ATP Scheveningen Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Scheveningen Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Scheveningen Challenger Event Details:

2016-07-25Clay
OutdoorNetherlands
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Scheveningen Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRobin Haase (4) (NLD)Adam Pavlasek (7) (CZE)6-4 6-7(9) 6-2[H2H]
SFRobin Haase (4) (NLD)Constant Lestienne (9) (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFAdam Pavlasek (7) (CZE)Yannik Reuter (BEL)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
QFConstant Lestienne (9) (FRA)Boy Westerhof (PR) (NLD)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFRobin Haase (4) (NLD)Alexey Vatutin (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFAdam Pavlasek (7) (CZE)Tallon Griekspoor (WC) (NLD)4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFYannik Reuter (BEL)Pedro Sousa (PRT)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Constant Lestienne (9) (FRA)Jesse Huta Galung (WC) (NLD)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Boy Westerhof (PR) (NLD)Pedja Krstin (SRB)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Robin Haase (4) (NLD)Stefanos Tsitsipas (WC) (GRC)6-4 1-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Alexey Vatutin (RUS)Kamil Majchrzak (POL)5-7 7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
R16Adam Pavlasek (7) (CZE)Peter Torebko (Q) (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Tallon Griekspoor (WC) (NLD)Facundo Bagnis (3) (ARG)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R16Pedro Sousa (PRT)Gleb Sakharov (FRA)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Yannik Reuter (BEL)Inigo Cervantes (2) (ESP)7-6(4) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Constant Lestienne (9) (FRA)Robin Stanek (CZE)3-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Jesse Huta Galung (WC) (NLD)Agustin Velotti (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Boy Westerhof (PR) (NLD)Bastian Trinker (AUT)5-7 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Pedja Krstin (SRB)Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (8) (ESP)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Robin Haase (4) (NLD)Pere Riba (ESP)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Stefanos Tsitsipas (WC) (GRC)Gibril Diarra (LL) (AUT)7-6(4) 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Kamil Majchrzak (POL)Scott Griekspoor (NLD)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Alexey Vatutin (RUS)Renzo Olivo (5) (ARG)7-5 2-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Adam Pavlasek (7) (CZE)Juan Ignacio Galarza (Q) (ARG)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Peter Torebko (Q) (GER)George Von Massow (Q) (GER)2-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Tallon Griekspoor (WC) (NLD)Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Facundo Bagnis (3) (ARG)Antal Van Der Duim (NLD)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Gleb Sakharov (FRA)Igor Sijsling (6) (NLD)2-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Pedro Sousa (PRT)Artem Smirnov (UKR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Yannik Reuter (BEL)Antonie Hoang (Q) (FRA)7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
R32Inigo Cervantes (2) (ESP)Tim Van Rijthoven (WC) (NLD)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FWesley Koolhof (1) (NLD)
Matwe Middelkoop (NLD)
Tallon Griekspoor (WC) (NLD)
Tim Van Rijthoven (NLD)
6-1 3-6 13-11
SFWesley Koolhof (1) (NLD)
Matwe Middelkoop (NLD)
Roy de Valk (WC) (NLD)
Robin Haase (NLD)
6-1 6-1
SFTallon Griekspoor (WC) (NLD)
Tim Van Rijthoven (NLD)
Inigo Cervantes (3) (ESP)
Mark Vervoort (NLD)
5-7 7-6(3) 10-3
QFWesley Koolhof (1) (NLD)
Matwe Middelkoop (NLD)
Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROU)
Ruben Gonzales (PHL)
6-1 6-1
QFRoy de Valk (WC) (NLD)
Robin Haase (NLD)
Bobbie De Goeijen (NLD)
Gibril Diarra (AUT)
6-2 3-6 10-3
QFInigo Cervantes (3) (ESP)
Mark Vervoort (NLD)
Pedja Krstin (SRB)
Agustin Velotti (ARG)
6-3 6-1
QFTallon Griekspoor (WC) (NLD)
Tim Van Rijthoven (NLD)
Ariel Behar (2) (URU)
Dino Marcan (CRO)
7-6(9) 6-3
R16Wesley Koolhof (1) (NLD)
Matwe Middelkoop (NLD)
Kamil Majchrzak (POL)
David Pel (NLD)
6-0 6-3
R16Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROU)
Ruben Gonzales (PHL)
Antonie Hoang (FRA)
Alexey Vatutin (RUS)
6-3 7-5
R16Roy de Valk (WC) (NLD)
Robin Haase (NLD)
Sander Arends (4) (NLD)
Adam Majchrowicz (POL)
6-0 6-1
R16Bobbie De Goeijen (NLD)
Gibril Diarra (AUT)
Tom Schonenberg (GER)
Peter Torebko (GER)
4-6 6-2 10-6
R16Pedja Krstin (SRB)
Agustin Velotti (ARG)
Juan Pablo Ficovich (ARG)
Juan Ignacio Galarza (ARG)
6-2 5-7 10-6
R16Inigo Cervantes (3) (ESP)
Mark Vervoort (NLD)
Jelle Sels (WC) (NLD)
Robert Willekes Macdonald ()
6-2 6-2
R16Tallon Griekspoor (WC) (NLD)
Tim Van Rijthoven (NLD)
N.Sriram Balaji (IND)
N Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND)
3-6 6-2 10-8
R16Ariel Behar (2) (URU)
Dino Marcan (CRO)
Steven De Waard (AUS)
Andreas Mies (GER)
6-3 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Juan Ignacio Galarza (1) (ARG)Botic Van De Zandschulp (8) ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Peter Torebko (2) (GER)Dino Marcan (CRO)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Antonie Hoang (3) (FRA)Tom Schonenberg (7) (GER)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1George Von Massow (4) (GER)Gibril Diarra (6) (AUT)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Juan Ignacio Galarza (1) (ARG)Juan Pablo Ficovich (ARG)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Botic Van De Zandschulp (8) ()Colin Van Beem (WC) (NLD)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Peter Torebko (2) (GER)Bobbie De Goeijen (WC) (NLD)6-0 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Dino Marcan (CRO)Jelle Sels (5) (NLD)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Antonie Hoang (3) (FRA)Ivo Minar (CZE)7-6(7) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Tom Schonenberg (7) (GER)Roy de Valk (NLD)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2George Von Massow (4) (GER)Cedric Willems (WC) ()7-5 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q2Gibril Diarra (6) (AUT)Robert Willekes Macdonald (WC) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Juan Ignacio Galarza (1) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Juan Pablo Ficovich (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Colin Van Beem (WC) (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Botic Van De Zandschulp (8) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Peter Torebko (2) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Bobbie De Goeijen (WC) (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dino Marcan (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jelle Sels (5) (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Antonie Hoang (3) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ivo Minar (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Roy de Valk (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tom Schonenberg (7) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3George Von Massow (4) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Cedric Willems (WC) ()Laurens Deelstra (WC) (_AH)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Robert Willekes Macdonald (WC) ()Adam Majchrowicz (POL)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Gibril Diarra (6) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]