ATP Savannah Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The Savannah Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Savannah Challenger Event Details:

2018-04-30Clay
OutdoorGa, U.S.A.
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Savannah Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FHugo Dellien (7) ()Christian Harrison (USA)6-1 1-6 6-4[H2H]
SFHugo Dellien (7) ()Michael Mmoh (5) (USA)1-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
SFChristian Harrison (USA)Reilly Opelka (USA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFMichael Mmoh (5) (USA)Max Purcell (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFHugo Dellien (7) ()Guilherme Clezar (BRA)5-7 6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
QFReilly Opelka (USA)Martin Cuevas (Q) (URU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFChristian Harrison (USA)Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Max Purcell (AUS)Federico Coria (Q) (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Michael Mmoh (5) (USA)Frank Dancevic (WC) (CAN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Guilherme Clezar (BRA)Enrique Lopez Perez (ESP)0-6 7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R16Hugo Dellien (7) ()Marc Polmans ()7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R16Martin Cuevas (Q) (URU)Karue Sell (Q) (BRA)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R16Reilly Opelka (USA)Christian Garin (CHL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Christian Harrison (USA)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R16Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)Jay Clarke (GBR)6-7(3) 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Max Purcell (AUS)Denis Kudla (1) (USA)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Federico Coria (Q) (ARG)Miomir Kecmanovic (SRB)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Frank Dancevic (WC) (CAN)Mitchell Krueger (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Michael Mmoh (5) (USA)Noah Rubin (SE) (USA)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Enrique Lopez Perez (ESP)Henri Laaksonen (4) (SUI)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Guilherme Clezar (BRA)Dominik Koepfer ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Marc Polmans ()Sam Riffice (WC) (USA)1-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Hugo Dellien (7) ()Jan Choinski (GER)2-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Karue Sell (Q) (BRA)Evan King (8) (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Martin Cuevas (Q) (URU)Trent Bryde (WC) (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Reilly Opelka (USA)Strong Kirchheimer (WC) (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Christian Garin (CHL)Donald Young (3) (USA)6-3 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Christian Harrison (USA)Blaz Rola (6) (SLO)2-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)Akira Santillan (AUS)3-6 6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Jay Clarke (GBR)Joao Pedro Sorgi (Q) (BRA)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)Peter Polansky (2) (CAN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FLuke Bambridge ()
Akira Santillan (AUS)
Enrique Lopez Perez (3) (ESP)
Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (IND)
6-2 6-2
SFEnrique Lopez Perez (3) (ESP)
Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (IND)
Hunter Johnson (USA)
Yates Johnson (USA)
6-4 6-2
SFLuke Bambridge ()
Akira Santillan (AUS)
Martin Cuevas (URU)
Hugo Dellien ()
6-4 1-6 10-7
QFHunter Johnson (USA)
Yates Johnson (USA)
Junior A. Ore (WC) (USA)
Anderson Reed (USA)
7-5 7-6(6)
QFEnrique Lopez Perez (3) (ESP)
Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (IND)
Robert Galloway (USA)
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
2-6 6-4 10-5
QFLuke Bambridge ()
Akira Santillan (AUS)
Frank Dancevic (CAN)
Francesco Ferrari (ITA)
6-1 6-2
QFMartin Cuevas (URU)
Hugo Dellien ()
Marc Polmans (2) ()
Max Purcell (AUS)
3-6 6-4 10-7
R16Junior A. Ore (WC) (USA)
Anderson Reed (USA)
Evan King (1) (USA)
Nathan Pasha (USA)
3-6 6-1 10-8
R16Hunter Johnson (USA)
Yates Johnson (USA)
Julian Bradley (Q) (IRL)
Isaiah Strode (USA)
7-6(6) 6-2
R16Enrique Lopez Perez (3) (ESP)
Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (IND)
Nick Chappell (USA)
Miles Seemann (USA)
3-6 6-3 10-4
R16Robert Galloway (USA)
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
Mitchell Krueger (USA)
Hunter Reese (USA)
7-6(4) 7-6(1)
R16Frank Dancevic (CAN)
Francesco Ferrari (ITA)
Karue Sell (BRA)
Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)
1-6 7-6(5) 11-9
R16Luke Bambridge ()
Akira Santillan (AUS)
Nathaniel Lammons (4) (USA)
Alex Lawson (USA)
7-5 6-3
R16Martin Cuevas (URU)
Hugo Dellien ()
Michael Redlicki (WC) (USA)
Alexandre ROTSAERT (USA)
6-1 4-6 12-10
R16Marc Polmans (2) ()
Max Purcell (AUS)
Sam Riffice (WC) (USA)
Alexander Ritschard (SUI)
6-4 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Martin Cuevas (1) (URU)Isaiah Strode (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Federico Coria (2) (ARG)Eduardo Agustin Torre (8) (ARG)6-0 3-0 Ret.[H2H]
Q1Joao Pedro Sorgi (3) (BRA)Michael Redlicki (7) (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Karue Sell (4) (BRA)Danny Thomas (6) (GBR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Martin Cuevas (1) (URU)Francesco Ferrari (ITA)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Isaiah Strode (USA)Samuel Bensoussan (5) (FRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Federico Coria (2) (ARG)Alexandre ROTSAERT (USA)6-2 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Eduardo Agustin Torre (8) (ARG)Marcus Ferreira (WC) (BRA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q2Joao Pedro Sorgi (3) (BRA)Julian Bradley (IRL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Michael Redlicki (7) (USA)Paul Oosterbaan (WC) (USA)6-3 3-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Karue Sell (4) (BRA)Nathaniel Lammons (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Danny Thomas (6) (GBR)Alex Lawson (USA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Martin Cuevas (1) (URU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Francesco Ferrari (ITA)Andrew Carter (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Isaiah Strode (USA)Alexander Ritschard (SUI)3-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Samuel Bensoussan (5) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Federico Coria (2) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alexandre ROTSAERT (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marcus Ferreira (WC) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Eduardo Agustin Torre (8) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Joao Pedro Sorgi (3) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Julian Bradley (IRL)Jared Pratt ()6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Paul Oosterbaan (WC) (USA)Tyler Stice (WC) (USA)7-5 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Michael Redlicki (7) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Karue Sell (4) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nathaniel Lammons (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alex Lawson (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Danny Thomas (6) (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Julian Bradley (1) (IRL)
Isaiah Strode (USA)
Trey Maust (WC) (USA)
Jack Wylly (USA)
6-2 6-2
Q2Julian Bradley (1) (IRL)
Isaiah Strode (USA)
Bye
Q2Trey Maust (WC) (USA)
Jack Wylly (USA)
Bye