ATP Segovia Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The Segovia Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Segovia Challenger Event Details:

2012-08-20Hard
OutdoorSegovia, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Segovia Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FEvgeny Donskoy (4) (RUS)Albano Olivetti (FRA)6-1 7-6(11) [H2H]
SFAlbano Olivetti (FRA)Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
SFEvgeny Donskoy (4) (RUS)Konstantin Kravchuk (5) (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFAlbano Olivetti (FRA)Daniel Gimeno-Traver (1) (ESP)6-4 4-6 7-6(6) [H2H]
QFRiccardo Ghedin (ITA)Marin Draganja (Q) (CRO)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFEvgeny Donskoy (4) (RUS)Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
QFKonstantin Kravchuk (5) (RUS)Andres Artunedo Martinavarr (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Daniel Gimeno-Traver (1) (ESP)Adrien Bossel (SUI)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Albano Olivetti (FRA)Ivan Navarro (8) (ESP)7-6(6) 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)Dusan Lajovic (3) (SCG)7-6(4) 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R16Marin Draganja (Q) (CRO)Facundo Arguello (7) (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP)Kenny De Schepper (6) (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Evgeny Donskoy (4) (RUS)Guillermo Olaso (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Konstantin Kravchuk (5) (RUS)Denis Zivkovic (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Andres Artunedo Martinavarr (WC) (ESP)Julien Obry (FRA)6-3 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Daniel Gimeno-Traver (1) (ESP)Carlos Benito Hergueta (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Adrien Bossel (SUI)Jan Minar (CZE)3-6 7-6(7) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Albano Olivetti (FRA)Dino Marcan (CRO)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ivan Navarro (8) (ESP)Steven Diez (CAN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Dusan Lajovic (3) (SCG)Nikolaus Moser (Q) (AUT)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)Boris Pashanski (YUG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marin Draganja (Q) (CRO)Jorge Hernando-Ruano (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Facundo Arguello (7) (ARG)Stephane Bohli (SUI)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Kenny De Schepper (6) (FRA)Taro Daniel (JPN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP)Luca Vanni (Q) (ITA)4-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Olaso (ESP)Nicolas Renavand (FRA)6-1 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Evgeny Donskoy (4) (RUS)Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (WC) (ESP)7-6(8) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Konstantin Kravchuk (5) (RUS)Nikola Mektic (CRO)7-6(2) 6-7(1) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Denis Zivkovic (USA)Catalin-Ionut Gard (Q) (ROU)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Julien Obry (FRA)Fabrice Martin (FRA)7-6(4) 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Andres Artunedo Martinavarr (WC) (ESP)Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (2) (ESP)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FStefano Ianni (1) (ITA)
Florin Mergea (ROU)
Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)
Nikolaus Moser (AUT)
6-2 6-3
SFStefano Ianni (1) (ITA)
Florin Mergea (ROU)
Marin Draganja (3) (CRO)
Lovro Zovko (CRO)
6-4 3-6 [11-9]
SFKonstantin Kravchuk (RUS)
Nikolaus Moser (AUT)
Julien Obry (FRA)
Boris Pashanski (YUG)
6-3 6-0
QFStefano Ianni (1) (ITA)
Florin Mergea (ROU)
Andrei Daescu (ROU)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
6-1 6-4
QFMarin Draganja (3) (CRO)
Lovro Zovko (CRO)
Goran Tosic (YUG)
Denis Zivkovic (USA)
2-6 7-6(5) [11-9]
QFKonstantin Kravchuk (RUS)
Nikolaus Moser (AUT)
Rameez Junaid (4) (AUS)
Philipp Marx (GER)
7-6(3) 6-2
QFJulien Obry (FRA)
Boris Pashanski (YUG)
Olivier Charroin (2) (FRA)
Purav Raja (IND)
0-6 6-3 [10-5]
R16Stefano Ianni (1) (ITA)
Florin Mergea (ROU)
Daniel Gimeno-Traver (A) (ESP)
Israel Sevilla-Maruhenda (ESP)
6-2 6-1
R16Andrei Daescu (ROU)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
Jorge Hernando-Ruano (WC) (ESP)
Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP)
6-4 3-6 [10-7]
R16Marin Draganja (3) (CRO)
Lovro Zovko (CRO)
Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP)
Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)
6-7(2) 6-2 [10-5]
R16Goran Tosic (YUG)
Denis Zivkovic (USA)
Kenny De Schepper (FRA)
Albano Olivetti (FRA)
6-3 6-3
R16Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)
Nikolaus Moser (AUT)
Andres Artunedo Martinavarr (WC) (ESP)
Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)
6-2 6-4
R16Rameez Junaid (4) (AUS)
Philipp Marx (GER)
James Cluskey (IRL)
Fabrice Martin (FRA)
7-6(5) 7-5
R16Julien Obry (FRA)
Boris Pashanski (YUG)
Vicente Joli-Viera (WC) (ESP)
Ivan Navarro (ESP)
6-3 1-6 [10-7]
R16Olivier Charroin (2) (FRA)
Purav Raja (IND)
Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)
Nikola Mektic (CRO)
6-4 6-0
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Luca Vanni (1) (ITA)Andrei Daescu (7) (ROU)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Nikolaus Moser (5) (AUT)Daniel King-Turner (2) (NZL)6-3 6-7(6) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Marin Draganja (8) (CRO)Lorenzo Giustino (3) (ITA)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Catalin-Ionut Gard (6) (ROU)Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)2-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Luca Vanni (1) (ITA)Cristian Florentin Voinea (WC) (ROU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Andrei Daescu (7) (ROU)Joaquin Munoz-Hernandez (ESP)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Daniel King-Turner (2) (NZL)Javier Foronda-Bolanos (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nikolaus Moser (5) (AUT)Rameez Junaid (AUS)7-5 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Lorenzo Giustino (3) (ITA)Vicente Joli-Viera (ESP)6-2 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Marin Draganja (8) (CRO)Arkaitz Manzarbeitia-Ugarte (ESP)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)Olivier Charroin (FRA)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Catalin-Ionut Gard (6) (ROU)Purav Raja (IND)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Luca Vanni (1) (ITA)Daniel Garcia-Gordillo (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Cristian Florentin Voinea (WC) (ROU)Alvaro Martin (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Joaquin Munoz-Hernandez (ESP)Lovro Zovko (CRO)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Andrei Daescu (7) (ROU)Guillermo Picazo Hontanaya (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Daniel King-Turner (2) (NZL)Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Javier Foronda-Bolanos (ESP)Javier De Antonio (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Rameez Junaid (AUS)Jorge Novoa Fernandez (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Nikolaus Moser (5) (AUT)Durukan Durmus (TUR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Lorenzo Giustino (3) (ITA)Yahir Alcolea Salido (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Vicente Joli-Viera (ESP)Aitor Sanchez Rodea (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Arkaitz Manzarbeitia-Ugarte (ESP)Aaron Cortes Alcaraz (WC) (ESP)7-5 6-7(6) 5-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Marin Draganja (8) (CRO)Raul Fonkeinos (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)Antoine Benneteau (4) (FRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Olivier Charroin (FRA)Inigo Santos-Fernandez (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Purav Raja (IND)Pedro-Hector Alonso Abajo (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Catalin-Ionut Gard (6) (ROU)Sander Groen (WC) (NED)6-3 5-2 Retired[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Segovia Challenger draw (Men's) 2012?
Who will win Segovia Challenger?