ATP Segovia Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Segovia Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Segovia Challenger Event Details:

2010-08-02Hard
OutdoorSegovia, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Segovia Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDaniel Gimeno-Traver (1) (ESP)Adrian Mannarino (FRA)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
SFDaniel Gimeno-Traver (1) (ESP)Vincent Millot (FRA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
SFAdrian Mannarino (FRA)Jesse Huta Galung (NED)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFDaniel Gimeno-Traver (1) (ESP)Yannick Mertens (BEL)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
QFVincent Millot (FRA)Nicolas Mahut (FRA)6-4 6-7(7) 6-0 [H2H]
QFAdrian Mannarino (FRA)Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)6-1 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFJesse Huta Galung (NED)Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP)7-5 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Daniel Gimeno-Traver (1) (ESP)Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)7-6(4) 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Yannick Mertens (BEL)Ivan Navarro (7) (ESP)7-6(3) 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Vincent Millot (FRA)Stephane Bohli (4) (SUI)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Nicolas Mahut (FRA)David Marrero (ESP)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Adrian Mannarino (FRA)Louk Sorensen (GER)7-5 3-6 4-3 Retired[H2H]
R16Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP)Thiago Alves (5) (BRA)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jesse Huta Galung (NED)Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)7-5 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Daniel Gimeno-Traver (1) (ESP)Guillermo Alcaide (ESP)6-7(11) 6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)Pedro Clar-Rossello (ESP)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Yannick Mertens (BEL)Chris Eaton (Q) (GBR)4-6 7-6(1) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ivan Navarro (7) (ESP)Niels Desein (BEL)6-2 7-6(7) [H2H]
R32Stephane Bohli (4) (SUI)Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Vincent Millot (FRA)Gerard Granollers-Pujol (WC) (ESP)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32David Marrero (ESP)Tomas Cakl (Q) (CZE)6-2 1-6 7-6(0) [H2H]
R32Nicolas Mahut (FRA)Marc Gicquel (6) (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Adrian Mannarino (FRA)Ivan Dodig (8) (BIH)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Louk Sorensen (GER)Abraham Gonzalez-Jimenez (Q) (ESP)7-6(2) 6-7(6) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)Javier Marti (WC) (ESP)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (3) (ESP)7-6(3) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Thiago Alves (5) (BRA)Jorge Hernando-Ruano (WC) (ESP)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP)Michael Ryderstedt (Q) (SWE)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)Daniel King-Turner (NZL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jesse Huta Galung (NED)Marcel Granollers (2) (ESP)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FThiago Alves (BRA)
Franco Ferreiro (BRA)
Brian Battistone (USA)
Harsh Mankad (IND)
6-2 5-7 [10-8]
SFThiago Alves (BRA)
Franco Ferreiro (BRA)
Ivan Navarro (ESP)
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)
6-2 6-2
SFBrian Battistone (USA)
Harsh Mankad (IND)
Jamie Delgado (GBR)
Jonathan Marray (GBR)
4-6 6-3 [10-8]
QFIvan Navarro (ESP)
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)
Leos Friedl (1) (CZE)
Dusan Vemic (YUG)
6-3 7-6(2)
QFThiago Alves (BRA)
Franco Ferreiro (BRA)
Chris Eaton (GBR)
Daniel King-Turner (NZL)
7-5 6-1
QFBrian Battistone (USA)
Harsh Mankad (IND)
Marc Gicquel (3) (FRA)
Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
6-3 7-6(6)
QFJamie Delgado (GBR)
Jonathan Marray (GBR)
Marcel Granollers (2) (ESP)
Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP)
6-4 6-4
R16Leos Friedl (1) (CZE)
Dusan Vemic (YUG)
Niels Desein (BEL)
Yannick Mertens (BEL)
6-1 6-2
R16Ivan Navarro (ESP)
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)
Guillermo Alcaide (ESP)
Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP)
6-4 6-4
R16Chris Eaton (GBR)
Daniel King-Turner (NZL)
David Marrero (4) (ESP)
Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)
6-1 6-4
R16Thiago Alves (BRA)
Franco Ferreiro (BRA)
Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)
Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)
7-5 6-1
R16Brian Battistone (USA)
Harsh Mankad (IND)
Pablo Martin-Adalia (WC) (ESP)
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)
6-1 6-1
R16Marc Gicquel (3) (FRA)
Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
Jorge Hernando-Ruano (WC) (ESP)
Cristian Florentin Voinea (ROU)
6-3 6-3
R16Jamie Delgado (GBR)
Jonathan Marray (GBR)
Daniel Monedero-Gonzalez (WC) (ESP)
Joaquin Munoz-Hernandez (ESP)
6-4 6-4
R16Marcel Granollers (2) (ESP)
Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP)
Martin Emmrich (GER)
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
6-3 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Michael Ryderstedt (5) (SWE)Junn Mitsuhashi (1) (JPN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Chris Eaton (6) (GBR)Samuel Groth (2) (AUS)3-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Abraham Gonzalez-Jimenez (8) (ESP)Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Tomas Cakl (CZE)Pablo Martin-Adalia (4) (ESP)6-1 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Junn Mitsuhashi (1) (JPN)Carlos Benito Hergueta (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Michael Ryderstedt (5) (SWE)Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Samuel Groth (2) (AUS)Brian Battistone (USA)5-7 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Chris Eaton (6) (GBR)Ivan Rodrigo-Marin (WC) (ESP)3-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (3) (THA)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Abraham Gonzalez-Jimenez (8) (ESP)Pedro Salas-Lozano (WC) (ESP)6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Pablo Martin-Adalia (4) (ESP)Clement Reix (FRA)6-2 7-6(11) [H2H]
Q2Tomas Cakl (CZE)Franco Ferreiro (7) (BRA)6-0 6-7(8) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Junn Mitsuhashi (1) (JPN)Mario Muniesa Luis (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Benito Hergueta (WC) (ESP)Christian Martinez Calvo (WC) (ESP)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)Eduardo Rico Brusi (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Michael Ryderstedt (5) (SWE)Alejandro Andino Vallverdu (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Samuel Groth (2) (AUS)Alvaro Cintas Canto (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Brian Battistone (USA)Alvaro Martinez (WC) (CHI)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Rodrigo-Marin (WC) (ESP)Dusan Vemic (YUG)WO[H2H]
Q3Chris Eaton (6) (GBR)Michael Hui (WC) (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (3) (THA)Raul Foenkinos (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)Enrique Lopez-Perez (WC) (ESP)6-7(5) 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Pedro Salas-Lozano (WC) (ESP)Josue Candelas (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Abraham Gonzalez-Jimenez (8) (ESP)Dusan Hajatko (CZE)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Pablo Martin-Adalia (4) (ESP)Raul Guardia (WC) (ARG)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Clement Reix (FRA)Adrian Corona Roldan (WC) (ESP)WO[H2H]
Q3Tomas Cakl (CZE)Maximillian Licona (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Franco Ferreiro (7) (BRA)Inigo De Landaluce (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Segovia Challenger draw (Men's) 2010?
Who will win Segovia Challenger?