ATP Scheveningen Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The Scheveningen Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Scheveningen Challenger Event Details:

2015-07-20Clay
OutdoorNetherlands
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Scheveningen Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FNikoloz Basilashvili (6) (GEO)Andrey Kuznetsov (7) (RUS)6-7(3) 7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
SFAndrey Kuznetsov (7) (RUS)Robin Haase (1) (NLD)2-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFNikoloz Basilashvili (6) (GEO)Thiemo de Bakker (NLD)3-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFRobin Haase (1) (NLD)Adrian Ungur (ROU)2-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFAndrey Kuznetsov (7) (RUS)Adam Pavlasek (CZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFNikoloz Basilashvili (6) (GEO)Andrej Martin (SVK)6-1 1-6 6-3[H2H]
QFThiemo de Bakker (NLD)Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (2) (ESP)5-7 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Robin Haase (1) (NLD)Horacio Zeballos (ARG)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Adrian Ungur (ROU)Inigo Cervantes (5) (ESP)2-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Adam Pavlasek (CZE)Scott Griekspoor (WC) (NLD)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Andrey Kuznetsov (7) (RUS)Jozef Kovalik (SVK)6-2 6-7(7) 6-2[H2H]
R16Nikoloz Basilashvili (6) (GEO)Florian Mayer (WC) (GER)6-2 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R16Andrej Martin (SVK)Aleksandr Nedovyesov (4) (UKR)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R16Thiemo de Bakker (NLD)Alexandre Folie (LL) (BEL)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (2) (ESP)Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Robin Haase (1) (NLD)Aslan Karatsev (RUS)7-5 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R32Horacio Zeballos (ARG)Alexandre Sidorenko (LL) (FRA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Adrian Ungur (ROU)Thomas Schoorel (WC) (NLD)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
R32Inigo Cervantes (5) (ESP)Alexey Vatutin (Q) (RUS)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Adam Pavlasek (CZE)Jan-Lennard Struff (3) (GER)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Scott Griekspoor (WC) (NLD)Artem Smirnov (Q) (UKR)1-6 6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Jozef Kovalik (SVK)Victor Hanescu (ROU)6-3 6-7(2) 6-2[H2H]
R32Andrey Kuznetsov (7) (RUS)Jesse Huta Galung (NLD)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Nikoloz Basilashvili (6) (GEO)Philipp Davydenko (Q) (RUS)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Florian Mayer (WC) (GER)Roy de Valk (Q) (NLD)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Andrej Martin (SVK)Jan Mertl (CZE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Aleksandr Nedovyesov (4) (UKR)Andrey Golubev (KAZ)2-6 7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
R32Thiemo de Bakker (NLD)Norbert Gombos (8) (SVK)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Alexandre Folie (LL) (BEL)Tim Van Terheijden (WC) (NLD)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP)Mathias Bourgue (FRA)0-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (2) (ESP)Tim Puetz (GER)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAriel Behar (URU)
Eduardo Dischinger (BRA)
Aslan Karatsev (3) (RUS)
Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS)
0-0 Ret.
SFAriel Behar (URU)
Eduardo Dischinger (BRA)
Sander Arends (4) (NLD)
Niels Lootsma (NLD)
6-3 7-5
SFAslan Karatsev (3) (RUS)
Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS)
Adam Hubble (2) (AUS)
Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)
6-4 6-3
QFAriel Behar (URU)
Eduardo Dischinger (BRA)
Sergio Galdos (1) (PER)
Fabricio Neis (BRA)
4-6 6-3 11-9
QFSander Arends (4) (NLD)
Niels Lootsma (NLD)
Jozef Kovalik (SVK)
Jan Mertl (CZE)
6-7(2) 6-4 13-11
QFAslan Karatsev (3) (RUS)
Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS)
Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO)
Romano Frantzen (NLD)
6-3 3-6 10-7
QFAdam Hubble (2) (AUS)
Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)
Jesse Huta Galung (WC) (NLD)
Robert Willekes Macdonald ()
6-3 6-4
R16Sergio Galdos (1) (PER)
Fabricio Neis (BRA)
Bye
R16Ariel Behar (URU)
Eduardo Dischinger (BRA)
Stephan Fransen (NLD)
Peter Torebko (GER)
WO
R16Sander Arends (4) (NLD)
Niels Lootsma (NLD)
Roy de Valk (WC) (NLD)
Scott Griekspoor (NLD)
7-6(5) 6-4
R16Jozef Kovalik (SVK)
Jan Mertl (CZE)
Jesse Timmermans (WC) (NLD)
Tim Van Terheijden (NLD)
6-3 6-2
R16Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO)
Romano Frantzen (NLD)
Sander Groen (NLD)
Greg Ouellette (USA)
6-3 3-6 10-7
R16Aslan Karatsev (3) (RUS)
Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS)
Bye
R16Jesse Huta Galung (WC) (NLD)
Robert Willekes Macdonald ()
Sergiy Sergiienko (UKR)
Artem Smirnov (UKR)
7-5 6-3
R16Adam Hubble (2) (AUS)
Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Roy de Valk (WC) (NLD)Alexandre Folie (1) (BEL)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Artem Smirnov (2) (UKR)Greg Ouellette (USA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Philipp Davydenko (7) (RUS)Stephan Fransen (WC) (NLD)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Alexey Vatutin (RUS)Alexandre Sidorenko (4) (FRA)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alexandre Folie (1) (BEL)Eduardo Dischinger (BRA)0-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Roy de Valk (WC) (NLD)Niels Lootsma (8) (NLD)6-4 4-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Artem Smirnov (2) (UKR)Jelle Sels (NLD)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Greg Ouellette (USA)Fabricio Neis (5) (BRA)1-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Stephan Fransen (WC) (NLD)Bastian Malla (3) (CHL)6-2 2-6 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q2Philipp Davydenko (7) (RUS)Botic Van De Zandschulp ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alexandre Sidorenko (4) (FRA)Sergiy Sergiienko (UKR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Alexey Vatutin (RUS)David Vega Hernandez (6) (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alexandre Folie (1) (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Eduardo Dischinger (BRA)Michiel de Krom (WC) (NLD)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Roy de Valk (WC) (NLD)Robert Willekes Macdonald (WC) ()4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Niels Lootsma (8) (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Artem Smirnov (2) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jelle Sels (NLD)Moos Sporken (WC) (NLD)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Greg Ouellette (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Fabricio Neis (5) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Bastian Malla (3) (CHL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Stephan Fransen (WC) (NLD)Blade Fong (WC) (AUS)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Botic Van De Zandschulp ()Dor Belfer (ISR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Philipp Davydenko (7) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alexandre Sidorenko (4) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sergiy Sergiienko (UKR)Mauricio Perez Mota (ARG)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alexey Vatutin (RUS)Sebastian Rivera (ECU)6-2 0-0 Ret.[H2H]
Q3David Vega Hernandez (6) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]