ATP Serbia & Montenegro F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2003

Click Here To Join The Serbia & Montenegro F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Serbia & Montenegro F3 Futures Event Details:

2003-06-23Clay
OutdoorBelgrade, Serbia & Montenegro
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Serbia & Montenegro F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FNovak Djokovic (WC) (SRB)Cesar Ferrer-Victoria (ESP)6-4 7-5[H2H]
SFCesar Ferrer-Victoria (ESP)Kornel Bardoczky (3) (HUN)2-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
SFNovak Djokovic (WC) (SRB)Jaroslav Pospisil (6) (CZE)4-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
QFCesar Ferrer-Victoria (ESP)Alexander Sikanov (Q) (RUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFKornel Bardoczky (3) (HUN)Laszlo Fono (HUN)6-3 1-0 Retired[H2H]
QFNovak Djokovic (WC) (SRB)Goran Tosic (Q) (MNE)WO[H2H]
QFJaroslav Pospisil (6) (CZE)Ilia Kushev (BGR)6-1 7-6(0)[H2H]
R16Alexander Sikanov (Q) (RUS)Herbert Wiltschnig (1) (AUT)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Cesar Ferrer-Victoria (ESP)Stefan Wiespeiner (8LL) (AUT)5-7 6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Kornel Bardoczky (3) (HUN)Igor Muguruza (LL) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Laszlo Fono (HUN)Gergely Hultai (Q) (HUN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Goran Tosic (Q) (MNE)Nikola Djordjevic (Q) (SRB)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Novak Djokovic (WC) (SRB)Daniel Sebescen (LL) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Jaroslav Pospisil (6) (CZE)Manuel Jorquera (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Ilia Kushev (BGR)Dejan Petrovic (SRB)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Herbert Wiltschnig (1) (AUT)Mirko Pehar (USA)1-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Alexander Sikanov (Q) (RUS)Ivan Bjelica (WC) (SRB)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Cesar Ferrer-Victoria (ESP)Aleksander Slovic (WC) (SRB)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Stefan Wiespeiner (8LL) (AUT)Yordan Kanev (BGR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Kornel Bardoczky (3) (HUN)Vladimir Pavicevic (SRB)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Igor Muguruza (LL) ()Viktor Troicki (Q) (SRB)1-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Gergely Hultai (Q) (HUN)David Savic (WC) (SRB)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Laszlo Fono (HUN)Philipp Mullner (5) (AUT)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Nikola Djordjevic (Q) (SRB)Carlos Gomez-Ferre (LL) (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Goran Tosic (Q) (MNE)Nikola Ciric (SRB)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Daniel Sebescen (LL) ()Andreu Guilera-Jover (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Novak Djokovic (WC) (SRB)Darko Madjarovski (4) (SRB)6-3 6-7(2) 6-4[H2H]
R32Jaroslav Pospisil (6) (CZE)Vladimir Obradovic (Q) (SRB)7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
R32Manuel Jorquera (ITA)Dusan Mihailovic (Q) (SRB)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Ilia Kushev (BGR)Nahuel Fracassi (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Dejan Petrovic (SRB)Adrian Cruciat (2) (ROU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FKornel Bardoczky (1) (HUN)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Mirko Pehar (4) (USA)
Aleksander Slovic (SRB)
6-0 6-4
SFKornel Bardoczky (1) (HUN)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Dejan Petrovic (SRB)
Sebastien Swierk (AUS)
4-6 7-6(4) 7-6(2)
SFMirko Pehar (4) (USA)
Aleksander Slovic (SRB)
Adrian Cruciat (ROU)
Laszlo Fono (HUN)
WO
QFKornel Bardoczky (1) (HUN)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Nikola Ciric (SRB)
Goran Tosic (MNE)
6-3 6-2
QFDejan Petrovic (SRB)
Sebastien Swierk (AUS)
Manuel Jorquera (3) (ITA)
Valentin Sanon ()
WO
QFMirko Pehar (4) (USA)
Aleksander Slovic (SRB)
Carlos Gomez-Ferre (Q) (ESP)
Matias Guccione (ARG)
6-4 6-3
QFAdrian Cruciat (ROU)
Laszlo Fono (HUN)
Philipp Mullner (2) (AUT)
Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT)
WO
R16Kornel Bardoczky (1) (HUN)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Enrico Becuzzi (WC) (ITA)
Nikola Djordjevic (SRB)
6-2 6-1
R16Nikola Ciric (SRB)
Goran Tosic (MNE)
Gergely Hultai (HUN)
Daniel Sebescen ()
6-1 6-4
R16Manuel Jorquera (3) (ITA)
Valentin Sanon ()
Ivan Bjelica (WC) (SRB)
David Savic (SRB)
6-7(5) 6-1 6-3
R16Dejan Petrovic (SRB)
Sebastien Swierk (AUS)
Viktor Troicki (WC) (SRB)
Filip Zivojinovic (SRB)
6-0 6-1
R16Carlos Gomez-Ferre (Q) (ESP)
Matias Guccione (ARG)
Ivan Djurdjevic (LL) (SRB)
Branko Kuzmanovic ()
6-4 6-1
R16Mirko Pehar (4) (USA)
Aleksander Slovic (SRB)
Cesar Ferrer-Victoria (ESP)
Nahuel Fracassi (ITA)
7-5 6-3
R16Adrian Cruciat (ROU)
Laszlo Fono (HUN)
Dusan Mihailovic (SRB)
Nikola Vidovic (SRB)
3-6 7-6(5) 6-4
R16Philipp Mullner (2) (AUT)
Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT)
Yordan Kanev (BGR)
Ilia Kushev (BGR)
6-1 3-6 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Nikola Djordjevic (SRB)Igor Muguruza ()6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Viktor Troicki (SRB)Daniel Sebescen (WC) ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Andreu Guilera-Jover (3) (ESP)Carlos Gomez-Ferre (ESP)6-2 3-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Dusan Mihailovic (4) (SRB)Stefan Wiespeiner (15) (AUT)6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Alexander Sikanov (5) (RUS)Nemanja Plavsic ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Goran Tosic (6) (MNE)Ivan Djurdjevic (SRB)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Vladimir Obradovic (7) (SRB)Filip Zivojinovic (SRB)6-4 4-6 3-3 Retired[H2H]
Q1Gergely Hultai (8) (HUN)Rick Schalkers (NLD)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Nikola Djordjevic (SRB)Kamil Blaha (1) (CZE)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Igor Muguruza ()Sasa Stojisavljevic (SRB)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Daniel Sebescen (WC) ()Diordie Uskokovic ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Viktor Troicki (SRB)Nikola Vidovic (9) (SRB)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Andreu Guilera-Jover (3) (ESP)Mladen Kekus ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Carlos Gomez-Ferre (ESP)Vukasin Jankovic (12) ()4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Dusan Mihailovic (4) (SRB)Ugljesa Ostojic (BIH)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Stefan Wiespeiner (15) (AUT)Matias Guccione (ARG)7-5 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Alexander Sikanov (5) (RUS)Narcis Pelach-Torres (ESP)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nemanja Plavsic ()Ivan Milivojevic (SRB)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Goran Tosic (6) (MNE)Bojan Novkovic ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ivan Djurdjevic (SRB)Dejan Katic (SRB)1-6 7-6(7) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Vladimir Obradovic (7) (SRB)Aleksandar Grubin (SRB)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Filip Zivojinovic (SRB)Mirza Mulahasanovic (BIH)6-4 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Gergely Hultai (8) (HUN)Filip Paroci (SRB)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Rick Schalkers (NLD)Borislav Borovic ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Kamil Blaha (1) (CZE)Luka Djordjevic ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nikola Djordjevic (SRB)Evan Dixon (USA)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sasa Stojisavljevic (SRB)David Pantovic ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Igor Muguruza ()Filip Spasojevic (SRB)7-6(1) 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Daniel Sebescen (WC) ()Sebastien Swierk (2) (AUS)7-6(3) 6-0[H2H]
Q3Diordie Uskokovic ()Marco Ziha ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Viktor Troicki (SRB)Boris Conkic (SRB)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Nikola Vidovic (9) (SRB)Branko Kuzmanovic ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Andreu Guilera-Jover (3) (ESP)Nemanja Kontic (MNE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mladen Kekus ()Nikola Milunov ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Carlos Gomez-Ferre (ESP)Dusan Tabak ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Vukasin Jankovic (12) ()Marko Begovic (MNE)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Dusan Mihailovic (4) (SRB)Vladimir Zdravkovic ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ugljesa Ostojic (BIH)Milos Mirkovic ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Matias Guccione (ARG)Tibor Penzes ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Stefan Wiespeiner (15) (AUT)Dejan Dudic ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alexander Sikanov (5) (RUS)Lazar Jancev (MKD)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Narcis Pelach-Torres (ESP)Ilia Zeljkovic ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Nemanja Plavsic ()David Mellis (GBR)6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ivan Milivojevic (SRB)Petar Djukic (11) (SRB)6-3 6-7(6) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Goran Tosic (6) (MNE)Nemanja Djuric ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Bojan Novkovic ()Marko Pralica ()7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ivan Djurdjevic (SRB)Ognjen Ivanovic ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Dejan Katic (SRB)Rene Lackner (10) (AUT)3-6 7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Vladimir Obradovic (7) (SRB)Milan Krnjetin (SRB)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Aleksandar Grubin (SRB)Milan Zekic ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Filip Zivojinovic (SRB)Milos Kustudija ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mirza Mulahasanovic (BIH)Vladimir Melnikov (14) (RUS)6-1 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Gergely Hultai (8) (HUN)Damir Lunic ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Filip Paroci (SRB)Enrico Becuzzi (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Rick Schalkers (NLD)Marko Bundalo ()4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Borislav Borovic ()Aleksander Jerinkic (13) ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q4Kamil Blaha (1) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Luka Djordjevic ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Evan Dixon (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Nikola Djordjevic (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Sasa Stojisavljevic (SRB)Slavko Bjelica (SRB)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q4David Pantovic ()Ivan Dobrijevic ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q4Igor Muguruza ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Filip Spasojevic (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Sebastien Swierk (2) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Daniel Sebescen (WC) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Diordie Uskokovic ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Marco Ziha ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Boris Conkic (SRB)Predrag Burmazovic ()6-3 2-6 7-5[H2H]
Q4Viktor Troicki (SRB)Roger Lacaci-Dominguez (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q4Branko Kuzmanovic ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Nikola Vidovic (9) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Andreu Guilera-Jover (3) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Nemanja Kontic (MNE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Nikola Milunov ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Mladen Kekus ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Carlos Gomez-Ferre (ESP)Luka Culic (BIH)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q4Dusan Tabak ()Dusan Medan ()4-6 6-1 7-6(8)[H2H]
Q4Marko Begovic (MNE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Vukasin Jankovic (12) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Dusan Mihailovic (4) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Vladimir Zdravkovic ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Milos Mirkovic ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Ugljesa Ostojic (BIH)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Tibor Penzes ()Vanja Dobrijevic ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q4Matias Guccione (ARG)Marko Kustudija ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q4Dejan Dudic ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Stefan Wiespeiner (15) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Alexander Sikanov (5) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Lazar Jancev (MKD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Narcis Pelach-Torres (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Ilia Zeljkovic ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4David Mellis (GBR)Milovan Maksimovic (AUS)6-1 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q4Nemanja Plavsic ()Lucijan Berlovan ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4Ivan Milivojevic (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Petar Djukic (11) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Goran Tosic (6) (MNE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Nemanja Djuric ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Bojan Novkovic ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Marko Pralica ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Ivan Djurdjevic (SRB)Aleksandar Tunjic (DEU)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q4Ognjen Ivanovic ()Nikola Andjelic ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q4Dejan Katic (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Rene Lackner (10) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Vladimir Obradovic (7) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Milan Krnjetin (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Aleksandar Grubin (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Milan Zekic ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Filip Zivojinovic (SRB)Laurens Beke (NLD)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
Q4Milos Kustudija ()Marko Strilic (SRB)0-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q4Mirza Mulahasanovic (BIH)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Vladimir Melnikov (14) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Gergely Hultai (8) (HUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Damir Lunic ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Filip Paroci (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Enrico Becuzzi (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Marko Bundalo ()Nenad Crnogorac ()6-3 0-6 6-1[H2H]
Q4Rick Schalkers (NLD)Filip Zivkovic ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q4Borislav Borovic ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Aleksander Jerinkic (13) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Carlos Gomez-Ferre (ESP)
Matias Guccione (ARG)
Ivan Djurdjevic (WC) (SRB)
Branko Kuzmanovic ()
6-2 6-1
Q2Ivan Djurdjevic (WC) (SRB)
Branko Kuzmanovic ()
Marko Begovic (MNE)
Diordie Uskokovic ()
7-5 6-3
Q2Carlos Gomez-Ferre (ESP)
Matias Guccione (ARG)
Ivan Milivojevic (SRB)
Filip Spasojevic (SRB)
6-0 6-1


What's your opinion on the ATP Serbia & Montenegro F3 Futures draw (Men's) 2003?
Who will win Serbia & Montenegro F3 Futures?