ATP Savannah Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The Savannah Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Savannah Challenger Event Details:

2011-05-02Clay
OutdoorSavannah, Georgia, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Savannah Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FWayne Odesnik (Q) (USA)Donald Young (3) (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFWayne Odesnik (Q) (USA)Ryan Harrison (4) (USA)6-3 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
SFDonald Young (3) (USA)Michael Russell (2) (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFWayne Odesnik (Q) (USA)Amer Delic (Q) (USA)6-3 6-5 Retired[H2H]
QFRyan Harrison (4) (USA)Bobby Reynolds (7) (USA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
QFDonald Young (3) (USA)Michael Yani (LL) (USA)6-1 0-0 Retired[H2H]
QFMichael Russell (2) (USA)James Blake (8) (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Amer Delic (Q) (USA)Robert Kendrick (1) (USA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Wayne Odesnik (Q) (USA)Chris Guccione (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Ryan Harrison (4) (USA)Rik De Voest (RSA)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Bobby Reynolds (7) (USA)James Ward (GBR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Michael Yani (LL) (USA)Denis Kudla (WC) (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Donald Young (3) (USA)Jesse Witten (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16James Blake (8) (USA)Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Michael Russell (2) (USA)Fernando Romboli (BRA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Robert Kendrick (1) (USA)Victor Estrella (DOM)6-7(4) 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Amer Delic (Q) (USA)Mark Oljaca (WC) (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Chris Guccione (AUS)Philip Bester (CAN)6-1 0-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Wayne Odesnik (Q) (USA)Marinko Matosevic (6) (AUS)6-0 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Ryan Harrison (4) (USA)Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)7-6(4) 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Rik De Voest (RSA)Andrea Collarini (WC) (ARG)6-2 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R32James Ward (GBR)Conor Niland (IRL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Bobby Reynolds (7) (USA)Wesley Whitehouse (WC) (RSA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Denis Kudla (WC) (USA)Izak Van Der Merwe (5) (RSA)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Michael Yani (LL) (USA)Luka Gregorc (Q) (SLO)7-6(1) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jesse Witten (USA)Lester Cook (USA)6-2 0-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Donald Young (3) (USA)Frank Dancevic (CAN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32James Blake (8) (USA)Morgan Phillips (Q) (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)Grega Zemlja (SLO)6-3 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R32Fernando Romboli (BRA)Tim Smyczek (USA)5-7 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Michael Russell (2) (USA)Alex Kuznetsov (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRik De Voest (1) (RSA)
Izak Van Der Merwe (RSA)
Sekou Bangoura (WC) (USA)
Jesse Witten (USA)
6-3 6-3
SFRik De Voest (1) (RSA)
Izak Van Der Merwe (RSA)
Tomislav Peric (Q) (CRO)
James Ward (GBR)
6-2 6-4
SFSekou Bangoura (WC) (USA)
Jesse Witten (USA)
Luka Gregorc (SLO)
Michael Yani (USA)
WO
QFRik De Voest (1) (RSA)
Izak Van Der Merwe (RSA)
Philip Bester (CAN)
Kamil Pajkowski (CAN)
WO
QFTomislav Peric (Q) (CRO)
James Ward (GBR)
Ruben Gonzales (USA)
Chris Kwon (USA)
6-3 6-4
QFSekou Bangoura (WC) (USA)
Jesse Witten (USA)
Andrea Collarini (ARG)
Denis Kudla (USA)
7-6(4) 6-4
QFLuka Gregorc (SLO)
Michael Yani (USA)
Ashley Fisher (2) (AUS)
Stephen Huss (AUS)
4-6 6-4 [10-4]
R16Rik De Voest (1) (RSA)
Izak Van Der Merwe (RSA)
Lester Cook (USA)
Brett Joelson (USA)
6-1 6-1
R16Philip Bester (CAN)
Kamil Pajkowski (CAN)
Mark Oljaca (WC) (USA)
Wesley Whitehouse (RSA)
6-2 6-2
R16Ruben Gonzales (USA)
Chris Kwon (USA)
John-Paul Fruttero (3) (USA)
Chris Guccione (AUS)
4-6 6-2 [11-9]
R16Tomislav Peric (Q) (CRO)
James Ward (GBR)
Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)
Victor Estrella (DOM)
WO
R16Andrea Collarini (ARG)
Denis Kudla (USA)
Nikolaus Moser (AUT)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
6-4 6-2
R16Sekou Bangoura (WC) (USA)
Jesse Witten (USA)
Robert Kendrick (4) (USA)
Donald Young (USA)
4-6 6-4 [10-8]
R16Luka Gregorc (SLO)
Michael Yani (USA)
Amer Delic (USA)
Bobby Reynolds (USA)
6-0 6-7(5) [10-8]
R16Ashley Fisher (2) (AUS)
Stephen Huss (AUS)
Taylor Fogleman (WC) (USA)
Benjamin Rogers (USA)
6-4 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Luka Gregorc (6) (SLO)Ruben Gonzales (USA)3-6 7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Amer Delic (2) (USA)Sekou Bangoura (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Morgan Phillips (7) (GBR)Michael Yani (3) (USA)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Wayne Odesnik (4) (USA)Dimitar Kutrovsky (BUL)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ruben Gonzales (USA)Daniel Cox (1) (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Luka Gregorc (6) (SLO)Kamil Pajkowski (CAN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Amer Delic (2) (USA)Matus Mydla (WC) (SVK)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Sekou Bangoura (USA)Gueorgui Roumenov-Payakov (BUL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Michael Yani (3) (USA)Taylor Fogleman (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Morgan Phillips (7) (GBR)Chris Kwon (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Wayne Odesnik (4) (USA)Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Dimitar Kutrovsky (BUL)Anthony Mule (WC) (GBR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Cox (1) (GBR)Bye
Q3Ruben Gonzales (USA)Robert Haywood (WC) (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Kamil Pajkowski (CAN)Eric Martin (WC) (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Luka Gregorc (6) (SLO)Alexandru Pasareanu (WC) (CAN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Amer Delic (2) (USA)Bye
Q3Matus Mydla (WC) (SVK)Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (GRE)6-2 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sekou Bangoura (USA)Mikk Irdoja (EST)6-7(5) 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Gueorgui Roumenov-Payakov (BUL)Nikolaus Moser (5) (AUT)5-7 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Michael Yani (3) (USA)Daniel Regan (WC) (GBR)4-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Taylor Fogleman (USA)Paul Williams (WC) (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Chris Kwon (USA)Damon Gillette (WC) (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Morgan Phillips (7) (GBR)Anthony Jackson (WC) (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Wayne Odesnik (4) (USA)Drake Bernstein (WC) (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (WC) (ESP)Pedro Scocuglia (WC) (BRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Anthony Mule (WC) (GBR)Benjamin Rogers (USA)2-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Dimitar Kutrovsky (BUL)Jordan Cox (8) (USA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Savannah Challenger draw (Men's) 2011?
Who will win Savannah Challenger?