ATP Seoul Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The Seoul Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Seoul Challenger Event Details:

2007-10-22Hard
OutdoorSeoul, Korea, Rep.
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Seoul Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDudi Sela (4) (ISR)Konstantinos Economidis (GRE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFDudi Sela (4) (ISR)Ivo Minar (CZE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
SFKonstantinos Economidis (GRE)Gilles Muller (LUX)5-7 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFIvo Minar (CZE)Harel Levy (ISR)3-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFDudi Sela (4) (ISR)Daniel Koellerer (AUT)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFGilles Muller (LUX)Yen-Hsun Lu (3) (TPE)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFKonstantinos Economidis (GRE)Denis Gremelmayr (GER)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Ivo Minar (CZE)Hyung-Taik Lee (1WC) (KOR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Harel Levy (ISR)Kyu-Tae Im (WC) (KOR)6-4 7-6(9) [H2H]
R16Dudi Sela (4) (ISR)Danai Udomchoke (THA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Daniel Koellerer (AUT)Kei Nishikori (LL) (JPN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Gilles Muller (LUX)Florent Serra (5) (FRA)6-1 7-6(6) [H2H]
R16Yen-Hsun Lu (3) (TPE)Bjorn Phau (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Konstantinos Economidis (GRE)Wayne Odesnik (8) (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Denis Gremelmayr (GER)Peter Luczak (2) (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Hyung-Taik Lee (1WC) (KOR)Kevin Kim (USA)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Ivo Minar (CZE)Sun-Yong Kim (WC) (KOR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Harel Levy (ISR)Jae-Sung An (WC) (KOR)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Kyu-Tae Im (WC) (KOR)Bobby Reynolds (7) (USA)6-3 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Dudi Sela (4) (ISR)Viktor Troicki (YUG)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Danai Udomchoke (THA)Alex Bogomolov Jr. (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Daniel Koellerer (AUT)Yuriy Schukin (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Kei Nishikori (LL) (JPN)Rik De Voest (RSA)3-6 7-6(3) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Florent Serra (5) (FRA)Alun Jones (AUS)7-5 6-7(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Gilles Muller (LUX)Rajeev Ram (USA)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Bjorn Phau (GER)Lukas Lacko (SVK)7-5 6-7(6) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Yen-Hsun Lu (3) (TPE)Go Soeda (Q) (JPN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Wayne Odesnik (8) (USA)Denis Istomin (Q) (UZB)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Konstantinos Economidis (GRE)Woong-Sun Jun (Q) (KOR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Denis Gremelmayr (GER)Sam Warburg (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Peter Luczak (2) (AUS)Martin Klizan (Q) (SVK)2-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRik De Voest (4) (RSA)
Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)
Sanchai Ratiwatana (1) (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
6-3 7-5
SFSanchai Ratiwatana (1) (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
Alun Jones (AUS)
Peter Luczak (AUS)
6-2 6-2
SFRik De Voest (4) (RSA)
Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)
Alex Bogomolov Jr. (USA)
Gilles Muller (LUX)
6-4 6-2
QFSanchai Ratiwatana (1) (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR)
Danai Udomchoke (THA)
7-6(6) 6-4
QFAlun Jones (AUS)
Peter Luczak (AUS)
Harel Levy (3) (ISR)
Sam Warburg (USA)
6-3 7-5
QFRik De Voest (4) (RSA)
Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)
James Cerretani (USA)
Daniel Koellerer (AUT)
6-3 6-2
QFAlex Bogomolov Jr. (USA)
Gilles Muller (LUX)
Konstantinos Economidis (GRE)
Wayne Odesnik (USA)
6-2 1-6 [10-6]
R16Sanchai Ratiwatana (1) (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
Kyu-Tae Im (WC) (KOR)
Kevin Kim (USA)
6-4 6-7(5) [12-10]
R16Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR)
Danai Udomchoke (THA)
Denis Gremelmayr (GER)
Bjorn Phau (GER)
7-6(1) 6-2
R16Harel Levy (3) (ISR)
Sam Warburg (USA)
Mustafa Ghouse (IND)
Dudi Sela (ISR)
7-6(5) 2-6 [10-6]
R16Alun Jones (AUS)
Peter Luczak (AUS)
Mathieu Montcourt (FRA)
Florent Serra (FRA)
1-1 Retired
R16James Cerretani (USA)
Daniel Koellerer (AUT)
Yuriy Schukin (RUS)
Viktor Troicki (YUG)
3-6 6-3 [17-15]
R16Rik De Voest (4) (RSA)
Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)
Jae-Sung An (WC) (KOR)
Sun-Yong Kim (KOR)
6-4 7-6(3)
R16Konstantinos Economidis (GRE)
Wayne Odesnik (USA)
Soong-Jae Cho (WC) (KOR)
Yong-Kyu Lim (KOR)
4-6 6-4 [10-4]
R16Alex Bogomolov Jr. (USA)
Gilles Muller (LUX)
Rajeev Ram (2) (USA)
Bobby Reynolds (USA)
6-4 7-6(3)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Denis Istomin (1) (UZB)Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (5) (CAN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Go Soeda (2) (JPN)Tobias Clemens (7) (GER)1-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Martin Klizan (6) (SVK)Kei Nishikori (3) (JPN)4-6 7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Woong-Sun Jun (4) (KOR)Hyun-Woo Nam (8) (KOR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Denis Istomin (1) (UZB)Il-Hae Kim (KOR)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (5) (CAN)Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Go Soeda (2) (JPN)Byung-Kook Kang (KOR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tobias Clemens (7) (GER)Petr Kralert (CZE)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Kei Nishikori (3) (JPN)Hyung-Tae Kwon (KOR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Martin Klizan (6) (SVK)Soong-Jae Cho (KOR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Woong-Sun Jun (4) (KOR)Jongseon Jeon (KOR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Hyun-Woo Nam (8) (KOR)Alexander Reichel (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Denis Istomin (1) (UZB)Bye
Q3Il-Hae Kim (KOR)Chung Hyo Woo (KOR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR)Hwang Han Kim (KOR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (5) (CAN)Bye
Q3Go Soeda (2) (JPN)Bye
Q3Byung-Kook Kang (KOR)Jae-Won Choi (KOR)2-6 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Petr Kralert (CZE)Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim (KOR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Tobias Clemens (7) (GER)Bye
Q3Kei Nishikori (3) (JPN)Bye
Q3Hyung-Tae Kwon (KOR)Mustafa Ghouse (IND)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Soong-Jae Cho (KOR)Yong-Kyu Lim (KOR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Martin Klizan (6) (SVK)Bye
Q3Woong-Sun Jun (4) (KOR)Bye
Q3Jongseon Jeon (KOR)Bye
Q3Alexander Reichel (USA)Bye
Q3Hyun-Woo Nam (8) (KOR)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Seoul Challenger draw (Men's) 2007?
Who will win Seoul Challenger?