ATP Seoul Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The Seoul Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Seoul Challenger Event Details:

2017-05-08Hard
OutdoorSouth Korea
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Seoul Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FThomas Fabbiano (ITA)Soon Woo Kwon (KOR)1-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFThomas Fabbiano (ITA)Ruben Bemelmans (8) (BEL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
SFSoon Woo Kwon (KOR)Duckhee Lee (KOR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
QFRuben Bemelmans (8) (BEL)Hiroki Moriya (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFThomas Fabbiano (ITA)Go Soeda (JPN)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFDuckhee Lee (KOR)Dudi Sela (3) (ISR)5-7 7-6(7) 3-0 Ret.[H2H]
QFSoon Woo Kwon (KOR)Alexander Sarkissian (USA)6-7(7) 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Hiroki Moriya (JPN)Yunseong Chung (WC) (KOR)4-6 7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R16Ruben Bemelmans (8) (BEL)Luke Saville (LL) (AUS)6-4 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Go Soeda (JPN)Young Seok Kim (WC) (KOR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Duckhee Lee (KOR)Vasek Pospisil (5) (CAN)2-6 7-6(3) 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Dudi Sela (3) (ISR)Felix Auger-aliassime (Q) (CAN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Soon Woo Kwon (KOR)Marko Tepavac (Alt) (SRB)7-6(1) 6-1[H2H]
R16Alexander Sarkissian (USA)Austin Krajicek (Q) (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Yunseong Chung (WC) (KOR)Yen-Hsun Lu (1) (TPE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Hiroki Moriya (JPN)Liam Broady (SE) (GBR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Luke Saville (LL) (AUS)Akira Santillan (AUS)5-7 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Ruben Bemelmans (8) (BEL)Brydan Klein ()6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Go Soeda (JPN)Konstantin Kravchuk (4) (RUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Young Seok Kim (WC) (KOR)Alexander Ward (PR) (GBR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)Omar Jasika (AUS)6-4 6-7(6) 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)Illya Marchenko (7) (UKR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Vasek Pospisil (5) (CAN)Sadio Doumbia (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Duckhee Lee (KOR)Shuichi Sekiguchi (Q) (JPN)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Felix Auger-aliassime (Q) (CAN)Sekou Bangoura (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Dudi Sela (3) (ISR)Hong Chung (WC) ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Soon Woo Kwon (KOR)Blaz Kavcic (6) (SLO)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Marko Tepavac (Alt) (SRB)Tatsuma Ito (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Austin Krajicek (Q) (USA)Seong-Chan Hong (WC) (KOR)7-6(14) 6-3[H2H]
R32Alexander Sarkissian (USA)Daniel Nguyen (Q) (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FCheng-Peng Hsieh (3) ()
Hsien-Yin Peng ()
Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)
Dudi Sela (ISR)
5-1 Ret.
SFThomas Fabbiano (ITA)
Dudi Sela (ISR)
Austin Krajicek (USA)
Jackson Withrow (USA)
3-6 6-3 10-4
SFCheng-Peng Hsieh (3) ()
Hsien-Yin Peng ()
Ruan Roelofse (RSA)
Chu-Huan Yi ()
7-5 6-3
QFThomas Fabbiano (ITA)
Dudi Sela (ISR)
Sanchai Ratiwatana (1) (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
3-6 6-2 10-2
QFAustin Krajicek (USA)
Jackson Withrow (USA)
Duckhee Lee (WC) (KOR)
Go Soeda (JPN)
6-3 6-4
QFCheng-Peng Hsieh (3) ()
Hsien-Yin Peng ()
Matthew Ebden (PR) (AUS)
Brydan Klein ()
3-6 6-3 12-10
QFRuan Roelofse (RSA)
Chu-Huan Yi ()
Lucas Miedler (Q) (AUT)
Takuto Niki (JPN)
6-3 6-3
R16Sanchai Ratiwatana (1) (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
Cheong-Eui Kim (WC) (KOR)
Yu-Seob Kim (KOR)
6-1 4-6 10-7
R16Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)
Dudi Sela (ISR)
Ruben Bemelmans (BEL)
Philipp Petzschner (GER)
1-1 Ret.
R16Austin Krajicek (USA)
Jackson Withrow (USA)
Steven De Waard (4) (AUS)
Ben Mclachlan (NZL)
7-5 6-1
R16Duckhee Lee (WC) (KOR)
Go Soeda (JPN)
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
Tatsuma Ito (JPN)
6-1 6-4
R16Matthew Ebden (PR) (AUS)
Brydan Klein ()
David O'hare (IRL)
Joe Salisbury (GBR)
4-6 6-1 10-7
R16Cheng-Peng Hsieh (3) ()
Hsien-Yin Peng ()
Yunseong Chung (WC) (KOR)
Soon Woo Kwon (KOR)
6-3 6-4
R16Lucas Miedler (Q) (AUT)
Takuto Niki (JPN)
Omar Jasika (AUS)
Akira Santillan (AUS)
6-1 6-4
R16Ruan Roelofse (RSA)
Chu-Huan Yi ()
Bradley Mousley (2) (AUS)
Luke Saville (AUS)
7-5 5-7 10-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Austin Krajicek (6) (USA)Lucas Miedler (AUT)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Shuichi Sekiguchi (8) (JPN)Lloyd Glasspool ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Felix Auger-aliassime (CAN)Luke Saville (7) (AUS)5-7 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Daniel Nguyen (USA)Matthew Ebden (4) (AUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Lucas Miedler (AUT)Bradley Mousley (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Austin Krajicek (6) (USA)Edward Corrie ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Lloyd Glasspool ()Juan Pablo Paz (2) (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Shuichi Sekiguchi (8) (JPN)Makoto Ochi (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Felix Auger-aliassime (CAN)Max Purcell (3) (AUS)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Luke Saville (7) (AUS)Chan-Yeong Oh (KOR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Matthew Ebden (4) (AUS)Hubert Hurkacz (POL)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Daniel Nguyen (USA)Raymond Sarmiento (USA)3-6 7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Bradley Mousley (AUS)Jackson Withrow (Alt) (USA)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Lucas Miedler (AUT)Steven De Waard (AUS)6-1 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Edward Corrie ()Seung-Hun Shin (WC) (KOR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Austin Krajicek (6) (USA)Ki-Su Jung (WC) (KOR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Juan Pablo Paz (2) (ARG)Eun Chong Shin (WC) (KOR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lloyd Glasspool ()Sidharth Rawat (IND)6-7(5) 6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Makoto Ochi (JPN)Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR)2-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Shuichi Sekiguchi (8) (JPN)Yu-Seob Kim (WC) (KOR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Max Purcell (3) (AUS)Ho-Gi Kang (WC) (KOR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Felix Auger-aliassime (CAN)Frederik Nielsen (DNK)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Chan-Yeong Oh (KOR)Hyeong Jin Cho (WC) (KOR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Luke Saville (7) (AUS)Ji Hoon Son ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Matthew Ebden (4) (AUS)Jay Clarke (GBR)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Hubert Hurkacz (POL)Nam Hoang Ly ()6-1 6-7(6) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Raymond Sarmiento (USA)Yusuke Takahashi (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Daniel Nguyen (USA)Takuto Niki (5) (JPN)2-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Lucas Miedler (1) (AUT)
Takuto Niki (JPN)
Jae Hwan Kim (WC) ()
Seung-Hun Shin (KOR)
6-2 6-3
Q2Lucas Miedler (1) (AUT)
Takuto Niki (JPN)
Bye
Q2Jae Hwan Kim (WC) ()
Seung-Hun Shin (KOR)
Bye