ATP Segovia Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The Segovia Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Segovia Challenger Event Details:

2017-07-31Hard
OutdoorSpain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Segovia Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJaume Munar (ESP)Alex DE Minaur (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFJaume Munar (ESP)Gerard Granollers (WC) (ESP)7-6(5) 6-7(5) 6-2[H2H]
SFAlex DE Minaur (AUS)Matteo Berrettini (7) (ITA)7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
QFJaume Munar (ESP)Marcel Granollers (1) (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFGerard Granollers (WC) (ESP)Laurent Lokoli (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFAlex DE Minaur (AUS)Tallon Griekspoor (NLD)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
QFMatteo Berrettini (7) (ITA)Aldin Setkic (BIH)6-7(5) 7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R16Marcel Granollers (1) (ESP)Carlos Taberner (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Jaume Munar (ESP)Cem Ilkel (TUR)6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Gerard Granollers (WC) (ESP)Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)6-4 2-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Laurent Lokoli (FRA)Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)4-6 7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
R16Alex DE Minaur (AUS)Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (EGY)6-2 7-6(10)[H2H]
R16Tallon Griekspoor (NLD)Steven Diez (CAN)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Matteo Berrettini (7) (ITA)Benjamin Bonzi (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Aldin Setkic (BIH)Andre Ghem (BRA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Marcel Granollers (1) (ESP)Christian Garin (CHL)6-7(5) 7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
R32Carlos Taberner (WC) (ESP)Mick Lescure (Q) (FRA)7-6(2) 2-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Jaume Munar (ESP)Albano Olivetti (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Cem Ilkel (TUR)Ilya Ivashka (8) (BLR)7-6(7) 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Gerard Granollers (WC) (ESP)Luca Vanni (4) (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)Bernabe Zapata Miralles (WC) (ESP)7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
R32Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)Yannick Mertens (BEL)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Laurent Lokoli (FRA)Egor Gerasimov (5) (BLR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Alex DE Minaur (AUS)Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (6) (ESP)7-6(6) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (EGY)David Vega Hernandez (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Tallon Griekspoor (NLD)Pedro Martinez (ESP)6-4 6-7(3) 7-5[H2H]
R32Steven Diez (CAN)Sergiy Stakhovsky (3) (UKR)2-6 7-6(8) 6-3[H2H]
R32Matteo Berrettini (7) (ITA)Hugo Grenier (Q) (FRA)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Benjamin Bonzi (FRA)Nicolas ALVAREZ Varona (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Andre Ghem (BRA)Edoardo Eremin (Q) (ITA)6-7(3) 6-2 1-0 Ret.[H2H]
R32Aldin Setkic (BIH)Peter Gojowczyk (2) (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAdrian Menendez-Maceiras (3) (ESP)
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
4-6 6-3 10-7
SFAdrian Menendez-Maceiras (3) (ESP)
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
Scott Clayton (GBR)
Jonny O'Mara (GBR)
6-1 6-4
SFRoberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
Gerard Granollers (4) (ESP)
Marcel Granollers (ESP)
7-6(1) 6-3
QFScott Clayton (GBR)
Jonny O'Mara (GBR)
Christian Garin (CHL)
Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)
6-4 1-6 10-6
QFAdrian Menendez-Maceiras (3) (ESP)
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
Andre Ghem (BRA)
Yannick Mertens (BEL)
6-3 6-1
QFGerard Granollers (4) (ESP)
Marcel Granollers (ESP)
Benjamin Bonzi (FRA)
Albano Olivetti (FRA)
4-6 7-5 10-5
QFRoberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
Egor Gerasimov (BLR)
Ilya Ivashka (BLR)
7-6(5) 3-6 10-4
R16Scott Clayton (GBR)
Jonny O'Mara (GBR)
Steven De Waard (1) (AUS)
Ben Mclachlan (NZL)
7-6(6) 6-2
R16Christian Garin (CHL)
Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)
Pedro Martinez (WC) (ESP)
Jaume Munar (ESP)
2-6 6-4 12-10
R16Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (3) (ESP)
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
Aldin Setkic (BIH)
7-6(7) 6-7(4) 10-8
R16Andre Ghem (BRA)
Yannick Mertens (BEL)
Jaime Fermosell Delgado (WC) (ESP)
Carlos Taberner (ESP)
6-3 6-1
R16Benjamin Bonzi (FRA)
Albano Olivetti (FRA)
Alex DE Minaur (AUS)
Bernabe Zapata Miralles (ESP)
6-3 7-6(4)
R16Gerard Granollers (4) (ESP)
Marcel Granollers (ESP)
Steven Diez (WC) (CAN)
Bruno Mardones (ESP)
6-3 6-4
R16Egor Gerasimov (BLR)
Ilya Ivashka (BLR)
Matteo Berrettini (ITA)
Flavio Cipolla (ITA)
6-3 4-6 10-6
R16Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
Tuna Altuna (2) (TUR)
Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)
6-2 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1David Vega Hernandez (ESP)Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (1) (ESP)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Edoardo Eremin (2) (ITA)Tomas Papik (7) (CZE)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Hugo Grenier (3) (FRA)Antoine Escoffier (5) (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Mick Lescure (8) (FRA)Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP)7-6(1) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (1) (ESP)Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (WC) (ESP)2-0 Ret.[H2H]
Q2David Vega Hernandez (ESP)Federico Zeballos (6) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Edoardo Eremin (2) (ITA)Jaime Fermosell Delgado (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Tomas Papik (7) (CZE)Jorge Blanco Guadalupe (ESP)4-6 7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Hugo Grenier (3) (FRA)Jorge Hernando Ruano (WC) (ESP)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Antoine Escoffier (5) (FRA)Alexander Zhurbin (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP)Jonny O'Mara (GBR)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Mick Lescure (8) (FRA)Vadym Ursu (UKR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (1) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (WC) (ESP)Mario MANSILLA Diez (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3David Vega Hernandez (ESP)Bruno Mardones (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Federico Zeballos (6) ()Scott Clayton (GBR)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Edoardo Eremin (2) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jaime Fermosell Delgado (ESP)Dmitry Surchenko (RUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jorge Blanco Guadalupe (ESP)Artem Strokan (RUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tomas Papik (7) (CZE)Saul VERDUGO Vicente (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Hugo Grenier (3) (FRA)James Marsalek ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jorge Hernando Ruano (WC) (ESP)Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alexander Zhurbin (RUS)Zakhar Trapeznikov (WC) (RUS)WO[H2H]
Q3Antoine Escoffier (5) (FRA)Jordi Munoz-Abreu ()6-7(5) 7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jonny O'Mara (GBR)Remi Boutillier (4) (FRA)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP)Tyler Hochwalt (USA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Vadym Ursu (UKR)Alvar Gutierrez Medina (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mick Lescure (8) (FRA)Andrey Yakovlev (RUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]