ATP Segovia Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2000

Click Here To Join The Segovia Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Segovia Challenger Event Details:

2000-07-31Hard
OutdoorSegovia, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Segovia Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FSergio Bruguera (WC) (ESP)Jan Siemerink (4) (NLD)5-7 6-3 1-0 Retired[H2H]
SFJan Siemerink (4) (NLD)Wayne Black (8) (ZWE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFSergio Bruguera (WC) (ESP)Tuomas Ketola (FIN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFWayne Black (8) (ZWE)Rainer Schuettler (1) (GER)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFJan Siemerink (4) (NLD)Denis Golovanov (SE) (RUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFTuomas Ketola (FIN)Joaquin Munoz-Hernandez (Q) (ESP)6-1 7-5[H2H]
QFSergio Bruguera (WC) (ESP)Petr Luxa (CZE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Rainer Schuettler (1) (GER)Cristiano Caratti (ITA)6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Wayne Black (8) (ZWE)Paul Baccanello (Q) (AUS)6-4 3-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Jan Siemerink (4) (NLD)Oleg Ogorodov (UZB)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Denis Golovanov (SE) (RUS)Feliciano Lopez (ESP)6-7(2) 4-2 Retired[H2H]
R16Tuomas Ketola (FIN)Mikhail Youzhny (6) (RUS)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
R16Joaquin Munoz-Hernandez (Q) (ESP)Vadim Kutsenko (RUS)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Sergio Bruguera (WC) (ESP)Axel Pretzsch (GER)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Petr Luxa (CZE)Alberto Berasategui (2WC) (ESP)3-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Rainer Schuettler (1) (GER)Petr Kralert (CZE)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Cristiano Caratti (ITA)Solon Peppas (GRC)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Paul Baccanello (Q) (AUS)Guillermo Platel-Varas (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Wayne Black (8) (ZWE)Lior Mor (ISR)6-7(1) 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Jan Siemerink (4) (NLD)Irakli Labadze (GEO)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Oleg Ogorodov (UZB)Dejan Petrovic (SRB)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Denis Golovanov (SE) (RUS)Jean-Baptiste Perlant (PR) (FRA)2-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Feliciano Lopez (ESP)John van Lottum (5) (NLD)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Mikhail Youzhny (6) (RUS)Jordan Kerr (Q) (AUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Tuomas Ketola (FIN)Mounir El Aarej (Q) (MAR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Joaquin Munoz-Hernandez (Q) (ESP)Reginald Willems (BEL)3-6 7-6(8) 6-3[H2H]
R32Vadim Kutsenko (RUS)Julian Alonso (3) (ESP)3-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Sergio Bruguera (WC) (ESP)Kevin Kim (7) (USA)6-1 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Axel Pretzsch (GER)Michael Russell (USA)7-6(3) 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Petr Luxa (CZE)Jordi Burillo (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Alberto Berasategui (2WC) (ESP)Oscar Burrieza-Lopez (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAshley Fisher (1) (AUS)
Jason Weir-Smith ()
Jordan Kerr (AUS)
Damien Roberts (RSA)
7-6(5) 6-1
SFAshley Fisher (1) (AUS)
Jason Weir-Smith ()
Sander Groen (NLD)
Rainer Schuettler (GER)
6-3 6-4
SFJordan Kerr (AUS)
Damien Roberts (RSA)
Irakli Labadze (GEO)
Michael Russell (USA)
6-2 6-3
QFAshley Fisher (1) (AUS)
Jason Weir-Smith ()
Oscar Burrieza-Lopez (WC) (ESP)
Denis Golovanov (RUS)
6-3 6-2
QFSander Groen (NLD)
Rainer Schuettler (GER)
Tuomas Ketola (3) (FIN)
Oleg Ogorodov (UZB)
6-3 6-7(4) 6-4
QFIrakli Labadze (GEO)
Michael Russell (USA)
Todd Perry (AUS)
Dejan Petrovic (SRB)
6-1 6-3
QFJordan Kerr (AUS)
Damien Roberts (RSA)
Vadim Kutsenko (RUS)
Petr Luxa (CZE)
6-7(2) 7-5 6-3
R16Ashley Fisher (1) (AUS)
Jason Weir-Smith ()
Guillermo Platel-Varas (WC) (ESP)
Aitor Zubiarrain (ESP)
6-1 6-1
R16Oscar Burrieza-Lopez (WC) (ESP)
Denis Golovanov (RUS)
Wayne Black (ZWE)
Byron Talbot (RSA)
6-3 6-4
R16Tuomas Ketola (3) (FIN)
Oleg Ogorodov (UZB)
Alberto Berasategui (ESP)
Jordi Burillo (ESP)
7-5 6-1
R16Sander Groen (NLD)
Rainer Schuettler (GER)
Vaughan Snyman (RSA)
Gareth Williams (RSA)
6-7(5) 6-3 7-5
R16Todd Perry (AUS)
Dejan Petrovic (SRB)
Julian Alonso (WC) (ESP)
Feliciano Lopez (ESP)
6-2 2-6 6-3
R16Irakli Labadze (GEO)
Michael Russell (USA)
Kevin Kim (4) (USA)
Jim Thomas (USA)
6-4 4-6 6-4
R16Vadim Kutsenko (RUS)
Petr Luxa (CZE)
Jan Siemerink (NLD)
John van Lottum (NLD)
6-2 6-4
R16Jordan Kerr (AUS)
Damien Roberts (RSA)
Jonathan Erlich (2) (ISR)
Lior Mor (ISR)
6-3 7-6(4)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Joaquin Munoz-Hernandez (8) (ESP)Ignacio Truyol-Turrion (1) (ESP)6-7(0) 6-1 7-6(9)[H2H]
Q1Mounir El Aarej (2) (MAR)Kobi Ziv (7) (ISR)6-4 4-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q1Paul Baccanello (5) (AUS)Damien Roberts (RSA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Jordan Kerr (4) (AUS)Pedro Salas-Lozano (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ignacio Truyol-Turrion (1) (ESP)Fernando Verdasco (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Joaquin Munoz-Hernandez (8) (ESP)Israel Matos-Gil (ESP)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Mounir El Aarej (2) (MAR)Oscar Ortega-Castello (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Kobi Ziv (7) (ISR)Raul Diaz-Garcia (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Damien Roberts (RSA)Jim Thomas (3) (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Paul Baccanello (5) (AUS)Marc Canovas-Martos (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jordan Kerr (4) (AUS)Carlos-Alberto Marcote-Jimeno (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Pedro Salas-Lozano (ESP)Jose-Luis Martinez (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ignacio Truyol-Turrion (1) (ESP)Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)3-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Fernando Verdasco (WC) (ESP)Diogo De Campo (WC) (ESP)6-3 4-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Israel Matos-Gil (ESP)Antonio Vainio (FIN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Joaquin Munoz-Hernandez (8) (ESP)Angel-Ramon Cupeiro-Coto (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mounir El Aarej (2) (MAR)Jorge Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q3Oscar Ortega-Castello (ESP)Mauro-Nico Batesteza-Barbera (ESP)6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Raul Diaz-Garcia (ESP)Eleazar Movilla-Miranda (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Kobi Ziv (7) (ISR)Gareth Williams (RSA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jim Thomas (3) (USA)Sergio Viaji-Munoz (ESP)6-7(5) 7-6(2) 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Damien Roberts (RSA)Adriano Manjon-Rodriguez (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marc Canovas-Martos (ESP)Ruben Calvo-Tellez (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Paul Baccanello (5) (AUS)Vaughan Snyman (RSA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jordan Kerr (4) (AUS)Victor Lopez-Diaz Guerra (WC) (ESP)6-1 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q3Carlos-Alberto Marcote-Jimeno (ESP)Alvaro Calvo-Tellez (WC) (ESP)7-6(0) 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Pedro Salas-Lozano (ESP)Rafael Zurita-Aguado (ESP)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jose-Luis Martinez (ESP)Denis Golovanov (6WC) (RUS)WO[H2H]