ATP Scheveningen Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The Scheveningen Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Scheveningen Challenger Event Details:

2013-07-08Clay
Scheveningen, Holland
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Scheveningen Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJesse Huta Galung (NED)Robin Haase (1) (NED)6-3 6-7(2) 6-4[H2H]
SFRobin Haase (1) (NED)Thomas Schoorel (WC) (NED)6-1 6-3[H2H]
SFJesse Huta Galung (NED)Marc Gicquel (3) (FRA)7-5 3-6 6-3[H2H]
QFRobin Haase (1) (NED)Matwe Middelkoop (NED)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFThomas Schoorel (WC) (NED)Lorenzo Giustino (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-7(1) 7-5[H2H]
QFMarc Gicquel (3) (FRA)Thiago Monteiro (Q) (BRA)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFJesse Huta Galung (NED)Stephane Robert (FRA)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R16Robin Haase (1) (NED)Ivan Sergeyev (UKR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Matwe Middelkoop (NED)Leonardo Kirche (BRA)6-4 4-6 6-0[H2H]
R16Thomas Schoorel (WC) (NED)Dominik Meffert (GER)6-4 7-6(7)[H2H]
R16Lorenzo Giustino (Q) (ITA)Colin Ebelthite (Q) (AUS)7-6(3) 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Thiago Monteiro (Q) (BRA)Paul Capdeville (5) (CHI)3-6 7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R16Marc Gicquel (3) (FRA)Nick Van Der Meer (WC) (NED)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Jesse Huta Galung (NED)Peter Gojowczyk (GER)2-6 7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R16Stephane Robert (FRA)Andre Ghem (BRA)2-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Robin Haase (1) (NED)Josselin Ouanna (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Ivan Sergeyev (UKR)Miljan Zekic (SE) (SRB)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Leonardo Kirche (BRA)Mark De Jong (WC) (NED)6-3 1-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Matwe Middelkoop (NED)Simon Greul (7) (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Dominik Meffert (GER)Oleksandr Nedovyesov (4) (UKR)7-6(4) 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Thomas Schoorel (WC) (NED)Radu Albot (MDA)2-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Colin Ebelthite (Q) (AUS)Boy Westerhof (NED)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Lorenzo Giustino (Q) (ITA)Bjorn Phau (6) (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Paul Capdeville (5) (CHI)Stephan Fransen (WC) (NED)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Thiago Monteiro (Q) (BRA)Dusan Lojda (CZE)2-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Nick Van Der Meer (WC) (NED)Arnau Brugues-Davi (ESP)4-2 Ret'd[H2H]
R32Marc Gicquel (3) (FRA)Martin Fischer (AUT)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Jesse Huta Galung (NED)Florent Serra (8) (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Peter Gojowczyk (GER)Victor Crivoi (ROU)6-4 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R32Andre Ghem (BRA)Andis Juska (Q) (LAT)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Stephane Robert (FRA)Roberto Carballes Baena (2) (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAntal Van Der Duim (NED)
Boy Westerhof (NED)
Gero Kretschmer (GER)
Alexander Satschko (GER)
6-3 6-3
SFAntal Van Der Duim (NED)
Boy Westerhof (NED)
Radu Albot (4) (MDA)
Oleksandr Nedovyesov (UKR)
6-3 6-3
SFGero Kretschmer (GER)
Alexander Satschko (GER)
Ruben Gonzales (PHI)
Chris Letcher (AUS)
6-2 6-4
QFAntal Van Der Duim (NED)
Boy Westerhof (NED)
Romano Frantzen (WC) (NED)
Thomas Schoorel (NED)
6-0 7-6(6)
QFRadu Albot (4) (MDA)
Oleksandr Nedovyesov (UKR)
Dusan Lojda (CZE)
Ivan Sergeyev (UKR)
6-0 6-4
QFRuben Gonzales (PHI)
Chris Letcher (AUS)
Jesse Huta Galung (NED)
Matwe Middelkoop (NED)
3-6 6-4 10-8
QFGero Kretschmer (GER)
Alexander Satschko (GER)
Paul Moggre (WC) (NED)
Nick Van Der Meer (NED)
6-1 6-4
R16Romano Frantzen (WC) (NED)
Thomas Schoorel (NED)
Stephan Fransen (1) (NED)
Robin Haase (NED)
6-3 6-1
R16Antal Van Der Duim (NED)
Boy Westerhof (NED)
Andre Ghem (BRA)
Sander Groen (NED)
7-6(1) 6-4
R16Radu Albot (4) (MDA)
Oleksandr Nedovyesov (UKR)
Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)
Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)
6-1 6-3
R16Dusan Lojda (CZE)
Ivan Sergeyev (UKR)
Leonardo Kirche (BRA)
Thiago Monteiro (BRA)
6-4 6-2
R16Ruben Gonzales (PHI)
Chris Letcher (AUS)
Colin Ebelthite (AUS)
Darren Walsh (GBR)
6-3 6-2
R16Jesse Huta Galung (NED)
Matwe Middelkoop (NED)
Martin Fischer (3) (AUT)
Dominik Meffert (GER)
7-6(5) 7-6(5)
R16Paul Moggre (WC) (NED)
Nick Van Der Meer (NED)
Roy de Valk (WC) (NED)
Cedric Willems (NED)
6-3 6-0
R16Gero Kretschmer (GER)
Alexander Satschko (GER)
Franko Skugor (2) (CRO)
Goran Tosic (SRB)
7-6(1) 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Colin Ebelthite (7) (AUS)Roberto Carballes Baena (1) (ESP)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
Q1Andis Juska (5) (LAT)Steven Moneke (2) (GER)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Lorenzo Giustino (3) (ITA)Alexey Vatutin (6) (RUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Thiago Monteiro (4) (BRA)Wilson Leite (8) (BRA)7-6(3) 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Roberto Carballes Baena (1) (ESP)Roy de Valk (WC) (NED)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Colin Ebelthite (7) (AUS)Fabian Van Der Lans (WC) (NED)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Steven Moneke (2) (GER)Sebastian Lavie (NZL)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q2Andis Juska (5) (LAT)Antal Van Der Duim (NED)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Lorenzo Giustino (3) (ITA)Alban Meuffels (NED)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Alexey Vatutin (6) (RUS)Robert Willekes MacDonald (WC) (NED)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Thiago Monteiro (4) (BRA)Mico Santiago (USA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Wilson Leite (8) (BRA)Robert Constantinovici (ROU)2-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Roberto Carballes Baena (1) (ESP)Bye
Q3Roy de Valk (WC) (NED)Yannick Goossens (WC) (NED)5-7 7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Fabian Van Der Lans (WC) (NED)Bobbie De Goeijen (NED)7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Colin Ebelthite (7) (AUS)Bye
Q3Steven Moneke (2) (GER)Bye
Q3Sebastian Lavie (NZL)Bye
Q3Antal Van Der Duim (NED)Bye
Q3Andis Juska (5) (LAT)Bye
Q3Lorenzo Giustino (3) (ITA)Bye
Q3Alban Meuffels (NED)Bye
Q3Robert Willekes MacDonald (WC) (NED)Bye
Q3Alexey Vatutin (6) (RUS)Bye
Q3Thiago Monteiro (4) (BRA)Bye
Q3Mico Santiago (USA)Cedric Willems (WC) (NED)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Robert Constantinovici (ROU)Jeroen Benard (NED)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Wilson Leite (8) (BRA)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Scheveningen Challenger draw (Men's) 2013?
Who will win Scheveningen Challenger?