ATP Seoul Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The Seoul Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Seoul Challenger Event Details:

2008-10-20Hard
OutdoorSeoul, Korea, Rep.
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Seoul Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FHyung-Taik Lee (KOR)Ivo Minar (3) (CZE)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
SFIvo Minar (3) (CZE)Danai Udomchoke (THA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
SFHyung-Taik Lee (KOR)Yen-Hsun Lu (2) (TPE)6-3 1-0 Retired[H2H]
QFDanai Udomchoke (THA)Adrian Cruciat (ROU)6-3 3-0 Retired[H2H]
QFIvo Minar (3) (CZE)Rik De Voest (RSA)2-6 7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
QFHyung-Taik Lee (KOR)Daniel Brands (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFYen-Hsun Lu (2) (TPE)Bjorn Phau (5) (GER)7-6(6) 7-5 [H2H]
R16Adrian Cruciat (ROU)Dudi Sela (1) (ISR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Danai Udomchoke (THA)Martin Slanar (Q) (AUT)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ivo Minar (3) (CZE)Yuriy Schukin (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Rik De Voest (RSA)Pavel Snobel (CZE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Daniel Brands (GER)Alex Bogomolov Jr. (Q) (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR)Mathieu Montcourt (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Bjorn Phau (5) (GER)Kyu-Tae Im (WC) (KOR)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Yen-Hsun Lu (2) (TPE)Kristian Pless (DEN)7-6(8) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Dudi Sela (1) (ISR)Simon Greul (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Adrian Cruciat (ROU)Takao Suzuki (Q) (JPN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Danai Udomchoke (THA)Matthias Bachinger (GER)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Martin Slanar (Q) (AUT)Flavio Cipolla (6) (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ivo Minar (3) (CZE)Simon Stadler (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Yuriy Schukin (RUS)Sun-Yong Kim (WC) (KOR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Rik De Voest (RSA)Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Pavel Snobel (CZE)Go Soeda (8) (JPN)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Alex Bogomolov Jr. (Q) (USA)Kevin Kim (7) (USA)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Daniel Brands (GER)Michael Berrer (GER)6-1 3-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR)Jae-Sung An (WC) (KOR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mathieu Montcourt (FRA)Denis Istomin (4) (UZB)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Bjorn Phau (5) (GER)Robert Smeets (AUS)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Kyu-Tae Im (WC) (KOR)Lukasz Kubot (POL)4-6 6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Kristian Pless (DEN)Woong-Sun Jun (Q) (KOR)7-6(5) 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Yen-Hsun Lu (2) (TPE)Soong-Jae Cho (WC) (KOR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FLukasz Kubot (3) (POL)
Oliver Marach (AUT)
Sanchai Ratiwatana (4) (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
7-5 4-6 10-6
SFLukasz Kubot (3) (POL)
Oliver Marach (AUT)
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
Jim Thomas (USA)
4-6 6-4 [10-7]
SFSanchai Ratiwatana (4) (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
Johan Brunstrom (2) (SWE)
Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO)
6-4 6-7(4) [10-3]
QFEdouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
Jim Thomas (USA)
Bjorn Phau (GER)
Simon Stadler (GER)
6-7(9) 6-2 [10-4]
QFLukasz Kubot (3) (POL)
Oliver Marach (AUT)
Adrian Cruciat (ROU)
Florin Mergea (ROU)
6-3 3-6 [11-9]
QFSanchai Ratiwatana (4) (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
Denis Istomin (UZB)
Martin Slanar (AUT)
6-4 7-5
QFJohan Brunstrom (2) (SWE)
Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO)
Flavio Cipolla (ITA)
Pavel Snobel (CZE)
6-2 1-6 [11-9]
R16Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
Jim Thomas (USA)
Rik De Voest (1) (RSA)
Ashley Fisher (AUS)
6-4 7-6(4)
R16Bjorn Phau (GER)
Simon Stadler (GER)
Min Hyeok Cho (WC) (KOR)
Dong-Whee Choi (KOR)
6-2 6-2
R16Lukasz Kubot (3) (POL)
Oliver Marach (AUT)
Dusan Karol (CZE)
Ivo Minar (CZE)
6-2 6-2
R16Adrian Cruciat (ROU)
Florin Mergea (ROU)
Soong-Jae Cho (WC) (KOR)
Sun-Yong Kim (KOR)
6-3 6-3
R16Denis Istomin (UZB)
Martin Slanar (AUT)
Alexey Kedryuk (A) (KAZ)
Yuriy Schukin (RUS)
6-1 6-4
R16Sanchai Ratiwatana (4) (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
Kevin Kim (USA)
Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR)
6-4 6-4
R16Flavio Cipolla (ITA)
Pavel Snobel (CZE)
Kristian Pless (DEN)
Go Soeda (JPN)
4-6 6-4 [11-9]
R16Johan Brunstrom (2) (SWE)
Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO)
Jae-Sung An (WC) (KOR)
Kyu-Tae Im (KOR)
7-5 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Martin Slanar (1) (AUT)Alexey Kedryuk (8) (KAZ)6-1 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Alex Bogomolov Jr. (2) (USA)Teodor-Dacian Craciun (6) (ROU)7-6(7) 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Woong-Sun Jun (3) (KOR)Ryan Young (USA)7-5 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Takao Suzuki (JPN)Dong-Whee Choi (KOR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Martin Slanar (1) (AUT)Hyun-Joon Kim (KOR)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alexey Kedryuk (8) (KAZ)Florin Mergea (ROU)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alex Bogomolov Jr. (2) (USA)Tae-Hong Hwang (WC) (KOR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Teodor-Dacian Craciun (6) (ROU)Yong-Kyu Lim (KOR)6-4 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q2Woong-Sun Jun (3) (KOR)Ho-Min Kang (WC) (KOR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ryan Young (USA)Woo-Ram Kim (KOR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Takao Suzuki (JPN)Young-Jun Kim (KOR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Dong-Whee Choi (KOR)Satoshi Iwabuchi (5) (JPN)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Martin Slanar (1) (AUT)Won-Hak Lee (WC) (KOR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Hyun-Joon Kim (KOR)Ju-Hae Moon (KOR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Florin Mergea (ROU)Byung-Kook Kang (KOR)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alexey Kedryuk (8) (KAZ)Alberto Francis (USA)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alex Bogomolov Jr. (2) (USA)Seung-Jae Lee (KOR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Tae-Hong Hwang (WC) (KOR)A-Ram Kim (KOR)3-6 6-1 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Yong-Kyu Lim (KOR)Jin-Seo Kim (WC) (KOR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Teodor-Dacian Craciun (6) (ROU)Seul-Ki Um (KOR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Woong-Sun Jun (3) (KOR)Min Hyeok Cho (KOR)4-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ho-Min Kang (WC) (KOR)Daniel Cho (WC) (KOR)6-3 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ryan Young (USA)Dusan Karol (CZE)1-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Woo-Ram Kim (KOR)Oliver Marach (7) (AUT)6-4 0-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Takao Suzuki (JPN)Ti Chen (4) (TPE)6-2 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Young-Jun Kim (KOR)Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Dong-Whee Choi (KOR)Jae-Won Choi (WC) (KOR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Satoshi Iwabuchi (5) (JPN)Nathan Thompson (USA)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Seoul Challenger draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win Seoul Challenger?