ATP Scheveningen Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The Scheveningen Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Scheveningen Challenger Event Details:

2004-07-05Clay
OutdoorScheveningen, Netherlands
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Scheveningen Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FPeter Wessels (NED)Raemon Sluiter (1) (NED)7-5 7-6(7) [H2H]
SFRaemon Sluiter (1) (NED)Tomas Tenconi (SE) (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFPeter Wessels (NED)Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (8) (ESP)6-3 6-7(3) 6-3 [H2H]
QFRaemon Sluiter (1) (NED)Alex Calatrava (5) (ESP)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFTomas Tenconi (SE) (ITA)Nicolas Devilder (FRA)6-2 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFPeter Wessels (NED)Ivo Minar (CZE)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
QFGuillermo Garcia-Lopez (8) (ESP)Francisco Fogues-Domenech (ESP)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Raemon Sluiter (1) (NED)Boy Wijnmalen (WC) (NED)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Alex Calatrava (5) (ESP)Diego Veronelli (ARG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Nicolas Devilder (FRA)Paul Logtens (LL) (NED)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Tomas Tenconi (SE) (ITA)Steven Korteling (Q) (NED)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Peter Wessels (NED)Julien Jeanpierre (7) (FRA)6-1 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ivo Minar (CZE)Dennis Van Scheppingen (3) (NED)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (8) (ESP)Florent Serra (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Francisco Fogues-Domenech (ESP)Thierry Ascione (2) (FRA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Raemon Sluiter (1) (NED)Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)7-6(5) 6-7(6) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Boy Wijnmalen (WC) (NED)Julien Varlet (PR) (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Diego Veronelli (ARG)Bjorn Phau (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alex Calatrava (5) (ESP)Robin Haase (WC) (NED)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Devilder (FRA)Richard Gasquet (4) (FRA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Paul Logtens (LL) (NED)Gael Monfils (WC) (FRA)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Steven Korteling (Q) (NED)Holger Fischer (Q) (GER)6-4 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Tomas Tenconi (SE) (ITA)Juan-Pablo Guzman (6) (ARG)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Julien Jeanpierre (7) (FRA)Francesco Aldi (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Peter Wessels (NED)Jakub Herm-Zahlava (Q) (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ivo Minar (CZE)Jerome Haehnel (FRA)6-3 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Dennis Van Scheppingen (3) (NED)Salvador Navarro-Gutierrez (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (8) (ESP)Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Florent Serra (FRA)Peter Luczak (AUS)7-6(6) 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R32Francisco Fogues-Domenech (ESP)Fernando Vicente (ESP)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Thierry Ascione (2) (FRA)Fred Hemmes (WC) (NED)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FPaul Logtens (NED)
Raemon Sluiter (NED)
Enzo Artoni (4) (ARG)
Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)
6-2 7-5
SFEnzo Artoni (4) (ARG)
Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)
Emilio Benfele-Alvarez (1) (ESP)
Alex Lopez-Moron (ESP)
6-3 6-3
SFPaul Logtens (NED)
Raemon Sluiter (NED)
Juan-Ignacio Carrasco (2) (ESP)
Salvador Navarro-Gutierrez (ESP)
3-6 6-2 6-3
QFEmilio Benfele-Alvarez (1) (ESP)
Alex Lopez-Moron (ESP)
Fred Hemmes (NED)
Dennis Van Scheppingen (NED)
WO
QFEnzo Artoni (4) (ARG)
Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)
Holger Fischer (GER)
Jakub Herm-Zahlava (GER)
6-4 3-6 6-3
QFPaul Logtens (NED)
Raemon Sluiter (NED)
Thierry Ascione (FRA)
Florent Serra (FRA)
WO
QFJuan-Ignacio Carrasco (2) (ESP)
Salvador Navarro-Gutierrez (ESP)
Francisco Fogues-Domenech (ESP)
Fernando Vicente (ESP)
6-2 6-4
R16Emilio Benfele-Alvarez (1) (ESP)
Alex Lopez-Moron (ESP)
Bye
R16Fred Hemmes (NED)
Dennis Van Scheppingen (NED)
Robin Haase (NED)
Steven Korteling (NED)
6-3 3-6 6-3
R16Enzo Artoni (4) (ARG)
Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)
Melvyn Op Der Heijde (NED)
Melle Van Gemerden (NED)
6-4 6-4
R16Holger Fischer (GER)
Jakub Herm-Zahlava (GER)
Bart Beks (NED)
Matwe Middelkoop (NED)
6-4 6-4
R16Paul Logtens (NED)
Raemon Sluiter (NED)
Edwin Kempes (NED)
Peter Wessels (NED)
6-3 6-3
R16Thierry Ascione (FRA)
Florent Serra (FRA)
Juan-Pablo Guzman (3) (ARG)
Diego Veronelli (ARG)
6-4 2-6 6-4
R16Francisco Fogues-Domenech (ESP)
Fernando Vicente (ESP)
Francesco Aldi (ITA)
Ivo Minar (CZE)
6-2 6-2
R16Juan-Ignacio Carrasco (2) (ESP)
Salvador Navarro-Gutierrez (ESP)
Frank Clausing (WC) (NED)
Boy Wijnmalen (NED)
6-4 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Holger Fischer (8) (GER)Bart Beks (NED)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Jakub Herm-Zahlava (7) (GER)Paul Logtens (2) (NED)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Sadik Kadir (3) (AUS)Romano Tatuhey (NED)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Steven Korteling (NED)Marcus Hilpert (WC) (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Bart Beks (NED)Emin Agaev (1) (AZE)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Holger Fischer (8) (GER)Marc Ijzermann (WC) (NED)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Paul Logtens (2) (NED)Bart Van Delft (NED)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jakub Herm-Zahlava (7) (GER)Bas Van Der Valk (NED)6-2 3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Sadik Kadir (3) (AUS)Arko Zoutendijk (WC) (NED)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Romano Tatuhey (NED)Nick Van Der Meer (6) (NED)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Steven Korteling (NED)Mario Munoz-Bejarano (4) (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marcus Hilpert (WC) (GER)Matwe Middelkoop (5) (NED)4-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Emin Agaev (1) (AZE)Bye
Q3Bart Beks (NED)Bye
Q3Marc Ijzermann (WC) (NED)Bye
Q3Holger Fischer (8) (GER)Bye
Q3Paul Logtens (2) (NED)Bye
Q3Bart Van Delft (NED)Bye
Q3Bas Van Der Valk (NED)Bye
Q3Jakub Herm-Zahlava (7) (GER)Bye
Q3Sadik Kadir (3) (AUS)Bye
Q3Arko Zoutendijk (WC) (NED)Eric Kuijlen (NED)7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Romano Tatuhey (NED)Thimo Van Der Lecq (WC) (NED)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Nick Van Der Meer (6) (NED)Bye
Q3Mario Munoz-Bejarano (4) (ESP)Bye
Q3Steven Korteling (NED)Paul Moggre (WC) (NED)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marcus Hilpert (WC) (GER)Mark Logger (WC) (NED)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Matwe Middelkoop (5) (NED)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Scheveningen Challenger draw (Men's) 2004?
Who will win Scheveningen Challenger?