ATP Seoul Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The Seoul Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Seoul Challenger Event Details:

2013-10-28Hard
OutdoorSeoul, Korea
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Seoul Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDusan Lajovic (5) (SRB)Julian Reister (2) (GER)WO[H2H]
SFDusan Lajovic (5) (SRB)Yuichi Sugita (6) (JPN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
SFJulian Reister (2) (GER)Blaz Kavcic (3) (SLO)0-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFDusan Lajovic (5) (SRB)Di Wu (CHN)6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
QFYuichi Sugita (6) (JPN)Go Soeda (4) (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFBlaz Kavcic (3) (SLO)Ze Zhang (CHN)7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
QFJulian Reister (2) (GER)Hiroki Moriya (8) (JPN)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Di Wu (CHN)Germain Gigounon (BEL)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R16Dusan Lajovic (5) (SRB)Taro Daniel (JPN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Go Soeda (4) (JPN)Hiroki Kondo (JPN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Yuichi Sugita (6) (JPN)James McGee (IRL)7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
R16Ze Zhang (CHN)Daniel Evans (7) (GBR)6-7(2) 6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Blaz Kavcic (3) (SLO)Tsung-Hua Yang (Q) (TPE)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Hiroki Moriya (8) (JPN)Yannik Reuter (BEL)6-3 3-6 6-0[H2H]
R16Julian Reister (2) (GER)Valery Rudnev (RUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Germain Gigounon (BEL)Yen-Hsun Lu (1) (TPE)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Di Wu (CHN)Toshihide Matsui (Q) (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Taro Daniel (JPN)Daniel Kosakowski (PR) (USA)3-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Dusan Lajovic (5) (SRB)Ti Chen (TPE)7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
R32Go Soeda (4) (JPN)Hyeon Chung (WC) (KOR)6-2 1-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Hiroki Kondo (JPN)Liang-Chi Huang (TPE)5-7 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32James McGee (IRL)Kimmer Coppejans (BEL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Yuichi Sugita (6) (JPN)Ji Sung Nam (WC) (KOR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Daniel Evans (7) (GBR)Young Seok Kim (WC) (KOR)5-7 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Ze Zhang (CHN)Yong-Kyu Lim (KOR)1-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Tsung-Hua Yang (Q) (TPE)Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Blaz Kavcic (3) (SLO)Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN)6-4 3-0 Ret'd[H2H]
R32Hiroki Moriya (8) (JPN)Yuichi Ito (Q) (JPN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Yannik Reuter (BEL)Sergey Betov (Q) (BLR)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Valery Rudnev (RUS)Duckhee Lee (WC) (KOR)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Julian Reister (2) (GER)Mirza Basic (BIH)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMarin Draganja (1) (CRO)
Mate Pavic (CRO)
Hsin-Han Lee (4) (TPE)
Hsien-Yin Peng (TPE)
7-5 6-2
SFMarin Draganja (1) (CRO)
Mate Pavic (CRO)
Ruben Gonzales (PHI)
Artem Sitak (NZL)
6-4 3-6 11-9
SFHsin-Han Lee (4) (TPE)
Hsien-Yin Peng (TPE)
Hyeon Chung (WC) (KOR)
Yong-Kyu Lim (KOR)
6-3 7-6(5)
QFMarin Draganja (1) (CRO)
Mate Pavic (CRO)
Germain Gigounon (BEL)
Yannik Reuter (BEL)
6-3 6-4
QFRuben Gonzales (PHI)
Artem Sitak (NZL)
Liang-Chi Huang (TPE)
Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE)
7-5 4-6 10-4
QFHsin-Han Lee (4) (TPE)
Hsien-Yin Peng (TPE)
Arata Onozawa (JPN)
Yuichi Sugita (JPN)
6-2 6-4
QFHyeon Chung (WC) (KOR)
Yong-Kyu Lim (KOR)
Rameez Junaid (2) (AUS)
Frank Moser (GER)
6-4 3-6 10-6
R16Marin Draganja (1) (CRO)
Mate Pavic (CRO)
Kyu Tae Im (WC) (KOR)
Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR)
7-5 6-2
R16Germain Gigounon (BEL)
Yannik Reuter (BEL)
Hong Chung (WC) (KOR)
Ji Sung Nam (KOR)
6-4 6-3
R16Liang-Chi Huang (TPE)
Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE)
Sanchai Ratiwatana (3) (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
6-2 6-2
R16Ruben Gonzales (PHI)
Artem Sitak (NZL)
Toshihide Matsui (JPN)
Go Soeda (JPN)
6-3 6-2
R16Arata Onozawa (JPN)
Yuichi Sugita (JPN)
Blaz Kavcic (SLO)
Bruno Sant'anna (BRA)
6-2 2-6 10-7
R16Hsin-Han Lee (4) (TPE)
Hsien-Yin Peng (TPE)
Taro Daniel (JPN)
James McGee (IRL)
6-2 6-1
R16Hyeon Chung (WC) (KOR)
Yong-Kyu Lim (KOR)
Di Wu (CHN)
Ze Zhang (CHN)
5-7 6-3 17-15
R16Rameez Junaid (2) (AUS)
Frank Moser (GER)
Mirza Basic (BIH)
Ti Chen (TPE)
6-3 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Tsung-Hua Yang (1) (TPE)Jung-Woong Na (KOR)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Toshihide Matsui (JPN)Richard Gabb (GBR)7-6(9) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Sergey Betov (BLR)Dylan Seong Kwan Kim (WC) (KOR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Yuichi Ito (JPN)Chieh-Fu Wang (TPE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Tsung-Hua Yang (1) (TPE)Tiago Fernandes (BRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jung-Woong Na (KOR)Ashley Hewitt (6) (GBR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Toshihide Matsui (JPN)Mate Pavic (2) (CRO)4-6 6-1 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q2Richard Gabb (GBR)Jason Jung (8) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sergey Betov (BLR)Soong-Jae Cho (KOR)7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Dylan Seong Kwan Kim (WC) (KOR)Seung-Hun Shin (WC) (KOR)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Chieh-Fu Wang (TPE)Marcus Daniell (NZL)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q2Yuichi Ito (JPN)Artem Sitak (NZL)3-6 7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tsung-Hua Yang (1) (TPE)Hyun-Joon Kim (WC) (KOR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tiago Fernandes (BRA)Kittipong Wachiramanowong (THA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jung-Woong Na (KOR)Min-Kyu Song (WC) (KOR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ashley Hewitt (6) (GBR)Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR)7-6(4) 6-7(11) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Mate Pavic (2) (CRO)Woong-Sun Jun (KOR)6-2 2-0 Ret'd[H2H]
Q3Toshihide Matsui (JPN)Sung Jun Park (WC) (KOR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Richard Gabb (GBR)Hong Chung (WC) (KOR)3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jason Jung (8) (USA)Byung-Kook Kang (KOR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sergey Betov (BLR)Suk-Young Jeong (3) (KOR)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Soong-Jae Cho (KOR)Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR)1-0 Ret'd[H2H]
Q3Dylan Seong Kwan Kim (WC) (KOR)Woo-Ram Kim (KOR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Seung-Hun Shin (WC) (KOR)Alexander Bury (7) (BLR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Chieh-Fu Wang (TPE)Alexander Ward (4) (GBR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Marcus Daniell (NZL)Arata Onozawa (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Yuichi Ito (JPN)Jae Hwan Kim (KOR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Artem Sitak (NZL)Bruno Sant'anna (5) (BRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Seoul Challenger draw (Men's) 2013?
Who will win Seoul Challenger?