ATP Segovia Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The Segovia Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Segovia Challenger Event Details:

2006-07-31Hard
OutdoorSegovia, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Segovia Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJuan Martin Del Potro (ARG)Benjamin Becker (GER)6-4 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
SFJuan Martin Del Potro (ARG)Dick Norman (7) (BEL)6-1 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
SFBenjamin Becker (GER)Nicolas Lapentti (6) (ECU)6-4 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFJuan Martin Del Potro (ARG)Fernando Verdasco (1WC) (ESP)6-7(3) 6-2 7-6(8) [H2H]
QFDick Norman (7) (BEL)Albert Montanes (4) (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFBenjamin Becker (GER)Filip Prpic (SWE)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
QFNicolas Lapentti (6) (ECU)Chris Guccione (Q) (AUS)7-5 5-7 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Fernando Verdasco (1WC) (ESP)Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)6-1 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R16Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG)Ilija Bozoljac (8) (YUG)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R16Albert Montanes (4) (ESP)Javier Genaro-Martinez (WC) (ESP)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Dick Norman (7) (BEL)Lamine Ouahab (ALG)7-6(6) 6-7(3) 7-6(6) [H2H]
R16Benjamin Becker (GER)Gregory Carraz (FRA)5-7 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Filip Prpic (SWE)Jimmy Wang (3) (TPE)4-6 6-3 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Nicolas Lapentti (6) (ECU)Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Chris Guccione (Q) (AUS)Lars Burgsmuller (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Fernando Verdasco (1WC) (ESP)Uros Vico (ITA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)Marcel Granollers (ESP)7-6(6) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG)Eduardo Hernando-Celada (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ilija Bozoljac (8) (YUG)Tomislav Peric (Q) (CRO)7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Albert Montanes (4) (ESP)Ivan Navarro (ESP)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Javier Genaro-Martinez (WC) (ESP)Peter Wessels (NED)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Lamine Ouahab (ALG)Horacio Zeballos (Q) (ARG)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Dick Norman (7) (BEL)Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (Q) (ESP)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Benjamin Becker (GER)Fernando Vicente (5) (ESP)4-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Gregory Carraz (FRA)Cyril Saulnier (FRA)7-5 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Filip Prpic (SWE)Gorka Fraile (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jimmy Wang (3) (TPE)Tomas Cakl (CZE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Lapentti (6) (ECU)Jan Mertl (CZE)6-7(6) 6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)Joaquin Munoz-Hernandez (WC) (ESP)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Chris Guccione (Q) (AUS)Michael Llodra (FRA)7-6(5) 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Lars Burgsmuller (GER)Rainer Schuettler (2) (GER)6-7(5) 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FPaul Baccanello (AUS)
Chris Guccione (AUS)
Johan Landsberg (SWE)
Filip Prpic (SWE)
6-3 7-6(2)
SFPaul Baccanello (AUS)
Chris Guccione (AUS)
Gregory Carraz (1) (FRA)
Michael Llodra (FRA)
WO
SFJohan Landsberg (SWE)
Filip Prpic (SWE)
Marcel Granollers (2) (ESP)
Uros Vico (ITA)
6-3 7-5
QFGregory Carraz (1) (FRA)
Michael Llodra (FRA)
Benjamin Becker (GER)
Tomas Cakl (CZE)
6-1 6-2
QFPaul Baccanello (AUS)
Chris Guccione (AUS)
Alex Lopez-Moron (ESP)
Albert Montanes (ESP)
6-3 6-4
QFJohan Landsberg (SWE)
Filip Prpic (SWE)
Jan Mertl (CZE)
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
3-6 6-3 [10-5]
QFMarcel Granollers (2) (ESP)
Uros Vico (ITA)
Nicolas Lapentti (ECU)
Fernando Vicente (ESP)
6-4 6-2
R16Gregory Carraz (1) (FRA)
Michael Llodra (FRA)
Marcus Sarstrand (SWE)
Peter Wessels (NED)
6-4 6-2
R16Benjamin Becker (GER)
Tomas Cakl (CZE)
Javier Genaro-Martinez (WC) (ESP)
Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)
6-7(5) 7-5 [10-5]
R16Paul Baccanello (AUS)
Chris Guccione (AUS)
Jasper Smit (3) (NED)
Martijn Van Haasteren (NED)
7-6(5) 7-6(5)
R16Alex Lopez-Moron (ESP)
Albert Montanes (ESP)
Eduardo Hernando-Celada (WC) (ESP)
Jorge Hernando-Ruano (ESP)
6-2 6-2
R16Jan Mertl (CZE)
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
Oscar Burrieza-Lopez (ESP)
Gorka Fraile (ESP)
6-2 6-2
R16Johan Landsberg (SWE)
Filip Prpic (SWE)
Santiago Gonzalez (4) (MEX)
Ivan Navarro (ESP)
6-1 6-4
R16Nicolas Lapentti (ECU)
Fernando Vicente (ESP)
Joaquin Munoz-Hernandez (WC) (ESP)
Fernando Verdasco (ESP)
7-6(6) 7-5
R16Marcel Granollers (2) (ESP)
Uros Vico (ITA)
Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG)
Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
7-6(6) 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Chris Guccione (1) (AUS)Nenad Zimonjic (YUG)7-6(4) 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Horacio Zeballos (2) (ARG)Jasper Smit (8) (NED)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Tomislav Peric (CRO)Paul Baccanello (3) (AUS)3-2 Retired[H2H]
Q1Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (4) (ESP)Oscar Burrieza-Lopez (6) (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Chris Guccione (1) (AUS)Luis-Antonio Perez-Perez (WC) (ESP)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Nenad Zimonjic (YUG)Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (7) (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Horacio Zeballos (2) (ARG)Francisco Malfitani (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jasper Smit (8) (NED)Abraham Gonzalez-Jimenez (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-7(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Paul Baccanello (3) (AUS)Marcos Verdasco-Crespo (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Tomislav Peric (CRO)Marcus Sarstrand (5) (SWE)7-6(8) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (4) (ESP)Daniel Danilovic (SWE)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Oscar Burrieza-Lopez (6) (ESP)Borja Sanchez-Zarco (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Chris Guccione (1) (AUS)Bye
Q3Luis-Antonio Perez-Perez (WC) (ESP)Alexandre Renard (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nenad Zimonjic (YUG)Daniel Ramentol-Garcia Atienza (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (7) (ESP)Jorge Hormaechea-Nunez (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Horacio Zeballos (2) (ARG)Jorge Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Francisco Malfitani (ARG)Ruben De La Rosa-Lopez (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Abraham Gonzalez-Jimenez (WC) (ESP)Carl Stefan Privee Boudeguer (WC) (BEL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jasper Smit (8) (NED)Carlos Garcia-De Andoain (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Paul Baccanello (3) (AUS)Abel Rincon-Vazquez (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Marcos Verdasco-Crespo (WC) (ESP)Jorge Hernando-Ruano (ESP)7-6(6) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Tomislav Peric (CRO)Adrian Prpic (SWE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marcus Sarstrand (5) (SWE)Pablo Romero-Otero (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (4) (ESP)Javier Foronda-Bolanos (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Danilovic (SWE)Ivan Arenas-Gualda (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Borja Sanchez-Zarco (WC) (ESP)Nikolai Nesterov (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Oscar Burrieza-Lopez (6) (ESP)Daniel-Andrea Rodriguez-Redondo (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Segovia Challenger draw (Men's) 2006?
Who will win Segovia Challenger?