ATP Senegal F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The Senegal F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Senegal F2 Futures Event Details:

2009-11-02Hard
OutdoorDakar, Senegal
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Senegal F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FNiels Desein (1) (BEL)Claudio Grassi (3) (ITA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
SFNiels Desein (1) (BEL)Radu Albot (MDA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
SFClaudio Grassi (3) (ITA)Rudy Coco (FRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
QFNiels Desein (1) (BEL)Valentin Sanon (8) (CIV)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFRadu Albot (MDA)Alexandre Folie (6) (BEL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFClaudio Grassi (3) (ITA)Peter Lucassen (5) (NED)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFRudy Coco (FRA)Mikhail Vasiliev (7) (RUS)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Niels Desein (1) (BEL)Anders Lindstrom (SWE)6-3 3-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Valentin Sanon (8) (CIV)Antoine Feret (FRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Radu Albot (MDA)Philippe De Bonnevie (4) (FRA)6-2 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Alexandre Folie (6) (BEL)Romain Sichez (Q) (FRA)6-7(6) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Peter Lucassen (5) (NED)Sylvain Anibie (Q) (CIV)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Claudio Grassi (3) (ITA)Duncan Mugabe (UGA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Mikhail Vasiliev (7) (RUS)Kossi Loglo (WC) (TOG)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Rudy Coco (FRA)Reda El Amrani (2) (MAR)4-6 6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Niels Desein (1) (BEL)Tony Holzinger (GER)4-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Anders Lindstrom (SWE)Philip Barlow (Q) (GBR)6-4 6-7(5) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Antoine Feret (FRA)Jan Van Kwikkelberghe (Q) (BEL)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Valentin Sanon (8) (CIV)Daouda Ndiaye (WC) (SEN)6-1 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Philippe De Bonnevie (4) (FRA)Yassine Idmbarek (MAR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Radu Albot (MDA)Clifford Enosoregbe (Q) (NGR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Romain Sichez (Q) (FRA)Celestin Nkoueleue (WC) (CMR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alexandre Folie (6) (BEL)Gerry De Campos (LL) (BEN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Peter Lucassen (5) (NED)Gaetan De Lovinfosse (BEL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sylvain Anibie (Q) (CIV)Yeboua Koffi Etienne Bini (Q) (CIV)4-6 7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Duncan Mugabe (UGA)Janicije Sasha Karic (WC) (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Claudio Grassi (3) (ITA)Alec Witmeur (Q) (BEL)6-2 7-6(7) [H2H]
R32Mikhail Vasiliev (7) (RUS)Tunde Segodo (Q) (BEN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Kossi Loglo (WC) (TOG)Tinotenda Chanakira (LL) (ZIM)6-1 7-6(7) [H2H]
R32Rudy Coco (FRA)El Mehdi Wasfy (MAR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Reda El Amrani (2) (MAR)John-Paul Fruttero (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FNiels Desein (1) (BEL)
John-Paul Fruttero (USA)
Philip Barlow (GBR)
Tony Holzinger (GER)
6-3 6-2
SFNiels Desein (1) (BEL)
John-Paul Fruttero (USA)
Gaetan De Lovinfosse (BEL)
Alec Witmeur (BEL)
6-4 6-2
SFPhilip Barlow (GBR)
Tony Holzinger (GER)
Reda El Amrani (2) (MAR)
Claudio Grassi (ITA)
6-2 6-4
QFNiels Desein (1) (BEL)
John-Paul Fruttero (USA)
Alexandre Folie (BEL)
Romain Sichez (FRA)
6-1 6-0
QFGaetan De Lovinfosse (BEL)
Alec Witmeur (BEL)
Richard Brooks (GBR)
Anton Peskov (RUS)
7-6(7) 6-3
QFPhilip Barlow (GBR)
Tony Holzinger (GER)
Kokou Bernard Alipoe-Tchotchodji (WC) (TOG)
Celestin Nkoueleue (CMR)
7-5 6-4
QFReda El Amrani (2) (MAR)
Claudio Grassi (ITA)
Clifford Enosoregbe (NGR)
Duncan Mugabe (UGA)
6-0 6-2
R16Niels Desein (1) (BEL)
John-Paul Fruttero (USA)
Kossi Loglo (TOG)
Daouda Ndiaye (SEN)
6-4 6-2
R16Alexandre Folie (BEL)
Romain Sichez (FRA)
Adel Karrit (A) (SEN)
Karim Karrit (SEN)
6-3 6-2
R16Gaetan De Lovinfosse (BEL)
Alec Witmeur (BEL)
Jean-Pierre Bajot (FRA)
Rudy Coco (FRA)
7-6(4) 6-4
R16Richard Brooks (GBR)
Anton Peskov (RUS)
Sylvain Anibie (CIV)
Rafael Reyes-Salmeron (MEX)
6-2 6-2
R16Kokou Bernard Alipoe-Tchotchodji (WC) (TOG)
Celestin Nkoueleue (CMR)
Yeboua Koffi Etienne Bini (CIV)
Diallo Jones (TOG)
6-2 6-1
R16Philip Barlow (GBR)
Tony Holzinger (GER)
Peter Lucassen (3) (NED)
Mikhail Vasiliev (RUS)
7-6(6) 6-4
R16Clifford Enosoregbe (NGR)
Duncan Mugabe (UGA)
Tinotenda Chanakira (WC) (ZIM)
Tunde Segodo (BEN)
6-3 6-1
R16Reda El Amrani (2) (MAR)
Claudio Grassi (ITA)
Radu Albot (MDA)
Anders Lindstrom (SWE)
6-2 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sylvain Anibie (1) (CIV)Maher Hachem (SEN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Philip Barlow (2) (GBR)Demba Sow (SEN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Clifford Enosoregbe (3) (NGR)Alassane Dia (MLI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Alec Witmeur (4) (BEL)Jean-Pierre Bajot (FRA)7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Romain Sichez (FRA)Gerry De Campos (BEN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Tunde Segodo (BEN)Rafael Reyes-Salmeron (MEX)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Yeboua Koffi Etienne Bini (CIV)Tinotenda Chanakira (ZIM)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Jan Van Kwikkelberghe (BEL)Anton Peskov (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Sylvain Anibie (1) (CIV)Bye
Q2Maher Hachem (SEN)Dany Baratte (THA)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Philip Barlow (2) (GBR)Bye
Q2Demba Sow (SEN)Alexandre Hoffmann (SEN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Clifford Enosoregbe (3) (NGR)Bye
Q2Alassane Dia (MLI)Mamadou Akilissou Diallo (SEN)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alec Witmeur (4) (BEL)Bye
Q2Jean-Pierre Bajot (FRA)Diallo Jones (TOG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Romain Sichez (FRA)Bye
Q2Gerry De Campos (BEN)Femi De Campos (BEN)2-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tunde Segodo (BEN)Bye
Q2Rafael Reyes-Salmeron (MEX)Adel Karrit (SEN)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Yeboua Koffi Etienne Bini (CIV)Bye
Q2Tinotenda Chanakira (ZIM)Kokou Bernard Alipoe-Tchotchodji (TOG)7-5 0-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Anton Peskov (RUS)Bye
Q2Jan Van Kwikkelberghe (BEL)Karim Karrit (SEN)5-7 6-2 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Senegal F2 Futures draw (Men's) 2009?
Who will win Senegal F2 Futures?