ATP Segovia Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2001

Click Here To Join The Segovia Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Segovia Challenger Event Details:

2001-07-30Hard
OutdoorSegovia, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Segovia Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJuan Ignacio Chela (SE) (ARG)Oleg Ogorodov (Q) (UZB)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
SFOleg Ogorodov (Q) (UZB)Neville Godwin (8) (RSA)7-6(5) 6-7(4) 6-1 [H2H]
SFJuan Ignacio Chela (SE) (ARG)Cyril Saulnier (FRA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
QFOleg Ogorodov (Q) (UZB)Yuriy Schukin (RUS)3-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
QFNeville Godwin (8) (RSA)Jacobo Diaz-Ruiz (4) (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFCyril Saulnier (FRA)Marcos Ondruska (RSA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
QFJuan Ignacio Chela (SE) (ARG)Paul-Henri Mathieu (Q) (FRA)3-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Yuriy Schukin (RUS)Davide Sanguinetti (1) (ITA)3-6 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R16Oleg Ogorodov (Q) (UZB)Mario Ancic (Q) (CRO)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jacobo Diaz-Ruiz (4) (ESP)Jan Hernych (CZE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Neville Godwin (8) (RSA)Marc-Kevin Goellner (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Cyril Saulnier (FRA)Gianluca Pozzi (7) (ITA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Marcos Ondruska (RSA)Juan-Manuel Balcells (3) (ESP)5-7 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Paul-Henri Mathieu (Q) (FRA)Ota Fukarek (CZE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Juan Ignacio Chela (SE) (ARG)Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Davide Sanguinetti (1) (ITA)Nenad Zimonjic (YUG)7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Yuriy Schukin (RUS)Sebastien De Chaunac (SE) (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Oleg Ogorodov (Q) (UZB)Noam Okun (ISR)6-4 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mario Ancic (Q) (CRO)Andrei Stoliarov (5) (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jacobo Diaz-Ruiz (4) (ESP)Carlos Cuadrado (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jan Hernych (CZE)Julian Alonso (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marc-Kevin Goellner (GER)Feliciano Lopez (ESP)7-6(2) 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Neville Godwin (8) (RSA)Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Gianluca Pozzi (7) (ITA)Vadim Kutsenko (Q) (UZB)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Cyril Saulnier (FRA)Emilio Benfele-Alvarez (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marcos Ondruska (RSA)Guillermo Platel-Varas (WC) (ESP)6-3 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R32Juan-Manuel Balcells (3) (ESP)Joaquin Munoz-Hernandez (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Paul-Henri Mathieu (Q) (FRA)Kristian Pless (6) (DEN)6-3 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Ota Fukarek (CZE)Tuomas Ketola (FIN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)Ignacio Truyol-Turrion (WC) (ESP)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Juan Ignacio Chela (SE) (ARG)Sergio Bruguera (2) (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FWesley Moodie (RSA)
Shaun Rudman (RSA)
Neville Godwin (RSA)
Marcos Ondruska (RSA)
7-6(5) 6-3
SFWesley Moodie (RSA)
Shaun Rudman (RSA)
Jonathan Erlich (ISR)
Noam Okun (ISR)
7-6(5) 4-6 7-5
SFNeville Godwin (RSA)
Marcos Ondruska (RSA)
Emilio Benfele-Alvarez (3) (ESP)
Nenad Zimonjic (YUG)
3-6 6-2 6-2
QFJonathan Erlich (ISR)
Noam Okun (ISR)
Mario Ancic (WC) (CRO)
Joaquin Munoz-Hernandez (ESP)
6-1 6-4
QFWesley Moodie (RSA)
Shaun Rudman (RSA)
Jordan Kerr (4) (AUS)
Grant Silcock (AUS)
7-6(3) 6-4
QFEmilio Benfele-Alvarez (3) (ESP)
Nenad Zimonjic (YUG)
Marcus Hilpert (GER)
Luke Smith (AUS)
6-3 6-4
QFNeville Godwin (RSA)
Marcos Ondruska (RSA)
Juan-Manuel Balcells (WC) (ESP)
Jacobo Diaz-Ruiz (ESP)
6-4 7-6(5)
R16Jonathan Erlich (ISR)
Noam Okun (ISR)
Tomas Carbonell (1) (ESP)
Marc-Kevin Goellner (GER)
7-6(5) 6-4
R16Mario Ancic (WC) (CRO)
Joaquin Munoz-Hernandez (ESP)
Oleg Ogorodov (UZB)
Kristian Pless (DEN)
WO
R16Jordan Kerr (4) (AUS)
Grant Silcock (AUS)
Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (WC) (ESP)
Aitor Zubiarrain (ESP)
6-1 6-3
R16Wesley Moodie (RSA)
Shaun Rudman (RSA)
Julian Alonso (ESP)
Jairo Velasco (ESP)
6-3 6-3
R16Marcus Hilpert (GER)
Luke Smith (AUS)
Tuomas Ketola (FIN)
Jeff Williams (USA)
4-6 6-3 7-5
R16Emilio Benfele-Alvarez (3) (ESP)
Nenad Zimonjic (YUG)
Feliciano Lopez (ESP)
Francisco Roig (ESP)
6-2 4-6 6-3
R16Neville Godwin (RSA)
Marcos Ondruska (RSA)
Yuriy Schukin (RUS)
Andrei Stoliarov (RUS)
6-2 6-1
R16Juan-Manuel Balcells (WC) (ESP)
Jacobo Diaz-Ruiz (ESP)
Ota Fukarek (2) (CZE)
Mark Merklein (BAH)
6-2 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Paul-Henri Mathieu (1) (FRA)Juan-Antonio Saiz-Panadero (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Oleg Ogorodov (2) (UZB)Mario Radic (CRO)7-5 6-7(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Vadim Kutsenko (3) (UZB)Jonathan Erlich (ISR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Mario Ancic (5) (CRO)Jose Imaz-Ruiz (ESP)6-2 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q2Paul-Henri Mathieu (1) (FRA)Raul Diaz-Garcia (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Juan-Antonio Saiz-Panadero (ESP)Victor Lopez-Diaz Guerra (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Oleg Ogorodov (2) (UZB)Eduardo Rodriguez-Rivero (ESP)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Mario Radic (CRO)Jeff Williams (7) (USA)6-7(4) 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Vadim Kutsenko (3) (UZB)Jordan Kerr (AUS)3-6 6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Jonathan Erlich (ISR)Guillaume Marx (FRA)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jose Imaz-Ruiz (ESP)Adriano Manjon-Rodriguez (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Mario Ancic (5) (CRO)Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Paul-Henri Mathieu (1) (FRA)Shaun Rudman (RSA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Raul Diaz-Garcia (ESP)Daniel Gomez-Rocha (BRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Antonio Saiz-Panadero (ESP)Jorge Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Victor Lopez-Diaz Guerra (ESP)Luke Smith (6) (AUS)4-6 6-2 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q3Oleg Ogorodov (2) (UZB)Juan Monaco (WC) (ARG)4-6 6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Eduardo Rodriguez-Rivero (ESP)Gonzalo Castillo-Salazar (WC) (ESP)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Mario Radic (CRO)Michael Berrer (GER)6-3 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Jeff Williams (7) (USA)Pedro Salas-Lozano (WC) (ESP)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Vadim Kutsenko (3) (UZB)Jose-Carlos Blanco-Jimenez (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jordan Kerr (AUS)Joaquin Castellano-Fernandez (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Guillaume Marx (FRA)Oscar Ortega-Castello (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jonathan Erlich (ISR)Ruben Fernandez-Gil (8) (ESP)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jose Imaz-Ruiz (ESP)Wesley Moodie (4) (RSA)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Adriano Manjon-Rodriguez (WC) (ESP)Alex Brull-Blanco (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (ESP)Ruben Calvo-Tellez (ESP)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mario Ancic (5) (CRO)Israel Matos-Gil (ESP)1-2 Retired[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Segovia Challenger draw (Men's) 2001?
Who will win Segovia Challenger?