ATP Segovia Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The Segovia Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Segovia Challenger Event Details:

2009-08-03Hard
OutdoorSegovia, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Segovia Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FFeliciano Lopez (1WC) (ESP)Adrian Mannarino (5) (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFFeliciano Lopez (1WC) (ESP)Nicolas Mahut (FRA)4-6 7-6(5) 7-6(4) [H2H]
SFAdrian Mannarino (5) (FRA)Marcel Granollers (4) (ESP)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
QFFeliciano Lopez (1WC) (ESP)Ivan Navarro (6) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFNicolas Mahut (FRA)Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
QFMarcel Granollers (4) (ESP)Grigor Dimitrov (Q) (BUL)6-4 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
QFAdrian Mannarino (5) (FRA)Roberto Bautista Agut (WC) (ESP)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Feliciano Lopez (1WC) (ESP)Illya Marchenko (SE) (UKR)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Ivan Navarro (6) (ESP)Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)7-6(1) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)Sergiy Stakhovsky (3) (UKR)6-3 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Nicolas Mahut (FRA)Lamine Ouahab (ALG)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Grigor Dimitrov (Q) (BUL)Roko Karanusic (7) (CRO)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Marcel Granollers (4) (ESP)Jean-Noel Insausti (Q) (FRA)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Adrian Mannarino (5) (FRA)Stefan Koubek (AUT)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Roberto Bautista Agut (WC) (ESP)Evgeny Korolev (2) (RUS)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Feliciano Lopez (1WC) (ESP)Stephane Bohli (SUI)6-4 7-6(7) [H2H]
R32Illya Marchenko (SE) (UKR)Inigo Cervantes Huegun (SE) (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)7-6(2) 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ivan Navarro (6) (ESP)Jorge Hernando-Ruano (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Sergiy Stakhovsky (3) (UKR)Joaquin Munoz-Hernandez (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)Lukas Lacko (SVK)7-6(6) 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Lamine Ouahab (ALG)Benedikt Dorsch (GER)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Mahut (FRA)Blaz Kavcic (8) (SLO)7-6(4) 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Roko Karanusic (7) (CRO)Grega Zemlja (SLO)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Grigor Dimitrov (Q) (BUL)Jesse Huta Galung (NED)7-5 4-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Jean-Noel Insausti (Q) (FRA)Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (Q) (ESP)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marcel Granollers (4) (ESP)Dieter Kindlmann (GER)7-5 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Adrian Mannarino (5) (FRA)Julian Reister (GER)2-6 7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Stefan Koubek (AUT)Mikhail Kukushkin (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Roberto Bautista Agut (WC) (ESP)Fernando Vicente (Q) (ESP)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Evgeny Korolev (2) (RUS)Martin Fischer (AUT)6-4 2-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FNicolas Mahut (FRA)
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
Sergiy Stakhovsky (2) (UKR)
Lovro Zovko (CRO)
6-7(4) 6-3 [10-8]
SFNicolas Mahut (FRA)
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
James Auckland (3) (GBR)
Jonathan Marray (GBR)
6-2 6-7(5) 10-6
SFSergiy Stakhovsky (2) (UKR)
Lovro Zovko (CRO)
Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)
Mikhail Kukushkin (RUS)
7-6(0) 6-2
QFNicolas Mahut (FRA)
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
Michael Kohlmann (1) (GER)
Rogier Wassen (NED)
6-3 6-0
QFJames Auckland (3) (GBR)
Jonathan Marray (GBR)
Blaz Kavcic (SLO)
Grega Zemlja (SLO)
6-3 6-2
QFRiccardo Ghedin (ITA)
Mikhail Kukushkin (RUS)
Roko Karanusic (CRO)
Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)
6-1 6-2
QFSergiy Stakhovsky (2) (UKR)
Lovro Zovko (CRO)
Marcel Granollers (ESP)
Lamine Ouahab (ALG)
7-5 6-3
R16Michael Kohlmann (1) (GER)
Rogier Wassen (NED)
Francisco Clavet (WC) (ESP)
Feliciano Lopez (ESP)
6-1 6-7(4) [12-10]
R16Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
Jorge Hernando-Ruano (WC) (ESP)
Cristian Florentin Voinea (ROU)
6-1 6-0
R16James Auckland (3) (GBR)
Jonathan Marray (GBR)
Ivan Navarro (ESP)
Fernando Vicente (ESP)
6-3 7-5
R16Blaz Kavcic (SLO)
Grega Zemlja (SLO)
Jiri Krkoska (CZE)
Lukas Lacko (SVK)
6-3 7-6(2)
R16Roko Karanusic (CRO)
Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)
Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP)
Albert Ramos (ESP)
6-3 6-3
R16Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)
Mikhail Kukushkin (RUS)
George Bastl (4) (SUI)
Olivier Charroin (FRA)
7-6(4) 4-6 [10-6]
R16Marcel Granollers (ESP)
Lamine Ouahab (ALG)
Federico Delbonis (WC) (ARG)
Joaquin Munoz-Hernandez (ESP)
6-2 6-1
R16Sergiy Stakhovsky (2) (UKR)
Lovro Zovko (CRO)
Dieter Kindlmann (GER)
Julian Reister (GER)
6-2 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jean-Noel Insausti (8) (FRA)Pablo Martin-Adalia (WC) (ESP)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (7) (ESP)George Bastl (2) (SUI)1-6 7-6(3) 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Fernando Vicente (3) (ESP)Federico Delbonis (6) (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Grigor Dimitrov (4) (BUL)Albert Ramos (5) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Pablo Martin-Adalia (WC) (ESP)Riccardo Ghedin (1) (ITA)WO[H2H]
Q2Jean-Noel Insausti (8) (FRA)Borja Zarco (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2George Bastl (2) (SUI)Lovro Zovko (CRO)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (7) (ESP)Diego Benavent-Nunez (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Fernando Vicente (3) (ESP)Javier Alfonso-Roman (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Federico Delbonis (6) (ARG)Olivier Charroin (FRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Grigor Dimitrov (4) (BUL)Jonathan Marray (GBR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Albert Ramos (5) (ESP)Ismael Iglesias (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Riccardo Ghedin (1) (ITA)Bye
Q3Pablo Martin-Adalia (WC) (ESP)Jiri Krkoska (CZE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Borja Zarco (ESP)Javier Bernabe-Balas (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jean-Noel Insausti (8) (FRA)Pedro Salas-Lozano (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3George Bastl (2) (SUI)Bye
Q3Lovro Zovko (CRO)Christian Martinez Calvo (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Diego Benavent-Nunez (ESP)Alvaro Ribes Bujaldon (ESP)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (7) (ESP)Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)1-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Fernando Vicente (3) (ESP)Bye
Q3Javier Alfonso-Roman (ESP)Derek Stephens (USA)1-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Olivier Charroin (FRA)Miguel Iglesias (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Federico Delbonis (6) (ARG)Adrian Corona Roldan (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Grigor Dimitrov (4) (BUL)Jose Eugenio Martinez-Alcalde (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jonathan Marray (GBR)Raul Guardia (ARG)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ismael Iglesias (ESP)Maximillian Licona (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Albert Ramos (5) (ESP)Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)7-5 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Segovia Challenger draw (Men's) 2009?
Who will win Segovia Challenger?