ATP Segovia Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The Segovia Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Segovia Challenger Event Details:

2013-07-29Hard
Segovia, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Segovia Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FPablo Carreno Busta (1) (ESP)Albano Olivetti (PR) (FRA)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
SFPablo Carreno Busta (1) (ESP)Marco Chiudinelli (5) (SUI)7-5 6-4[H2H]
SFAlbano Olivetti (PR) (FRA)Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (WC) (ESP)6-3 3-6 7-6(10)[H2H]
QFPablo Carreno Busta (1) (ESP)Florent Serra (7) (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFMarco Chiudinelli (5) (SUI)Theodoros Angelinos (GRE)6-1 3-6 7-5[H2H]
QFRoberto Ortega-Olmedo (WC) (ESP)Gerard Granollers (ESP)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
QFAlbano Olivetti (PR) (FRA)Marton Fucsovics (HUN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Pablo Carreno Busta (1) (ESP)Alexander Ward (Alt) (GBR)6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Florent Serra (7) (FRA)Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Theodoros Angelinos (GRE)Erik Crepaldi (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Marco Chiudinelli (5) (SUI)Alexander Lobkov (RUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (WC) (ESP)Maxime Teixeira (FRA)6-7(1) 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Gerard Granollers (ESP)Andrey Golubev (3) (KAZ)6-7(4) 6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Albano Olivetti (PR) (FRA)Pierre-Hugues Herbert (8) (FRA)7-6(7) 6-4[H2H]
R16Marton Fucsovics (HUN)Marius Copil (2) (ROU)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Pablo Carreno Busta (1) (ESP)Alexandros Jakupovic (Q) (GRE)7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
R32Alexander Ward (Alt) (GBR)Arnau Brugues-Davi (ESP)4-6 6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP)Andres Artunedo Martinavarr (SE) (ESP)2-1 Ret'd[H2H]
R32Florent Serra (7) (FRA)Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Erik Crepaldi (Q) (ITA)Flavio Cipolla (4) (ITA)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Theodoros Angelinos (GRE)Ivan Arenas-Gualda (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Alexander Lobkov (RUS)Christian Florentin Voinea (WC) (ROU)7-6(4) 4-1 Ret'd[H2H]
R32Marco Chiudinelli (5) (SUI)Fabrice Martin (FRA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Maxime Teixeira (FRA)Uladzimir Ignatik (6) (BLR)7-6(2) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (WC) (ESP)Mikhail Elgin (Q) (RUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Gerard Granollers (ESP)Matwe Middelkoop (NED)7-5 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Andrey Golubev (3) (KAZ)Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Pierre-Hugues Herbert (8) (FRA)Thiago Alves (BRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Albano Olivetti (PR) (FRA)Ivan Navarro (Alt) (ESP)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Marton Fucsovics (HUN)David Rice (Q) (GBR)7-6(4) 6-0[H2H]
R32Marius Copil (2) (ROU)Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FKen Skupski (2) (GBR)
Neal Skupski (GBR)
Mikhail Elgin (3) (RUS)
Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)
6-3 6-7(4) 10-6
SFMikhail Elgin (3) (RUS)
Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)
Jamie Delgado (1) (GBR)
Frank Moser (GER)
6-4 6-7(4) 10-3
SFKen Skupski (2) (GBR)
Neal Skupski (GBR)
Ariel Behar (URU)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
6-3 6-4
QFJamie Delgado (1) (GBR)
Frank Moser (GER)
James Cluskey (IRL)
Fabrice Martin (FRA)
6-2 6-2
QFMikhail Elgin (3) (RUS)
Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)
Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA)
Albano Olivetti (FRA)
6-7(5) 6-3 12-10
QFAriel Behar (URU)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
David Rice (GBR)
Sean Thornley (GBR)
6-4 5-7 10-8
QFKen Skupski (2) (GBR)
Neal Skupski (GBR)
Arnau Brugues-Davi (ESP)
Ivan Navarro (ESP)
6-3 6-1
R16Jamie Delgado (1) (GBR)
Frank Moser (GER)
Antoine Benneteau (FRA)
Maxime Teixeira (FRA)
7-5 7-6(4)
R16James Cluskey (IRL)
Fabrice Martin (FRA)
Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP)
Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP)
6-1 6-1
R16Mikhail Elgin (3) (RUS)
Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)
Jose Checa-Calvo (WC) (ESP)
Alexandros Jakupovic (GRE)
6-1 7-6(4)
R16Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA)
Albano Olivetti (FRA)
Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP)
Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP)
6-3 6-3
R16David Rice (GBR)
Sean Thornley (GBR)
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (WC) (ESP)
Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP)
6-1 6-2
R16Ariel Behar (URU)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
Flavio Cipolla (4) (ITA)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
7-6(3) 7-6(2)
R16Arnau Brugues-Davi (ESP)
Ivan Navarro (ESP)
Theodoros Angelinos (GRE)
Alexander Lobkov (RUS)
6-4 6-0
R16Ken Skupski (2) (GBR)
Neal Skupski (GBR)
Jorge Hernando Ruano (WC) (ESP)
Ruben Hernando-Ruano (ESP)
6-2 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Erik Crepaldi (7) (ITA)Antoine Benneteau (1) (FRA)6-3 6-7(4) 7-6(8)[H2H]
Q1David Rice (2) (GBR)Filip Veger (8) (CRO)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Alexandros Jakupovic (5) (GRE)Carlos Gomez-Herrera (3) (ESP)5-7 7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Mikhail Elgin (RUS)Frederico Ferreira Silva (POR)7-6(7) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Antoine Benneteau (1) (FRA)Juan Sebastian Gomez (COL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Erik Crepaldi (7) (ITA)Jorge Hernando Ruano (WC) (ESP)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2David Rice (2) (GBR)Sergio Magro Moreno (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Filip Veger (8) (CRO)Daniel Lavalle Otersos (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Carlos Gomez-Herrera (3) (ESP)Ariel Behar (URU)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alexandros Jakupovic (5) (GRE)Alejandro Andino Vallverdu (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Mikhail Elgin (RUS)Eduardo Segura Mandarino (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Frederico Ferreira Silva (POR)Miguel Cordefors Mu?oz (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Antoine Benneteau (1) (FRA)Jonathan Garcia (ESP)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Juan Sebastian Gomez (COL)Ruben Hernando-Ruano (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jorge Hernando Ruano (WC) (ESP)Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Erik Crepaldi (7) (ITA)Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3David Rice (2) (GBR)Edualdo Bonet-de Gispert (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sergio Magro Moreno (ESP)Jaime Fermosell Delgado (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Daniel Lavalle Otersos (ESP)Mario Muniesa (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Filip Veger (8) (CRO)Guillermo Artiz Mateo (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Carlos Gomez-Herrera (3) (ESP)Alejandro Molina Rodriguez (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ariel Behar (URU)Alvaro Gutierrez Carrasco (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alejandro Andino Vallverdu (ESP)Leandro Serrano Sanz (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alexandros Jakupovic (5) (GRE)Yahir Alcolea Salido (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mikhail Elgin (RUS)Elie Rousset (4) (FRA)7-6(10) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Eduardo Segura Mandarino (ESP)Jorge Godoy (ESP)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Miguel Cordefors Mu?oz (ESP)Pablo Barrios Ureta (WC) (ESP)1-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Frederico Ferreira Silva (POR)James Marsalek (6) (GBR)2-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Segovia Challenger draw (Men's) 2013?
Who will win Segovia Challenger?