ATP Senegal F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The Senegal F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Senegal F1 Futures Event Details:

2005-08-01Hard
OutdoorDakar, Senegal
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Senegal F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FHenry Adjei-Darko (1) (GHA)Arnaud Segodo (BEN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
SFHenry Adjei-Darko (1) (GHA)Claude N'goran (Q) (CIV)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
SFArnaud Segodo (BEN)Roberto Lopez-Sanchez (7) (ESP)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFHenry Adjei-Darko (1) (GHA)Tomas Banczi (SVK)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
QFClaude N'goran (Q) (CIV)Ramiro Tincoff (Q) (ARG)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
QFArnaud Segodo (BEN)Idan Mark (Q) (ISR)6-1 7-6(6) [H2H]
QFRoberto Lopez-Sanchez (7) (ESP)Daouda Ndiaye (WC) (SEN)3-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Henry Adjei-Darko (1) (GHA)Amadeus Fulford-Jones (GBR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R16Tomas Banczi (SVK)Candy Idoko (6) (NGR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Claude N'goran (Q) (CIV)Laurent Bram (LUX)6-7(6) 7-5 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Ramiro Tincoff (Q) (ARG)Gunther Darkey (Q) (GHA)5-7 6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Idan Mark (Q) (ISR)David Ollivier-Baquero (8) (ESP)6-3 4-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Arnaud Segodo (BEN)Ross Connolly (GBR)2-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Roberto Lopez-Sanchez (7) (ESP)Dan Cottier (LL) (GBR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Daouda Ndiaye (WC) (SEN)Marco Gualdi (2) (ITA)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Henry Adjei-Darko (1) (GHA)Youssou Berthe (Q) (SEN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Amadeus Fulford-Jones (GBR)George Barth (Q) (USA)6-7(4) 3-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Tomas Banczi (SVK)Kris Nathan (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Candy Idoko (6) (NGR)Abou Berthe (Q) (SEN)6-4 6-7(2) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Claude N'goran (Q) (CIV)Abdul-Mumin Babalola (3) (NGR)7-6(6) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Laurent Bram (LUX)Frederick Egyir (Q) (GHA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ramiro Tincoff (Q) (ARG)Cheikh Salif Kante (Q) (SEN)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Gunther Darkey (Q) (GHA)Dennis Biggemann (5) (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32David Ollivier-Baquero (8) (ESP)Milan Petercak (SVK)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Idan Mark (Q) (ISR)Jeswin Jolly (Q) (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Arnaud Segodo (BEN)Loic Didavi (WC) (BEN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ross Connolly (GBR)Kamil Filali (4) (MAR)6-4 7-6(8) [H2H]
R32Roberto Lopez-Sanchez (7) (ESP)Robert Dee (GBR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Dan Cottier (LL) (GBR)Myalikkuli Mamedkuliyev (TKM)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Daouda Ndiaye (WC) (SEN)Mahar Zeidan (WC) (FRA)4-6 7-6(5) 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Marco Gualdi (2) (ITA)Diadji Ka (WC) (SEN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FCandy Idoko (3) (NGR)
Lawal Shehu (NGR)
Dennis Biggemann (4) (GER)
Amadeus Fulford-Jones (GBR)
6-7(4) 7-6(6) 6-3
SFDennis Biggemann (4) (GER)
Amadeus Fulford-Jones (GBR)
Henry Adjei-Darko (GHA)
Gunther Darkey (GHA)
6-1 6-2
SFCandy Idoko (3) (NGR)
Lawal Shehu (NGR)
Claude N'goran (CIV)
Arnaud Segodo (BEN)
6-4 6-4
QFHenry Adjei-Darko (GHA)
Gunther Darkey (GHA)
Badr Bouarich (Q) (MAR)
Ramiro Tincoff (ARG)
6-3 7-5
QFDennis Biggemann (4) (GER)
Amadeus Fulford-Jones (GBR)
David Ollivier-Baquero (ESP)
Israel Vior-Diaz (ESP)
WO
QFCandy Idoko (3) (NGR)
Lawal Shehu (NGR)
Laurent Bram (LUX)
Myalikkuli Mamedkuliyev (TKM)
WO
QFClaude N'goran (CIV)
Arnaud Segodo (BEN)
Abdul-Mumin Babalola (NGR)
Daouda Ndiaye (SEN)
2-6 7-6(6) 6-3
R16Badr Bouarich (Q) (MAR)
Ramiro Tincoff (ARG)
Kamil Filali (1) (MAR)
Roberto Lopez-Sanchez (ESP)
7-6(6) 4-0 Retired
R16Henry Adjei-Darko (GHA)
Gunther Darkey (GHA)
Tomas Banczi (SVK)
Milan Petercak (SVK)
6-3 6-4
R16Dennis Biggemann (4) (GER)
Amadeus Fulford-Jones (GBR)
Jeswin Jolly (USA)
Kris Nathan (USA)
6-0 6-1
R16David Ollivier-Baquero (ESP)
Israel Vior-Diaz (ESP)
Abou Berthe (WC) (SEN)
Mahar Zeidan (FRA)
6-4 6-4
R16Laurent Bram (LUX)
Myalikkuli Mamedkuliyev (TKM)
Robert Dee (GBR)
Robert Smith (GBR)
6-4 6-3
R16Candy Idoko (3) (NGR)
Lawal Shehu (NGR)
Youssou Berthe (WC) (SEN)
Cheikh Salif Kante (SEN)
6-2 6-3
R16Abdul-Mumin Babalola (NGR)
Daouda Ndiaye (SEN)
Diadji Ka (WC) (SEN)
Omar Ka (SEN)
6-2 6-2
R16Claude N'goran (CIV)
Arnaud Segodo (BEN)
Riccardo Ghedin (2) (ITA)
Marco Gualdi (ITA)
6-2 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Idan Mark (WC) (ISR)Tim Webster (WC) (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Jeswin Jolly (USA)Fred Roelants (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Claude N'goran (CIV)Lawal Shehu (NGR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1George Barth (USA)Brendan Bassey (NGR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Ramiro Tincoff (ARG)Liron Shaul (ISR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Abou Berthe (SEN)Dan Cottier (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Youssou Berthe (SEN)Madou Keita (MLI)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Frederick Egyir (WC) (GHA)Lionnel Didavi (BEN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Gunther Darkey (WC) (GHA)Sam Bresseleers (BEL)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Cheikh Salif Kante (SEN)Omar Ka (SEN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Idan Mark (WC) (ISR)Bye
Q2Tim Webster (WC) (GBR)Bye
Q2Fred Roelants (GBR)Bye
Q2Jeswin Jolly (USA)Bye
Q2Claude N'goran (CIV)Badr Bouarich (MAR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Lawal Shehu (NGR)Bye
Q2Brendan Bassey (NGR)Bye
Q2George Barth (USA)Bye
Q2Liron Shaul (ISR)Bye
Q2Ramiro Tincoff (ARG)Richard Bassey (NGR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Abou Berthe (SEN)Bye
Q2Dan Cottier (GBR)Michael Nortey (WC) (GHA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Madou Keita (MLI)Bye
Q2Youssou Berthe (SEN)Sylvain Anibie (CIV)6-3 3-6 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Lionnel Didavi (BEN)Bye
Q2Frederick Egyir (WC) (GHA)Bye
Q2Sam Bresseleers (BEL)Kuty Vazana (ISR)2-6 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Gunther Darkey (WC) (GHA)Bye
Q2Cheikh Salif Kante (SEN)Bye
Q2Omar Ka (SEN)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Senegal F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2005?
Who will win Senegal F1 Futures?