H2H]
SFDejan Katic (SRB)David Savic (7) (SRB)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFDarko Madjarovski (5) (SRB)Aldin Setkic (Q) (BIH)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFIlia Kushev (4) (BUL)Aleksander Slovic (SRB)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFDavid Savic (7) (SRB)Ivaylo Traykov (3) (BUL)6-3 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
QFDejan Katic (SRB)Nikola Ciric (SRB)6-3 3-6 7-6(8)[H2H]
R16Aldin Setkic (Q) (BIH)Aleksander Vlaski (1) ()4-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Darko Madjarovski (5) (SRB)Ante Nakic-Alfirevic (Q) (CRO)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Ilia Kushev (4) (BUL)Steeve Noblecourt (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Aleksander Slovic (SRB)Aleksandar Grubin (8) (SRB)3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16David Savic (7) (SRB)Aleksander Jerinkic (Q) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Ivaylo Traykov (3) (BUL)Dusan Mihailovic (SRB)7-6(6) 7-5[H2H]
R16Dejan Katic (SRB)Vladimir Obradovic (Q) (SRB)6-7(2) 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Nikola Ciric (SRB)Hakim Rezgui (TUN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Aleksander Vlaski (1) ()Sebo Kiss (HUN)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
R32Aldin Setkic (Q) (BIH)Boris Conkic (SRB)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Ante Nakic-Alfirevic (Q) (CRO)Sasa Stojisavljevic (WC) (SRB)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Darko Madjarovski (5) (SRB)Yordan Kanev (BUL)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Ilia Kushev (4) (BUL)Goran Tosic (MNE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Steeve Noblecourt (Q) (FRA)Danail Tarpov (Q) (BUL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Aleksander Slovic (SRB)Ante Pavic (Q) (CRO)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Aleksandar Grubin (8) (SRB)Kresimir Ritz (Q) (CRO)4-6 7-6(5) 6-0[H2H]
R32David Savic (7) (SRB)Mohamed Haythem Abid (TUN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Aleksander Jerinkic (Q) ()David Bendheim (WC) ()6-1 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Dusan Mihailovic (SRB)Luka Kukulic (CRO)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Ivaylo Traykov (3) (BUL)Arnaud Delgado (FRA)6-4 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Dejan Katic (SRB)Todor Enev (6) (BUL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Vladimir Obradovic (Q) (SRB)Milan Zekic (WC) ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Hakim Rezgui (TUN)Gerhard Fahlke (WC) (GER)6-7(4) 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Nikola Ciric (SRB)Cesar Ferrer-Victoria (2) (ESP)6-1 5-4 Retired[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDarko Madjarovski (2) (SRB)
Aleksander Slovic (SRB)
David Savic (1) (SRB)
Goran Tosic (MNE)
6-2 6-4
SFDavid Savic (1) (SRB)
Goran Tosic (MNE)
Boris Conkic (3) (SRB)
Dusan Mihailovic (SRB)
6-4 6-4
SFDarko Madjarovski (2) (SRB)
Aleksander Slovic (SRB)
Mohamed Haythem Abid (4) (TUN)
Hakim Rezgui (TUN)
6-3 6-4
QFDavid Savic (1) (SRB)
Goran Tosic (MNE)
Steeve Noblecourt (FRA)
Ludovic Walter (FRA)
6-4 6-2
QFBoris Conkic (3) (SRB)
Dusan Mihailovic (SRB)
Gerhard Fahlke (GER)
Zlatan Kadric (BIH)
7-6(3) 6-4
QFMohamed Haythem Abid (4) (TUN)
Hakim Rezgui (TUN)
Yordan Kanev (BUL)
Ivaylo Traykov (BUL)
7-6(7) 6-0
QFDarko Madjarovski (2) (SRB)
Aleksander Slovic (SRB)
Ivan Djurdjevic (WC) (SRB)
Dusan Miljevic (SRB)
6-3 6-2
R16David Savic (1) (SRB)
Goran Tosic (MNE)
Ante Nakic-Alfirevic (CRO)
Aldin Setkic (BIH)
3-6 6-2 6-3
R16Steeve Noblecourt (FRA)
Ludovic Walter (FRA)
Vladimir Obradovic (SRB)
Kresimir Ritz (CRO)
7-5 1-6 6-3
R16Boris Conkic (3) (SRB)
Dusan Mihailovic (SRB)
Nicolas Dubey (SUI)
Aleksander Jerinkic ()
6-2 4-6 6-4
R16Gerhard Fahlke (GER)
Zlatan Kadric (BIH)
Slavko Bjelica (WC) (SRB)
Filip Miljevic ()
6-2 6-0
R16Yordan Kanev (BUL)
Ivaylo Traykov (BUL)
Arnaud Delgado (FRA)
Stephane Jouanny (FRA)
6-3 6-2
R16Mohamed Haythem Abid (4) (TUN)
Hakim Rezgui (TUN)
Alexandre Penaud (FRA)
Yannick Thivant (FRA)
3-6 6-2 6-2
R16Ivan Djurdjevic (WC) (SRB)
Dusan Miljevic (SRB)
Ivan Mojsejev (WC) (SVK)
Djordjs Najdanov ()
6-2 6-4
R16Darko Madjarovski (2) (SRB)
Aleksander Slovic (SRB)
Robert Belak (SRB)
Milan Zekic ()
7-6(2) 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Vladimir Obradovic (1) (SRB)Alexandre Penaud (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ante Nakic-Alfirevic (2) (CRO)Robert Belak (10) (SRB)3-6 7-6(8) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Aldin Setkic (14) (BIH)Yannick Thivant (3) (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Kresimir Ritz (4) (CRO)Borislav Borovic ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Aleksander Jerinkic (5) ()Slavko Bjelica (15) (SRB)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Danail Tarpov (13) (BUL)Ivan Djurdjevic (SRB)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ante Pavic (CRO)Igor Racic (11) (BIH)3-6 7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Steeve Noblecourt (8) (FRA)Tin Prpic (CRO)2-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Vladimir Obradovic (1) (SRB)Dusan Lajovic (WC) (SRB)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alexandre Penaud (FRA)Nikola Kostic ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ante Nakic-Alfirevic (2) (CRO)Nicolas Dubey (SUI)5-7 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Robert Belak (10) (SRB)Igor Ogrizek ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Yannick Thivant (3) (FRA)Marko Pralica ()7-6(4) 6-0[H2H]
Q2Aldin Setkic (14) (BIH)Ivan Mojsejev (SVK)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Kresimir Ritz (4) (CRO)Ludovic Walter (FRA)7-6(8) 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Borislav Borovic ()Aaron Bishop (12) (AUS)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Aleksander Jerinkic (5) ()Vladimir Paunic (WC) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Slavko Bjelica (15) (SRB)Stephane Jouanny (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ivan Djurdjevic (SRB)Aleksandar Cvetkov (6) (SRB)6-2 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Danail Tarpov (13) (BUL)Marko Baralic (SRB)6-3 1-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Ante Pavic (CRO)Marko Begovic (MNE)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Igor Racic (11) (BIH)Boran Poljancic (CRO)6-7(5) 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Steeve Noblecourt (8) (FRA)Stefan Bojic (WC) (SRB)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tin Prpic (CRO)Filip Spasojevic (9) (SRB)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Vladimir Obradovic (1) (SRB)Boris Vukicevic ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Dusan Lajovic (WC) (SRB)Bojan Bozovic (WC) ()6-7(3) 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Nikola Kostic ()Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)6-3 4-6 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alexandre Penaud (FRA)Robert Forai ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ante Nakic-Alfirevic (2) (CRO)Milos Pavlovic ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Dubey (SUI)Stevan Stankovic ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Igor Ogrizek ()Daniel Schmidt ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Robert Belak (10) (SRB)Vuk Jovanovic (WC) (SRB)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Yannick Thivant (3) (FRA)Luka Vuckovic (WC) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Marko Pralica ()Milos Romic ()3-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ivan Mojsejev (SVK)Rastislav Relic ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Aldin Setkic (14) (BIH)Marko Mijacevic (CRO)7-6(5) 6-0[H2H]
Q3Kresimir Ritz (4) (CRO)Mario Jukic ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ludovic Walter (FRA)Goran Krivokuca ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Borislav Borovic ()Nikola Cacic (SRB)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Aaron Bishop (12) (AUS)Daniel Ceross (USA)6-3 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Aleksander Jerinkic (5) ()Petar Djukic (SRB)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Vladimir Paunic (WC) ()Gelert Varga ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Stephane Jouanny (FRA)Petar Golijanin (WC) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Slavko Bjelica (15) (SRB)Filip Miljevic ()6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Aleksandar Cvetkov (6) (SRB)Jovan Milic ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ivan Djurdjevic (SRB)Milos Koprivica (SRB)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Marko Baralic (SRB)Dejan Radenkovic (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Danail Tarpov (13) (BUL)Nikola Dzaleta ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Marko Begovic (MNE)Ivan Vukovic (7) (CRO)7-6(6) 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ante Pavic (CRO)Robert Veres (SWE)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Boran Poljancic (CRO)Luka Stupar ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Igor Racic (11) (BIH)Djordjs Najdanov ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Steeve Noblecourt (8) (FRA)Dusan Miljevic (SRB)1-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Stefan Bojic (WC) (SRB)Filip Pavlovic ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tin Prpic (CRO)Bogdan Djurdjevic (GER)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Filip Spasojevic (9) (SRB)Milan Krnjetin (WC) (SRB)6-3 6-4[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Serbia & Montenegro F4 Futures draw (Men's) 2006?
Who will win Serbia & Montenegro F4 Futures?