ATP Scheveningen Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Scheveningen Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Scheveningen Challenger Event Details:

2010-07-05Clay
OutdoorScheveningen, Netherlands
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Scheveningen Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDenis Gremelmayr (GER)Thomas Schoorel (WC) (NED)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
SFDenis Gremelmayr (GER)Steve Darcis (6) (BEL)3-6 6-4 0-0 Retired[H2H]
SFThomas Schoorel (WC) (NED)Yuriy Schukin (7) (RUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
QFSteve Darcis (6) (BEL)Jasper Smit (Q) (NED)6-7(8) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFDenis Gremelmayr (GER)Tobias Kamke (5) (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFThomas Schoorel (WC) (NED)Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFYuriy Schukin (7) (RUS)Jerzy Janowicz (POL)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Jasper Smit (Q) (NED)Pablo Cuevas (1) (URU)3-6 6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
R16Steve Darcis (6) (BEL)Marcel Felder (URU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Denis Gremelmayr (GER)Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)6-3 6-7(4) 7-5 [H2H]
R16Tobias Kamke (5) (GER)Rameez Junaid (LL) (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Thomas Schoorel (WC) (NED)Julio Silva (8) (BRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy (FRA)6-3 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Yuriy Schukin (7) (RUS)Kristof Vliegen (BEL)6-4 0-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Jerzy Janowicz (POL)Peter Luczak (2) (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Pablo Cuevas (1) (URU)Stephan Fransen (WC) (NED)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jasper Smit (Q) (NED)Diego Junqueira (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marcel Felder (URU)Roko Karanusic (CRO)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Steve Darcis (6) (BEL)Jan-Lennard Struff (Q) (GER)6-1 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Denis Gremelmayr (GER)Daniel Koellerer (3) (AUT)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)Jiri Vanek (PR) (CZE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Rameez Junaid (LL) (AUS)Ivo Klec (GER)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Tobias Kamke (5) (GER)Filip Krajinovic (SRB)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Julio Silva (8) (BRA)Gaston Gaudio (ARG)1-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Thomas Schoorel (WC) (NED)Yannick Mertens (BEL)3-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy (FRA)Nicolas Renavand (Q) (FRA)7-6(6) 7-6(9) [H2H]
R32Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)Oscar Hernandez Perez (4) (ESP)4-6 6-3 7-6(0) [H2H]
R32Yuriy Schukin (7) (RUS)Morgan Phillips (LL) (GBR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Kristof Vliegen (BEL)Justin Eleveld (WC) (NED)2-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jerzy Janowicz (POL)Andre Ghem (Q) (BRA)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Peter Luczak (2) (AUS)Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FFranco Ferreiro (2) (BRA)
Harsh Mankad (IND)
Rameez Junaid (1) (AUS)
Philipp Marx (GER)
6-4 3-6 [10-7]
SFRameez Junaid (1) (AUS)
Philipp Marx (GER)
Marcel Felder (4) (URU)
Diego Junqueira (ARG)
6-2 6-3
SFFranco Ferreiro (2) (BRA)
Harsh Mankad (IND)
Pablo Cuevas (URU)
Stephan Fransen (NED)
6-2 5-7 [10-5]
QFRameez Junaid (1) (AUS)
Philipp Marx (GER)
Andre Ghem (BRA)
Boy Westerhof (NED)
6-4 7-5
QFMarcel Felder (4) (URU)
Diego Junqueira (ARG)
Sander Groen (NED)
Daniel Koellerer (AUT)
4-6 6-3 [10-8]
QFPablo Cuevas (URU)
Stephan Fransen (NED)
Thomas Schoorel (NED)
Nick Van Der Meer (NED)
6-2 0-6 [10-8]
QFFranco Ferreiro (2) (BRA)
Harsh Mankad (IND)
Remi Groenendaal (WC) (NED)
Bart Van Monsjou (NED)
6-2 6-3
R16Rameez Junaid (1) (AUS)
Philipp Marx (GER)
Denis Gremelmayr (GER)
Ivo Klec (GER)
6-2 6-0
R16Andre Ghem (BRA)
Boy Westerhof (NED)
Justin Eleveld (WC) (NED)
Jannick Lupescu (NED)
6-0 0-0 Retired
R16Marcel Felder (4) (URU)
Diego Junqueira (ARG)
Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)
Morgan Phillips (GBR)
6-4 2-6 [10-6]
R16Sander Groen (NED)
Daniel Koellerer (AUT)
Roy Bruggeling (NED)
Bas Van Der Valk (NED)
6-2 6-4
R16Pablo Cuevas (URU)
Stephan Fransen (NED)
Oscar Hernandez Perez (WC) (ESP)
Salvador Navarro-Gutierrez (ESP)
6-0 6-4
R16Thomas Schoorel (NED)
Nick Van Der Meer (NED)
Olivier Charroin (3) (FRA)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
6-4 6-2
R16Remi Groenendaal (WC) (NED)
Bart Van Monsjou (NED)
Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy (FRA)
Yannick Mertens (BEL)
2-6 6-2 [10-2]
R16Franco Ferreiro (2) (BRA)
Harsh Mankad (IND)
Filip Krajinovic (SRB)
Ivan Zovko (CRO)
4-6 6-4 [10-4]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Nicolas Renavand (5) (FRA)Rameez Junaid (1) (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Jasper Smit (WC) (NED)Morgan Phillips (2) (GBR)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Jan-Lennard Struff (6) (GER)Bart Brons (NED)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Andre Ghem (BRA)Yannick Vandenbulcke (4) (BEL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Rameez Junaid (1) (AUS)Holger Fischer (GER)2-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Renavand (5) (FRA)Boy Wijnmalen (WC) (NED)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Morgan Phillips (2) (GBR)Tim Van Terheijden (NED)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jasper Smit (WC) (NED)Ante Pavic (7) (CRO)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Bart Brons (NED)Alexandre Folie (3) (BEL)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Jan-Lennard Struff (6) (GER)Nick Van Der Meer (NED)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Yannick Vandenbulcke (4) (BEL)Bart Van Monsjou (NED)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Andre Ghem (BRA)Clinton Thomson (8) (AUS)6-1 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Rameez Junaid (1) (AUS)Bye
Q3Holger Fischer (GER)Ille Van Engelen (NED)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Boy Wijnmalen (WC) (NED)Remi Groenendaal (WC) (NED)6-4 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Renavand (5) (FRA)Bye
Q3Morgan Phillips (2) (GBR)Bye
Q3Tim Van Terheijden (NED)Mischa Nowicki (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jasper Smit (WC) (NED)Kevin Boelhouwer (NED)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ante Pavic (7) (CRO)Bye
Q3Alexandre Folie (3) (BEL)Bye
Q3Bart Brons (NED)Peter Lucassen (NED)6-0 6-7(4) 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Nick Van Der Meer (NED)Filippo Leonardi (ITA)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jan-Lennard Struff (6) (GER)Bye
Q3Yannick Vandenbulcke (4) (BEL)Bye
Q3Bart Van Monsjou (NED)Evthimios Karaliolios (NED)6-3 0-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Andre Ghem (BRA)Roy Bruggeling (NED)6-3 2-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Clinton Thomson (8) (AUS)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Scheveningen Challenger draw (Men's) 2010?
Who will win Scheveningen Challenger?