ATP Scheveningen Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The Scheveningen Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Scheveningen Challenger Event Details:

2009-07-06Clay
OutdoorScheveningen, Netherlands
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Scheveningen Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FKristof Vliegen (5) (BEL)Albert Montanes (1WC) (ESP)4-2 Retired[H2H]
SFAlbert Montanes (1WC) (ESP)Steve Darcis (3) (BEL)6-4 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
SFKristof Vliegen (5) (BEL)Pablo Cuevas (URU)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFAlbert Montanes (1WC) (ESP)Daniel Koellerer (6) (AUT)5-2 Retired[H2H]
QFSteve Darcis (3) (BEL)Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)7-5 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFKristof Vliegen (5) (BEL)Tomas Tenconi (ITA)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFPablo Cuevas (URU)Raemon Sluiter (WC) (NED)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Albert Montanes (1WC) (ESP)Gero Kretschmer (Q) (GER)6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Daniel Koellerer (6) (AUT)Thiemo De Bakker (NED)2-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Steve Darcis (3) (BEL)Jiri Vanek (CZE)4-6 7-6(3) 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)Simon Greul (8) (GER)6-7(4) 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Kristof Vliegen (5) (BEL)Stephan Fransen (WC) (NED)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R16Tomas Tenconi (ITA)Julien Benneteau (4) (FRA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Pablo Cuevas (URU)Daniel Gimeno-Traver (7) (ESP)7-6(2) 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Raemon Sluiter (WC) (NED)Rameez Junaid (Q) (AUS)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Albert Montanes (1WC) (ESP)Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Gero Kretschmer (Q) (GER)Juan-Pablo Amado (ARG)6-3 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Thiemo De Bakker (NED)Joseph Sirianni (AUS)6-7(10) 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Daniel Koellerer (6) (AUT)Filip Prpic (Q) (SWE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Steve Darcis (3) (BEL)Laurent Recouderc (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jiri Vanek (CZE)Yannick Mertens (BEL)7-6(1) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)Augustin Gensse (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Simon Greul (8) (GER)Thomas Schoorel (WC) (NED)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Kristof Vliegen (5) (BEL)Peter Luczak (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Stephan Fransen (WC) (NED)Pere Riba (ESP)6-1 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Tomas Tenconi (ITA)Adam Vejmelka (LL) (CZE)6-7(5) 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Julien Benneteau (4) (FRA)Julian Reister (GER)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Daniel Gimeno-Traver (7) (ESP)Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)6-3 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
R32Pablo Cuevas (URU)Jesse Huta Galung (NED)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Rameez Junaid (Q) (AUS)Lukas Rosol (CZE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Raemon Sluiter (WC) (NED)Maximo Gonzalez (2) (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FLucas Arnold Ker (1) (ARG)
Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)
Thomas Schoorel (NED)
Nick Van Der Meer (NED)
7-5 6-2
SFLucas Arnold Ker (1) (ARG)
Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)
Antal Van Der Duim (NED)
Boy Westerhof (NED)
6-4 7-5
SFThomas Schoorel (NED)
Nick Van Der Meer (NED)
Rameez Junaid (2) (AUS)
Philipp Marx (GER)
6-4 6-3
QFLucas Arnold Ker (1) (ARG)
Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)
Roy Bruggeling (NED)
Bas Van Der Valk (NED)
7-5 6-2
QFAntal Van Der Duim (NED)
Boy Westerhof (NED)
Raemon Sluiter (NED)
Peter Wessels (NED)
6-3 6-7(2) [10-4]
QFThomas Schoorel (NED)
Nick Van Der Meer (NED)
Tomasz Bednarek (4) (POL)
Lukas Rosol (CZE)
6-4 7-5
QFRameez Junaid (2) (AUS)
Philipp Marx (GER)
Juan-Pablo Amado (ARG)
Daniel Koellerer (AUT)
6-3 6-2
R16Lucas Arnold Ker (1) (ARG)
Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)
Bye
R16Roy Bruggeling (NED)
Bas Van Der Valk (NED)
Jesse Huta Galung (NED)
Pere Riba (ESP)
WO
R16Raemon Sluiter (NED)
Peter Wessels (NED)
Daniel Gimeno-Traver (3) (ESP)
Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)
7-6(7) 7-6(6)
R16Antal Van Der Duim (NED)
Boy Westerhof (NED)
Stephan Fransen (NED)
Romano Frantzen (NED)
7-5 6-1
R16Thomas Schoorel (NED)
Nick Van Der Meer (NED)
Filip Prpic (SWE)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS)
6-4 7-5
R16Tomasz Bednarek (4) (POL)
Lukas Rosol (CZE)
Guillermo Canas (ARG)
Laurent Recouderc (FRA)
WO
R16Juan-Pablo Amado (ARG)
Daniel Koellerer (AUT)
Paul Moggre (WC) (NED)
Igor Sijsling (NED)
6-2 6-4
R16Rameez Junaid (2) (AUS)
Philipp Marx (GER)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Gero Kretschmer (6) (GER)Adam Vejmelka (1) (CZE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Filip Prpic (2) (SWE)Nick Van Der Meer (8) (NED)6-4 0-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Rameez Junaid (7) (AUS)Boy Westerhof (3) (NED)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Augustin Gensse (4) (FRA)Antal Van Der Duim (NED)2-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Adam Vejmelka (1) (CZE)Roy Bruggeling (NED)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Gero Kretschmer (6) (GER)Bas Van Der Valk (NED)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Filip Prpic (2) (SWE)Clinton Thomson (WC) (AUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Nick Van Der Meer (8) (NED)Romano Frantzen (NED)6-7(5) 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Boy Westerhof (3) (NED)Roel Oostdam (NED)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Rameez Junaid (7) (AUS)Paul Moggre (WC) (NED)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Augustin Gensse (4) (FRA)Peter Wessels (WC) (NED)7-6(4) 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Antal Van Der Duim (NED)Igor Sijsling (5) (NED)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Adam Vejmelka (1) (CZE)Bye
Q3Roy Bruggeling (NED)Bye
Q3Bas Van Der Valk (NED)Bye
Q3Gero Kretschmer (6) (GER)Bye
Q3Filip Prpic (2) (SWE)Bye
Q3Clinton Thomson (WC) (AUS)Marius Zay (GER)6-1 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Romano Frantzen (NED)Xander Spong (NED)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Nick Van Der Meer (8) (NED)Bye
Q3Boy Westerhof (3) (NED)Bye
Q3Roel Oostdam (NED)Bye
Q3Paul Moggre (WC) (NED)Bye
Q3Rameez Junaid (7) (AUS)Bye
Q3Augustin Gensse (4) (FRA)Bye
Q3Peter Wessels (WC) (NED)Bye
Q3Antal Van Der Duim (NED)Bye
Q3Igor Sijsling (5) (NED)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Scheveningen Challenger draw (Men's) 2009?
Who will win Scheveningen Challenger?