ATP Senegal F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The Senegal F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Senegal F1 Futures Event Details:

2009-10-26Hard
OutdoorDakar, Senegal
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Senegal F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FNiels Desein (1) (BEL)Valentin Sanon (CIV)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
SFNiels Desein (1) (BEL)Reda El Amrani (3) (MAR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFValentin Sanon (CIV)Philippe De Bonnevie (4) (FRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFNiels Desein (1) (BEL)Peter Lucassen (7) (NED)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
QFReda El Amrani (3) (MAR)Mikhail Vasiliev (5) (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFPhilippe De Bonnevie (4) (FRA)Alexandre Folie (8) (BEL)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
QFValentin Sanon (CIV)Claudio Grassi (2) (ITA)7-6(4) 6-0 [H2H]
R16Niels Desein (1) (BEL)Tony Holzinger (GER)1-6 7-6(9) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Peter Lucassen (7) (NED)Radu Albot (MDA)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Reda El Amrani (3) (MAR)Philip Barlow (LL) (GBR)6-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Mikhail Vasiliev (5) (RUS)Celestin Nkoueleue (WC) (CMR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Alexandre Folie (8) (BEL)Rudy Coco (FRA)7-5 4-6 7-6(10) [H2H]
R16Philippe De Bonnevie (4) (FRA)Alec Witmeur (Q) (BEL)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R16Valentin Sanon (CIV)Antoine Feret (FRA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R16Claudio Grassi (2) (ITA)Duncan Mugabe (UGA)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Niels Desein (1) (BEL)Romain Sichez (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Tony Holzinger (GER)Yassine Idmbarek (MAR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Radu Albot (MDA)Kossi Loglo (Q) (TOG)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Peter Lucassen (7) (NED)Mo Niaki (Q) (CAN)6-1 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Reda El Amrani (3) (MAR)Anders Lindstrom (SWE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Philip Barlow (LL) (GBR)Clifford Enosoregbe (WC) (NGR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Celestin Nkoueleue (WC) (CMR)Jordan Miles (Q) (GBR)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Mikhail Vasiliev (5) (RUS)Kokou Bernard Alipoe-Tchotchodji (Q) (TOG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alexandre Folie (8) (BEL)Daouda Ndiaye (WC) (SEN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Rudy Coco (FRA)Rafael Reyes-Salmeron (Q) (MEX)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alec Witmeur (Q) (BEL)Tunde Segodo (WC) (BEN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Philippe De Bonnevie (4) (FRA)John-Paul Fruttero (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Valentin Sanon (CIV)Anton Peskov (LL) (RUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Antoine Feret (FRA)Anas Fattar (MAR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Duncan Mugabe (UGA)Gaetan De Lovinfosse (BEL)4-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Claudio Grassi (2) (ITA)El Mehdi Wasfy (MAR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FClifford Enosoregbe (NGR)
Duncan Mugabe (UGA)
Daouda Ndiaye (SEN)
Valentin Sanon (CIV)
7-6(5) 3-6 [10-7]
SFDaouda Ndiaye (SEN)
Valentin Sanon (CIV)
Niels Desein (1) (BEL)
John-Paul Fruttero (USA)
7-5 3-6 [10-3]
SFClifford Enosoregbe (NGR)
Duncan Mugabe (UGA)
Richard Brooks (GBR)
Anton Peskov (RUS)
6-3 6-3
QFNiels Desein (1) (BEL)
John-Paul Fruttero (USA)
Gaetan De Lovinfosse (BEL)
Romain Sichez (FRA)
6-2 6-2
QFDaouda Ndiaye (SEN)
Valentin Sanon (CIV)
Reda El Amrani (3) (MAR)
Claudio Grassi (ITA)
7-5 2-6 [10-5]
QFClifford Enosoregbe (NGR)
Duncan Mugabe (UGA)
Peter Lucassen (4) (NED)
Mikhail Vasiliev (RUS)
6-3 1-6 [10-7]
QFRichard Brooks (GBR)
Anton Peskov (RUS)
Kokou Bernard Alipoe-Tchotchodji (WC) (TOG)
Celestin Nkoueleue (CMR)
6-3 6-7(6) [10-8]
R16Niels Desein (1) (BEL)
John-Paul Fruttero (USA)
Philip Barlow (GBR)
Tony Holzinger (GER)
WO
R16Gaetan De Lovinfosse (BEL)
Romain Sichez (FRA)
Jean-Pierre Bajot (FRA)
Rudy Coco (FRA)
6-3 6-3
R16Reda El Amrani (3) (MAR)
Claudio Grassi (ITA)
Radu Albot (MDA)
Mo Niaki (CAN)
6-4 6-2
R16Daouda Ndiaye (SEN)
Valentin Sanon (CIV)
Yeboua Koffi Etienne Bini (WC) (CIV)
Tunde Segodo (BEN)
6-2 6-1
R16Clifford Enosoregbe (NGR)
Duncan Mugabe (UGA)
Tinotenda Chanakira (ZIM)
Rafael Reyes-Salmeron (MEX)
6-3 6-1
R16Peter Lucassen (4) (NED)
Mikhail Vasiliev (RUS)
Alexandre Folie (BEL)
Alec Witmeur (BEL)
6-1 6-4
R16Kokou Bernard Alipoe-Tchotchodji (WC) (TOG)
Celestin Nkoueleue (CMR)
Mounir Issa Fakhry (WC) (SEN)
Maher Hachem (SEN)
6-4 6-0
R16Richard Brooks (GBR)
Anton Peskov (RUS)
Anas Fattar (2) (MAR)
Yassine Idmbarek (MAR)
6-4 2-6 [10-3]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Mo Niaki (CAN)Sylvain Anibie (1) (CIV)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Kossi Loglo (TOG)Philip Barlow (2) (GBR)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Richard Brooks (3) (GBR)Tinotenda Chanakira (ZIM)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Alec Witmeur (4WC) (BEL)Anton Peskov (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Kokou Bernard Alipoe-Tchotchodji (TOG)Oumar Ould Mouhamed Lemine (MTN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Jordan Miles (GBR)Maher Hachem (SEN)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Romain Sichez (FRA)Jean-Pierre Bajot (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Rafael Reyes-Salmeron (MEX)Mounir Issa Fakhry (SEN)7-5 6-7(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sylvain Anibie (1) (CIV)Bye
Q2Mo Niaki (CAN)George Barth (USA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Philip Barlow (2) (GBR)Bye
Q2Kossi Loglo (TOG)Alassane Dia (MLI)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Richard Brooks (3) (GBR)Bye
Q2Tinotenda Chanakira (ZIM)Yeboua Koffi Etienne Bini (CIV)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alec Witmeur (4WC) (BEL)Bye
Q2Anton Peskov (RUS)Bye
Q2Oumar Ould Mouhamed Lemine (MTN)Bye
Q2Kokou Bernard Alipoe-Tchotchodji (TOG)Diallo Jones (TOG)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Maher Hachem (SEN)Bye
Q2Jordan Miles (GBR)Karim Karrit (SEN)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Romain Sichez (FRA)Bye
Q2Jean-Pierre Bajot (FRA)Bye
Q2Mounir Issa Fakhry (SEN)Bye
Q2Rafael Reyes-Salmeron (MEX)Demba Sow (WC) (SEN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Senegal F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2009?
Who will win Senegal F1 Futures?