ATP Seoul Draw (Men's) - 1994

Click Here To Join The Seoul Discussion!


Share This...


Seoul Event Details:

1994-04-18Hard
OutdoorSeoul, Korea, Rep.
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Seoul draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJeremy Bates ()Joern Renzenbrink (GER)6-4 6-7 6-3[H2H]
SFJoern Renzenbrink (GER)Jeff Tarango (USA)7-6 6-4[H2H]
SFJeremy Bates ()Jan Siemerink (6) (NLD)6-3 2-6 7-6[H2H]
QFJoern Renzenbrink (GER)Markus Zoecke (GER)6-7 7-6 7-6[H2H]
QFJeff Tarango (USA)Brett Steven (3) (NZL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFJan Siemerink (6) (NLD)Jamie Morgan (4) (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFJeremy Bates ()Chuck Adams (2) (USA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Markus Zoecke (GER)Patrick Rafter (1) (AUS)7-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Joern Renzenbrink (GER)Kenneth Carlsen (DNK)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Brett Steven (3) (NZL)Paul Kilderry (AUS)7-6 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Jeff Tarango (USA)Sandon Stolle (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Jan Siemerink (6) (NLD)Mark Petchey ()7-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Jamie Morgan (4) (AUS)Alexander Mronz (GER)2-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Jeremy Bates ()Maurice Ruah (8) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Chuck Adams (2) (USA)Han-Cheol Shin (WC) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Patrick Rafter (1) (AUS)Axel Finnberg (Q) (GER)7-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Markus Zoecke (GER)Eui-Jong Chang (WC) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Kenneth Carlsen (DNK)Gianluca Pozzi (ITA)7-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Joern Renzenbrink (GER)Andrei Olhovskiy (7) (RUS)7-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Brett Steven (3) (NZL)Stephane Simian (FRA)7-6 3-6 7-6[H2H]
R32Paul Kilderry (AUS)Louis Gloria (Q) (USA)2-6 6-4 7-6[H2H]
R32Jeff Tarango (USA)Shuzo Matsuoka (JPN)7-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Sandon Stolle (AUS)Jonas Bjorkman (5) (SWE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Jan Siemerink (6) (NLD)Richard Matuszewski (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Mark Petchey ()Sebastien Lareau (CAN)6-0 3-6 7-6[H2H]
R32Alexander Mronz (GER)Kenny Thorne (USA)3-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Jamie Morgan (4) (AUS)Neil Borwick (AUS)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Maurice Ruah (8) ()Martin Blackman (USA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Jeremy Bates ()Yong-Il Yoon (WC) ()6-4 6-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Han-Cheol Shin (WC) ()Jong-Woong Yoon (Q) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Chuck Adams (2) (USA)Chi-Wan Kim (Q) ()6-3 7-6[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FStephane Simian (FRA)
Kenny Thorne (USA)
Kent Kinnear (4) (USA)
Sebastien Lareau (CAN)
6-4 3-6 7-5
SFKent Kinnear (4) (USA)
Sebastien Lareau (CAN)
Jeremy Bates ()
Alexander Mronz (GER)
6-3 3-6 6-4
SFStephane Simian (FRA)
Kenny Thorne (USA)
Jonas Bjorkman (2) (SWE)
Patrick Rafter (AUS)
6-4 3-6 6-2
QFJeremy Bates ()
Alexander Mronz (GER)
Eui-Jong Chang ()
Chi-Wan Kim ()
7-5 3-6 6-2
QFKent Kinnear (4) (USA)
Sebastien Lareau (CAN)
Paul Kilderry (AUS)
Gianluca Pozzi (ITA)
6-4 6-4
QFStephane Simian (FRA)
Kenny Thorne (USA)
Brett Steven (3) (NZL)
Sandon Stolle (AUS)
6-7 6-2 7-6
QFJonas Bjorkman (2) (SWE)
Patrick Rafter (AUS)
Neil Borwick (AUS)
Mark Petchey ()
6-4 6-4
R16Eui-Jong Chang ()
Chi-Wan Kim ()
David Adams (1) (RSA)
Andrei Olhovskiy (RUS)
6-4 7-6
R16Jeremy Bates ()
Alexander Mronz (GER)
Axel Finnberg (Q) (GER)
Markus Zoecke (GER)
6-3 6-2
R16Kent Kinnear (4) (USA)
Sebastien Lareau (CAN)
Kelly Jones (USA)
Mark Keil (USA)
3-6 6-3 6-4
R16Paul Kilderry (AUS)
Gianluca Pozzi (ITA)
Han-Cheol Shin (WC) ()
Yong-Il Yoon ()
3-6 6-3 6-4
R16Stephane Simian (FRA)
Kenny Thorne (USA)
Martin Blackman (USA)
Louis Gloria (USA)
3-6 6-1 6-3
R16Brett Steven (3) (NZL)
Sandon Stolle (AUS)
Richard Matuszewski (USA)
Jeff Tarango (USA)
6-2 6-2
R16Neil Borwick (AUS)
Mark Petchey ()
Seung-Ho Ji (WC) ()
Nam-Hoon Kim ()
7-6 4-6 6-3
R16Jonas Bjorkman (2) (SWE)
Patrick Rafter (AUS)
Jamie Morgan (AUS)
Maurice Ruah ()
6-1 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Louis Gloria (1) (USA)Tae-Hee Kong ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Chi-Wan Kim ()Sang-Hoon Lee ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Axel Finnberg (3) (GER)Hyeong-Keun Song (5) ()6-7 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Jong-Woong Yoon ()Kent Kinnear (4) (USA)1-6 7-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Louis Gloria (1) (USA)Seung-Ho Ji ()2-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Tae-Hee Kong ()Jin-Ho Lee (7) (KOR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sang-Hoon Lee ()Kelly Jones (2) (USA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Chi-Wan Kim ()Jong-Sam Chung (8) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Axel Finnberg (3) (GER)Mark Keil (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Hyeong-Keun Song (5) ()Nam-Hoon Kim ()4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Kent Kinnear (4) (USA)Sang-Yong Kim (WC) (KOR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jong-Woong Yoon ()Jae-Sik Kim (6) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Louis Gloria (1) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Seung-Ho Ji ()Seung-Kyu Park ()4-6 6-1 7-6[H2H]
Q3Tae-Hee Kong ()Ji-Hyeob Shin ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jin-Ho Lee (7) (KOR)Tae-Beom Shin ()6-7 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kelly Jones (2) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sang-Hoon Lee ()Jae-Il Shin ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Chi-Wan Kim ()Hyung-Taik Lee ()3-6 7-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jong-Sam Chung (8) ()Jin-Kyun Cha (WC) (KOR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Axel Finnberg (3) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mark Keil (USA)Ji-Heon Im ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nam-Hoon Kim ()Sung-Tae Kim (WC) (KOR)6-2 1-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Hyeong-Keun Song (5) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kent Kinnear (4) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sang-Yong Kim (WC) (KOR)Hyo-Ik Cho (WC) ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Jong-Woong Yoon ()Chan-Ik Hwang (KOR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jae-Sik Kim (6) ()Tae-Seob Kim ()6-3 6-7 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Axel Finnberg (GER)
Markus Zoecke (GER)
Hyung-Taik Lee ()
Sang-Hoon Lee ()
6-3 7-6