ATP Senegal F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The Senegal F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Senegal F2 Futures Event Details:

2013-12-02Hard
OutdoorDakar, Senegal
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Senegal F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMaximilian Neuchrist (6) (AUT)Aldin Setkic (4) (BIH)4-6 7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
SFAldin Setkic (4) (BIH)Takanyi Garanganga (5) (ZIM)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFMaximilian Neuchrist (6) (AUT)Axel Michon (2) (FRA)4-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
QFTakanyi Garanganga (5) (ZIM)Alexis Klegou (BEN)6-4 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
QFAldin Setkic (4) (BIH)Arthur Surreaux (8) (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFMaximilian Neuchrist (6) (AUT)Damon Gooch (RSA)7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
QFAxel Michon (2) (FRA)Ivo Minar (7) (CZE)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Alexis Klegou (BEN)Mark Fynn (ZIM)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Takanyi Garanganga (5) (ZIM)Mohd Assri Merzuki (Q) (MAS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Aldin Setkic (4) (BIH)Ivan Krivic (Q) (CRO)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Arthur Surreaux (8) (FRA)Phenyo Matong (WC) (BOT)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Maximilian Neuchrist (6) (AUT)Theo Fournerie (FRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Damon Gooch (RSA)Luca Margaroli (SUI)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Ivo Minar (7) (CZE)Libor Salaba (CZE)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Axel Michon (2) (FRA)Leonardo Tavares (POR)4-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alexis Klegou (BEN)Niels Desein (1) (BEL)6-7(8) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mark Fynn (ZIM)Gabriel Skoro (Q) (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mohd Assri Merzuki (Q) (MAS)Tinotenda Chanakira (WC) (ZIM)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Takanyi Garanganga (5) (ZIM)Jordi Munoz-Abreu (VEN)6-7(3) 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Aldin Setkic (4) (BIH)Eric Fomba (FRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ivan Krivic (Q) (CRO)Sylvain Anibie (LL) (CIV)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Phenyo Matong (WC) (BOT)Karl Grossey (Q) (GBR)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Arthur Surreaux (8) (FRA)Francesco Garzelli (ITA)7-5 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Maximilian Neuchrist (6) (AUT)Denis Indondo Ilongende (Q) (COD)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Theo Fournerie (FRA)Omar Ka (WC) (SEN)7-5 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
R32Damon Gooch (RSA)David Chaplefeh Forchap (Q) (GER)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Luca Margaroli (SUI)Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (3) (IND)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ivo Minar (7) (CZE)Henrique Sousa (POR)7-6(6) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Libor Salaba (CZE)Younes Rachidi (MAR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Leonardo Tavares (POR)William Bushamuka (Q) (COD)7-6(5) 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Axel Michon (2) (FRA)Wael Ezzedine (Q) (SEN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FLuca Margaroli (1) (SUI)
Libor Salaba (CZE)
Mark Fynn (4) (ZIM)
Damon Gooch (RSA)
6-4 6-4
SFLuca Margaroli (1) (SUI)
Libor Salaba (CZE)
Francesco Garzelli (3) (ITA)
Jordi Munoz-Abreu (VEN)
6-4 6-4
SFMark Fynn (4) (ZIM)
Damon Gooch (RSA)
Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (2) (IND)
Aldin Setkic (BIH)
3-6 6-4 [10-3]
QFLuca Margaroli (1) (SUI)
Libor Salaba (CZE)
Henrique Sousa (POR)
Leonardo Tavares (POR)
6-3 6-2
QFFrancesco Garzelli (3) (ITA)
Jordi Munoz-Abreu (VEN)
Alexis Klegou (BEN)
Arthur Surreaux (FRA)
6-3 6-4
QFMark Fynn (4) (ZIM)
Damon Gooch (RSA)
Ivan Krivic (CRO)
Gabriel Skoro (GER)
6-2 7-5
QFJeevan Nedunchezhiyan (2) (IND)
Aldin Setkic (BIH)
Eric Fomba (FRA)
Theo Fournerie (FRA)
1-6 6-3 [10-2]
R16Luca Margaroli (1) (SUI)
Libor Salaba (CZE)
Tinotenda Chanakira (ZIM)
Takanyi Garanganga (ZIM)
6-3 6-1
R16Henrique Sousa (POR)
Leonardo Tavares (POR)
Niels Desein (BEL)
Daouda Ndiaye (SEN)
2-6 6-4 [10-7]
R16Francesco Garzelli (3) (ITA)
Jordi Munoz-Abreu (VEN)
Sylvain Anibie (CIV)
Oumar Ould Mouhamed Lemine (MTN)
6-1 6-2
R16Alexis Klegou (BEN)
Arthur Surreaux (FRA)
Joshua Chetty (WC) (RSA)
Yaseen Ibrahim (RSA)
6-1 6-2
R16Ivan Krivic (CRO)
Gabriel Skoro (GER)
David Chaplefeh Forchap (GER)
Phenyo Matong (BOT)
2-6 6-3 [10-5]
R16Mark Fynn (4) (ZIM)
Damon Gooch (RSA)
Younes Rachidi (MAR)
Jean-Noel Said (SEN)
6-3 6-4
R16Eric Fomba (FRA)
Theo Fournerie (FRA)
Aymar Hugor Biyamba Nzila Star (A) (GAB)
Kryce-Didier Momo-Kassa (GAB)
6-1 6-2
R16Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (2) (IND)
Aldin Setkic (BIH)
Mohd Assri Merzuki (MAS)
Ivo Minar (CZE)
5-7 7-5 [10-7]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ivan Krivic (1) (CRO)Daniel Tamir (ISR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Gabriel Skoro (GER)Refiloe Molaoa (2) (RSA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Karl Grossey (GBR)George Barth (3) (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1David Chaplefeh Forchap (4) (GER)Kryce-Didier Momo-Kassa (GAB)6-2 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Mohd Assri Merzuki (5) (MAS)Yaseen Ibrahim (RSA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1William Bushamuka (COD)Sylvain Anibie (6) (CIV)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Wael Ezzedine (SEN)Mamadou Akilissou Diallo (SEN)7-6(7) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Denis Indondo Ilongende (COD)Jean-Noel Said (SEN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ivan Krivic (1) (CRO)Bye
Q2Daniel Tamir (ISR)Souleymane Diallo (SEN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Refiloe Molaoa (2) (RSA)Bye
Q2Gabriel Skoro (GER)Aymar Hugor Biyamba Nzila Star (GAB)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2George Barth (3) (USA)Bye
Q2Karl Grossey (GBR)Bye
Q2David Chaplefeh Forchap (4) (GER)Bye
Q2Kryce-Didier Momo-Kassa (GAB)Bye
Q2Mohd Assri Merzuki (5) (MAS)Bye
Q2Yaseen Ibrahim (RSA)Joshua Chetty (RSA)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sylvain Anibie (6) (CIV)Bye
Q2William Bushamuka (COD)Bye
Q2Mamadou Akilissou Diallo (SEN)Bye
Q2Wael Ezzedine (SEN)Oumar Ould Mouhamed Lemine (MTN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Denis Indondo Ilongende (COD)Bye
Q2Jean-Noel Said (SEN)Jeremy Voisin (SEN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Senegal F2 Futures draw (Men's) 2013?
Who will win Senegal F2 Futures?