ATP Savannah Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The Savannah Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Savannah Challenger Event Details:

2017-05-01Clay
OutdoorGa, U.S.A.
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Savannah Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FTennys Sandgren (5) (USA)Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFJoao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)James McGee (IRL)4-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
SFTennys Sandgren (5) (USA)Tommy Paul (WC) (USA)4-6 6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFJames McGee (IRL)Marcos Giron (WC) (USA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFJoao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)Stefan Kozlov (6) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFTommy Paul (WC) (USA)Dennis Novikov (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFTennys Sandgren (5) (USA)Henri Laaksonen (2) (SUI)6-4 5-7 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Marcos Giron (WC) (USA)Blaz Rola (SLO)7-5 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R16James McGee (IRL)Ante Pavic (Q) (CRO)6-4 3-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)Christopher O'Connell (AUS)7-6(1) 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Stefan Kozlov (6) (USA)Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Tommy Paul (WC) (USA)Mitchell Krueger (8) (USA)3-6 7-6(6) 6-0[H2H]
R16Dennis Novikov (USA)Alejandro Gonzalez (PR) (COL)5-7 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Tennys Sandgren (5) (USA)Christian Harrison (WC) (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Henri Laaksonen (2) (SUI)Michael Mmoh (USA)7-6(1) 6-0[H2H]
R32Marcos Giron (WC) (USA)Darian King (1) (BRB)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Blaz Rola (SLO)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Ante Pavic (Q) (CRO)Gonzalo Escobar (Q) (ECU)2-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32James McGee (IRL)Denis Shapovalov (7) (CAN)3-6 7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
R32Christopher O'Connell (AUS)Leonardo Mayer (4) (ARG)4-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)Andre Ghem (BRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND)Ryan Shane (WC) (USA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Stefan Kozlov (6) (USA)Mikelis Libietis (Q) (LVA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Mitchell Krueger (8) (USA)Sekou Bangoura (USA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Tommy Paul (WC) (USA)Roberto Quiroz (ECU)6-2 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Alejandro Gonzalez (PR) (COL)Wil Spencer (Q) (USA)7-6(8) 6-3[H2H]
R32Dennis Novikov (USA)Peter Polansky (3) (CAN)6-4 2-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Tennys Sandgren (5) (USA)Mackenzie McDonald (USA)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Christian Harrison (WC) (USA)Alejandro Falla (COL)7-6(5) 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Michael Mmoh (USA)Alejandro Gomez (COL)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Henri Laaksonen (2) (SUI)Evan King (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FPeter Polansky (1) (CAN)
Neal Skupski ()
Luke Bambridge (3) ()
Mitchell Krueger (USA)
4-6 6-3 10-1
SFPeter Polansky (1) (CAN)
Neal Skupski ()
Jarryd Chaplin (AUS)
Tennys Sandgren (USA)
3-6 7-5 11-9
SFLuke Bambridge (3) ()
Mitchell Krueger (USA)
Mikelis Libietis (2) (LVA)
Max Schnur (USA)
6-1 2-6 10-7
QFPeter Polansky (1) (CAN)
Neal Skupski ()
Daniel Elahi Galan (COL)
Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)
6-3 6-1
QFJarryd Chaplin (AUS)
Tennys Sandgren (USA)
Sekou Bangoura (4) (USA)
Mackenzie McDonald (USA)
6-2 6-4
QFLuke Bambridge (3) ()
Mitchell Krueger (USA)
Andre Ghem (BRA)
Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND)
6-2 6-3
QFMikelis Libietis (2) (LVA)
Max Schnur (USA)
Robert Galloway (USA)
Evan King (USA)
6-3 6-4
R16Peter Polansky (1) (CAN)
Neal Skupski ()
Gonzalo Escobar (ECU)
Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)
6-3 6-3
R16Daniel Elahi Galan (COL)
Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)
Facundo Arguello (ARG)
Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG)
6-4 6-2
R16Sekou Bangoura (4) (USA)
Mackenzie McDonald (USA)
Blake Croyder (WC) (USA)
Sean Sculley (USA)
6-2 6-1
R16Jarryd Chaplin (AUS)
Tennys Sandgren (USA)
Alejandro Falla (COL)
Alejandro Gomez (COL)
6-1 7-6(4)
R16Andre Ghem (BRA)
Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND)
Damon Gooch (WC) (RSA)
Wil Spencer (USA)
6-4 6-4
R16Luke Bambridge (3) ()
Mitchell Krueger (USA)
Julian Bradley (WC) (IRL)
Pol Wattanakul (THA)
6-4 6-4
R16Robert Galloway (USA)
Evan King (USA)
Ruben Gonzales (PHL)
Alex Lawson (USA)
6-3 0-6 10-8
R16Mikelis Libietis (2) (LVA)
Max Schnur (USA)
Darian King (BRB)
Ante Pavic (CRO)
7-6(6) 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Wil Spencer (8) (USA)Daniel Elahi Galan (1) (COL)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Gonzalo Escobar (7) (ECU)Dominik Koepfer (2) ()1-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ante Pavic (6) (CRO)Jose Statham (3) (NZL)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Mikelis Libietis (4) (LVA)Tomas Lipovsek Puches (5) (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Daniel Elahi Galan (1) (COL)Roy Smith (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Wil Spencer (8) (USA)Robert Galloway (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Dominik Koepfer (2) ()Luke Bambridge ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Gonzalo Escobar (7) (ECU)Damon Gooch (RSA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jose Statham (3) (NZL)Facundo Arguello (ARG)3-6 4-0 Ret.[H2H]
Q2Ante Pavic (6) (CRO)Pol Wattanakul (THA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mikelis Libietis (4) (LVA)Julian Bradley (WC) (IRL)1-6 7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Tomas Lipovsek Puches (5) (ARG)Ryan Haviland (USA)3-6 6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Daniel Elahi Galan (1) (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Roy Smith (USA)Ryan Hardin (WC) (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Robert Galloway (USA)Nicholas Bybel (WC) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Wil Spencer (8) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dominik Koepfer (2) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Luke Bambridge ()Blake Croyder (WC) (USA)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Damon Gooch (RSA)Yosuke Watanuki (JPN)7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Gonzalo Escobar (7) (ECU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jose Statham (3) (NZL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Facundo Arguello (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Pol Wattanakul (THA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ante Pavic (6) (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mikelis Libietis (4) (LVA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Julian Bradley (WC) (IRL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ryan Haviland (USA)Sean Sculley (WC) (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Tomas Lipovsek Puches (5) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]