ATP Serbia & Montenegro F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The Serbia & Montenegro F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Serbia & Montenegro F2 Futures Event Details:

2005-06-13Clay
OutdoorBelgrade, Serbia & Montenegro
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Serbia & Montenegro F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FKamil Capkovic (1) (SVK)Max Raditschnigg (AUT)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
SFKamil Capkovic (1) (SVK)Peter Mayer-Tischer (8) (GER)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
SFMax Raditschnigg (AUT)Christian Kordasz (Q) (ARG)6-2 2-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
QFKamil Capkovic (1) (SVK)Ilija Bozoljac (5) (YUG)4-6 7-5 2-0 Retired[H2H]
QFPeter Mayer-Tischer (8) (GER)Viktor Troicki (YUG)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFMax Raditschnigg (AUT)Marco Crugnola (ITA)4-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFChristian Kordasz (Q) (ARG)Nicolo Cotto (SE) (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Kamil Capkovic (1) (SVK)Dejan Katic (WC) (YUG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ilija Bozoljac (5) (YUG)Dejan Cvetkovic (CAN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Viktor Troicki (YUG)Fabio Colangelo (ITA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Peter Mayer-Tischer (8) (GER)Dusan Lojda (Q) (CZE)4-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Max Raditschnigg (AUT)Enrico Burzi (SE) (ITA)6-3 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Marco Crugnola (ITA)David Savic (WC) (YUG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Nicolo Cotto (SE) (ITA)Dimitar Kutrovsky (Q) (BUL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Christian Kordasz (Q) (ARG)Stefano Ianni (ITA)6-0 3-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Kamil Capkovic (1) (SVK)Jerome Becker (GER)0-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Dejan Katic (WC) (YUG)Andreas Fasching (AUT)1-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Dejan Cvetkovic (CAN)Goran Tosic (YUG)6-3 2-6 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Ilija Bozoljac (5) (YUG)Stefan Wiespeiner (AUT)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Viktor Troicki (YUG)Darko Madjarovski (3) (YUG)4-6 7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Fabio Colangelo (ITA)Milan Krnjetin (Q) (YUG)6-2 6-7(6) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Dusan Lojda (Q) (CZE)Andy De Bruijne (Q) (NED)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Peter Mayer-Tischer (8) (GER)Matias Saenz (Q) (ARG)6-2 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Enrico Burzi (SE) (ITA)Nikola Ciric (7) (YUG)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Max Raditschnigg (AUT)Bojan Novkovic (WC) (YUG)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Marco Crugnola (ITA)Damir Lunic (WC) (YUG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32David Savic (WC) (YUG)Ilia Kushev (4) (BUL)6-4 3-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Dimitar Kutrovsky (Q) (BUL)Vladimir Pavicevic (6) (YUG)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nicolo Cotto (SE) (ITA)Dusan Mihailovic (Q) (YUG)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Stefano Ianni (ITA)Laurens Beke (Q) (NED)6-2 6-7(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Christian Kordasz (Q) (ARG)Adrian Cruciat (2) (ROU)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FFabio Colangelo (2) (ITA)
Marco Crugnola (ITA)
Jerome Becker (4) (GER)
Peter Mayer-Tischer (GER)
4-6 6-3 6-1
SFJerome Becker (4) (GER)
Peter Mayer-Tischer (GER)
Goran Tosic (1) (YUG)
Viktor Troicki (YUG)
6-3 Retired
SFFabio Colangelo (2) (ITA)
Marco Crugnola (ITA)
Ilia Kushev (3) (BUL)
David Savic (YUG)
6-2 7-5
QFGoran Tosic (1) (YUG)
Viktor Troicki (YUG)
Max Raditschnigg (AUT)
Stefan Wiespeiner (AUT)
6-3 6-3
QFJerome Becker (4) (GER)
Peter Mayer-Tischer (GER)
Darko Madjarovski (YUG)
Aleksander Slovic (YUG)
7-5 6-4
QFIlia Kushev (3) (BUL)
David Savic (YUG)
Nemanja Kontic (YUG)
Luka Marinkovic (YUG)
6-2 6-4
QFFabio Colangelo (2) (ITA)
Marco Crugnola (ITA)
Kamil Capkovic (SVK)
Dusan Lojda (CZE)
6-4 6-2
R16Goran Tosic (1) (YUG)
Viktor Troicki (YUG)
Laurens Beke (Q) (NED)
Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso (ESP)
6-1 6-2
R16Max Raditschnigg (AUT)
Stefan Wiespeiner (AUT)
Nikola Djordjevic (WC) (YUG)
Nemanja Ivic (YUG)
6-4 6-2
R16Jerome Becker (4) (GER)
Peter Mayer-Tischer (GER)
Ilija Bozoljac (WC) (YUG)
Jovan Milic (SCG)
7-5 6-2
R16Darko Madjarovski (YUG)
Aleksander Slovic (YUG)
Christian Kordasz (ARG)
Vladimir Obradovic (YUG)
6-3 3-6 6-1
R16Nemanja Kontic (YUG)
Luka Marinkovic (YUG)
Marko Begovic (YUG)
Borislav Borovic (YUG)
6-4 6-4
R16Ilia Kushev (3) (BUL)
David Savic (YUG)
Nemanja Grkovic (WC) (SCG)
Predrag Zdravkovic (YUG)
6-1 6-0
R16Kamil Capkovic (SVK)
Dusan Lojda (CZE)
Dusko Erakovic (AUS)
Ivan Milivojevic (YUG)
6-1 6-4
R16Fabio Colangelo (2) (ITA)
Marco Crugnola (ITA)
Ivan Bjelica (YUG)
Dusan Mihailovic (YUG)
6-4 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Dusan Lojda (1) (CZE)Hristo Hristov (BUL)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Dusan Mihailovic (2) (YUG)Milos Kustudija (YUG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Matias Saenz (ARG)Slavko Bjelica (YUG)4-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Milan Krnjetin (10) (YUG)Marko Begovic (YUG)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Andy De Bruijne (NED)Alexander Spassov (BUL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Christian Kordasz (ARG)Vladimir Obradovic (6) (YUG)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Dimitar Kutrovsky (BUL)Nikola Djordjevic (15WC) (YUG)7-6(2) 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Laurens Beke (NED)Juan-Pablo Yunis (A) (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Dusan Lojda (1) (CZE)Nikola Miskovic (YUG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Hristo Hristov (BUL)Mihail Angelov (BUL)6-7(5) 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Dusan Mihailovic (2) (YUG)Marko Kustudija (YUG)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Milos Kustudija (YUG)Predrag Zdravkovic (WC) (YUG)7-6(9) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Matias Saenz (ARG)Petar Djukic (YUG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Slavko Bjelica (YUG)Aldin Setkic (13) (BIH)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Marko Begovic (YUG)Dusko Erakovic (AUS)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Milan Krnjetin (10) (YUG)Nikola Vidovic (YUG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Andy De Bruijne (NED)Arnar Sigurdsson (ISL)6-2 6-7(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Spassov (BUL)Filip Spasojevic (YUG)4-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Vladimir Obradovic (6) (YUG)Vuk Bolic (WC) (YUG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Christian Kordasz (ARG)Milan Mihailovic (9) (YUG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Dimitar Kutrovsky (BUL)Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Nikola Djordjevic (15WC) (YUG)Predrag Nedeljkovic (SCG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Juan-Pablo Yunis (A) (ARG)Boris Conkic (8) (YUG)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Laurens Beke (NED)Luka Marinkovic (YUG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Dusan Lojda (1) (CZE)Erjan Alievski (A) (AUS)6-1 2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Nikola Miskovic (YUG)Plamen Avramov (BUL)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Hristo Hristov (BUL)Arsenije Zlatanovic (WC) (SCG)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Mihail Angelov (BUL)Dusan Medan (YUG)7-6(5) 6-7(5) 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Dusan Mihailovic (2) (YUG)Matthias Neubert (GER)6-2 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Marko Kustudija (YUG)Dusan Miljevic (SCG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Milos Kustudija (YUG)Vladimir Lazovic (SCG)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Predrag Zdravkovic (WC) (YUG)Aleksandar Maric (11) (YUG)6-2 5-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Matias Saenz (ARG)Andri Jonsson (A) (ISL)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Petar Djukic (YUG)Dusan Tabak (YUG)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Slavko Bjelica (YUG)Nikola Kostic (SCG)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Aldin Setkic (13) (BIH)Milan Sarovski (SCG)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Marko Begovic (YUG)Milos Velickovic (A) (SCG)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Dusko Erakovic (AUS)Nemanja Grkovic (WC) (SCG)6-1 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Nikola Vidovic (YUG)Marko Pralica (YUG)5-7 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Milan Krnjetin (10) (YUG)Milos Romic (WC) (SCG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Arnar Sigurdsson (ISL)Pavol Cervenak (5) (SVK)5-7 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andy De Bruijne (NED)Filip Zivkovic (YUG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Filip Spasojevic (YUG)Branko Kuzmanovic (YUG)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Spassov (BUL)Filip Zivojinovic (14) (YUG)5-7 7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Vladimir Obradovic (6) (YUG)Borislav Borovic (YUG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Vuk Bolic (WC) (YUG)Milos Mihajlovic (WC) (SCG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Christian Kordasz (ARG)Nemanja Djuric (YUG)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Milan Mihailovic (9) (YUG)Ivan Milivojevic (YUG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Dimitar Kutrovsky (BUL)Dejan Ramadanovic (7) (YUG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso (ESP)Luka Stupar (WC) (SCG)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Predrag Nedeljkovic (SCG)Aleksandar Elezovic (SCG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nikola Djordjevic (15WC) (YUG)Nemanja Kontic (YUG)3-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Boris Conkic (8) (YUG)Goran Krivokuca (YUG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Pablo Yunis (A) (ARG)Dejan Dudic (YUG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Laurens Beke (NED)Denis Bejtulahi (YUG)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Luka Marinkovic (YUG)Igor Racic (12) (BIH)6-4 3-1 Retired[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Serbia & Montenegro F2 Futures draw (Men's) 2005?
Who will win Serbia & Montenegro F2 Futures?