ATP Seoul Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Seoul Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Seoul Challenger Event Details:

2016-05-09Hard
OutdoorSouth Korea
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Seoul Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FSergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)Yen-Hsun Lu (5) (TPE)4-6 6-3 7-6(7)[H2H]
SFYen-Hsun Lu (5) (TPE)Lukas Lacko (8) (SVK)7-6(4) 5-7 6-3[H2H]
SFSergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFLukas Lacko (8) (SVK)John Millman (1) (AUS)WO[H2H]
QFYen-Hsun Lu (5) (TPE)Jason Jung (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFAlexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)Sam Groth (3) (AUS)4-1 Ret.[H2H]
QFSergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)Duckhee Lee (KOR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16John Millman (1) (AUS)Alexander Ward (Q) (GBR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Lukas Lacko (8) (SVK)Matthew Barton (AUS)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Jason Jung (USA)Grega Zemlja (SLO)6-2 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Yen-Hsun Lu (5) (TPE)Ze Zhang (CHN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)Tatsuma Ito (6) (JPN)7-6(6) 7-5[H2H]
R16Sam Groth (3) (AUS)Soon Woo Kwon (WC) (KOR)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Duckhee Lee (KOR)Yuichi Sugita (7) (JPN)7-5 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R16Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)Michael Berrer (9) (GER)6-0 1-0 Ret.[H2H]
R32John Millman (1) (AUS)Shuichi Sekiguchi (LL) (JPN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Alexander Ward (Q) (GBR)Frederik Nielsen (Q) (DNK)6-7(5) 6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Matthew Barton (AUS)Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Lukas Lacko (8) (SVK)Ti Chen ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Grega Zemlja (SLO)Daniel Evans (4) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Jason Jung (USA)Alexander Sarkissian (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Ze Zhang (CHN)Yuya Kibi (Q) (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Yen-Hsun Lu (5) (TPE)Di Wu (CHN)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Tatsuma Ito (6) (JPN)Seong-Chan Hong (WC) (KOR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)Ji Sung Nam (WC) (KOR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Soon Woo Kwon (WC) (KOR)Liam Broady (Q) (GBR)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Sam Groth (3) (AUS)Mitchell Krueger (USA)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Yuichi Sugita (7) (JPN)Ho-Gi Kang (WC) (KOR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Duckhee Lee (KOR)John-Patrick Smith (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Michael Berrer (9) (GER)Austin Krajicek (USA)6-4 6-7(3) 7-5[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMatt Reid (AUS)
John-Patrick Smith (AUS)
Mao-Xin Gong (CHN)
Chu-Huan Yi ()
6-3 7-5
SFMao-Xin Gong (CHN)
Chu-Huan Yi ()
Purav Raja (3) (IND)
Divij Sharan (IND)
6-7(5) 6-3 10-8
SFMatt Reid (AUS)
John-Patrick Smith (AUS)
Liam Broady (Alt) (GBR)
Alexander Ward (GBR)
6-3 6-3
QFMao-Xin Gong (CHN)
Chu-Huan Yi ()
Sam Groth (1) (AUS)
Leander Paes (IND)
7-6(1) 6-3
QFPurav Raja (3) (IND)
Divij Sharan (IND)
Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
7-6(6) 7-6(5)
QFMatt Reid (AUS)
John-Patrick Smith (AUS)
James Cerretani (USA)
Max Schnur (USA)
6-7(5) 6-4 10-8
QFLiam Broady (Alt) (GBR)
Alexander Ward (GBR)
Ti Chen ()
Ze Zhang (CHN)
3-6 7-5 10-7
R16Sam Groth (1) (AUS)
Leander Paes (IND)
Yeongseok Jeong (WC) (KOR)
Dae-Hee Lee ()
6-4 6-2
R16Mao-Xin Gong (CHN)
Chu-Huan Yi ()
Alexander Sarkissian (Alt) (USA)
Connor Smith (USA)
4-6 7-5 11-9
R16Purav Raja (3) (IND)
Divij Sharan (IND)
Austin Krajicek (USA)
Mitchell Krueger (USA)
6-4 6-2
R16Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
Yunseong Chung (WC) (KOR)
Soon Woo Kwon (KOR)
6-1 7-6(4)
R16Matt Reid (AUS)
John-Patrick Smith (AUS)
Duckhee Lee (WC) (KOR)
Toshihide Matsui (JPN)
6-2 6-4
R16James Cerretani (USA)
Max Schnur (USA)
Frederik Nielsen (4) (DNK)
David O'hare (IRL)
6-2 6-4
R16Ti Chen ()
Ze Zhang (CHN)
Tatsuma Ito (JPN)
Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)
7-5 6-3
R16Liam Broady (Alt) (GBR)
Alexander Ward (GBR)
Sanchai Ratiwatana (2) (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
7-6(4) 2-6 10-8
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Liam Broady (1) (GBR)Clay Thompson (USA)7-6(5) 1-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Alexander Ward (2) (GBR)Shuichi Sekiguchi (8) (JPN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Yuya Kibi (JPN)Matt Reid (3) (AUS)3-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Frederik Nielsen (6) (DNK)Hong Chung ()7-5 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Liam Broady (1) (GBR)Alexios Halebian (USA)3-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Clay Thompson (USA)Min-Kyu Song ()7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Alexander Ward (2) (GBR)Edward Corrie ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Shuichi Sekiguchi (8) (JPN)Jung-Woong Na ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Matt Reid (3) (AUS)James Marsalek ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Yuya Kibi (JPN)Dayne Kelly (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Hong Chung ()Connor Smith (4) (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Frederik Nielsen (6) (DNK)Filip Peliwo (CAN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Liam Broady (1) (GBR)Chung Hyo Woo (WC) (KOR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alexios Halebian (USA)Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Min-Kyu Song ()Oliver Anderson (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Clay Thompson (USA)Lloyd Glasspool (7) ()4-6 7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alexander Ward (2) (GBR)Chan-Yeong Oh (WC) (KOR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Edward Corrie ()Yong-Kyu Lim (WC) ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jung-Woong Na ()Viktor Galovic (ITA)6-4 1-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Shuichi Sekiguchi (8) (JPN)Kento Takeuchi (JPN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Matt Reid (3) (AUS)Jui-Chen Hung ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3James Marsalek ()Yunseong Chung (KOR)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Yuya Kibi (JPN)Young Seok Kim (KOR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Dayne Kelly (AUS)Jimmy Wang (5) (TPE)WO[H2H]
Q3Connor Smith (4) (USA)Minseob Lim (WC) (KOR)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Hong Chung ()Toshihide Matsui (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Filip Peliwo (CAN)Jea Moon Lee (WC) ()6-7(2) 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Frederik Nielsen (6) (DNK)Yeongseok Jeong (WC) (KOR)6-3 6-3[H2H]