ATP Savannah Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The Savannah Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Savannah Challenger Event Details:

2009-05-04Clay
OutdoorSavannah, Georgia, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Savannah Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMichael Russell (USA)Alex Kuznetsov (WC) (USA)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
SFAlex Kuznetsov (WC) (USA)Kevin Kim (1) (USA)6-7(7) 6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
SFMichael Russell (USA)Jesse Levine (4) (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFKevin Kim (1) (USA)Fritz Wolmarans (WC) (RSA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFAlex Kuznetsov (WC) (USA)John Isner (3) (USA)6-7(3) 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
QFJesse Levine (4) (USA)Marcel Felder (URU)6-2 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
QFMichael Russell (USA)Ryler Deheart (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Kevin Kim (1) (USA)Christopher Klingemann (Q) (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Fritz Wolmarans (WC) (RSA)Matthew Ebden (AUS)6-4 4-2 Retired[H2H]
R16John Isner (3) (USA)James Ward (GBR)7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
R16Alex Kuznetsov (WC) (USA)Carsten Ball (6) (AUS)6-3 5-7 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Marcel Felder (URU)Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jesse Levine (4) (USA)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)6-3 3-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Ryler Deheart (USA)Jesse Witten (WC) (USA)6-7(6) 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R16Michael Russell (USA)Enrico Burzi (ITA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Kevin Kim (1) (USA)Lester Cook (USA)4-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Christopher Klingemann (Q) (USA)Nicholas Monroe (USA)6-2 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R32Fritz Wolmarans (WC) (RSA)Jose De Armas (VEN)7-6(2) 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Matthew Ebden (AUS)Eric Prodon (7) (FRA)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32John Isner (3) (USA)Ramon Delgado (PAR)6-3 1-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32James Ward (GBR)Tim Smyczek (Q) (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alex Kuznetsov (WC) (USA)Tigran Martirosyan (Q) (ARM)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Carsten Ball (6) (AUS)Victor Estrella (DOM)6-2 6-7(3) 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy (FRA)Donald Young (5) (USA)3-6 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marcel Felder (URU)Michael Quintero (COL)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)2-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jesse Levine (4) (USA)Adam Vejmelka (LL) (CZE)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jesse Witten (WC) (USA)Scoville Jenkins (9) (USA)0-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Ryler Deheart (USA)Stephen Bass (WC) (USA)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Enrico Burzi (ITA)Ricardas Berankis (Q) (LTU)2-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Michael Russell (USA)Vince Spadea (2) (USA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FCarsten Ball (1) (AUS)
Travis Rettenmaier (USA)
Harsh Mankad (3) (IND)
Kaes Van't Hof (USA)
7-6(4) 6-4
SFCarsten Ball (1) (AUS)
Travis Rettenmaier (USA)
Victor Estrella (4) (DOM)
Marcel Felder (URU)
WO
SFHarsh Mankad (3) (IND)
Kaes Van't Hof (USA)
Alex Kuznetsov (WC) (USA)
Fritz Wolmarans (RSA)
6-4 6-1
QFCarsten Ball (1) (AUS)
Travis Rettenmaier (USA)
Stephen Bass (WC) (USA)
Christopher Klingemann (USA)
6-0 6-4
QFVictor Estrella (4) (DOM)
Marcel Felder (URU)
Tigran Martirosyan (ARM)
Jesse Witten (USA)
7-5 6-3
QFHarsh Mankad (3) (IND)
Kaes Van't Hof (USA)
Ryler Deheart (USA)
Treat Huey (USA)
2-6 6-4 [10-5]
QFAlex Kuznetsov (WC) (USA)
Fritz Wolmarans (RSA)
Brian Battistone (2) (USA)
Nicholas Monroe (USA)
6-2 6-3
R16Carsten Ball (1) (AUS)
Travis Rettenmaier (USA)
Lester Cook (USA)
Kevin Kim (USA)
6-4 3-6 [10-7]
R16Stephen Bass (WC) (USA)
Christopher Klingemann (USA)
Ricardas Berankis (Q) (LTU)
Raian Luchici (ROU)
6-1 6-2
R16Victor Estrella (4) (DOM)
Marcel Felder (URU)
Vladimir Obradovic (YUG)
Donald Young (USA)
7-5 6-4
R16Tigran Martirosyan (ARM)
Jesse Witten (USA)
Enrico Burzi (ITA)
Adam Vejmelka (CZE)
7-6(4) 6-2
R16Ryler Deheart (USA)
Treat Huey (USA)
Matthew Ebden (AUS)
James Ward (GBR)
WO
R16Harsh Mankad (3) (IND)
Kaes Van't Hof (USA)
Paul Bishop (WC) (GBR)
Mikk Irdoja (EST)
7-6(2) 6-4
R16Alex Kuznetsov (WC) (USA)
Fritz Wolmarans (RSA)
Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy (FRA)
Eric Prodon (FRA)
7-6(3) 6-4
R16Brian Battistone (2) (USA)
Nicholas Monroe (USA)
Ramon Delgado (PAR)
Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)
6-4 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Christopher Klingemann (USA)Adam Vejmelka (1) (CZE)7-5 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Tigran Martirosyan (6) (ARM)Nicolas Todero (2) (ARG)6-2 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Ricardas Berankis (8) (LTU)Vladimir Obradovic (3) (YUG)6-2 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q1Tim Smyczek (7) (USA)Raian Luchici (ROU)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Adam Vejmelka (1) (CZE)Mikk Irdoja (WC) (EST)6-4 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Christopher Klingemann (USA)Cecil Mamiit (5) (USA)1-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Nicolas Todero (2) (ARG)Matthew Roberts (USA)6-3 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Tigran Martirosyan (6) (ARM)Michael Schlapfer (WC) (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Vladimir Obradovic (3) (YUG)Travis Rettenmaier (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ricardas Berankis (8) (LTU)Kaes Van't Hof (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Raian Luchici (ROU)Phillip Simmonds (4) (USA)7-6(1) 7-6(9) [H2H]
Q2Tim Smyczek (7) (USA)Marcus Sarstrand (WC) (SWE)6-3 4-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Adam Vejmelka (1) (CZE)Bye
Q3Mikk Irdoja (WC) (EST)Bye
Q3Christopher Klingemann (USA)Bye
Q3Cecil Mamiit (5) (USA)Bye
Q3Nicolas Todero (2) (ARG)Bye
Q3Matthew Roberts (USA)Bye
Q3Michael Schlapfer (WC) (USA)Bye
Q3Tigran Martirosyan (6) (ARM)Bye
Q3Vladimir Obradovic (3) (YUG)Bye
Q3Travis Rettenmaier (USA)John Garr (WC) (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Kaes Van't Hof (USA)Paul Bishop (GBR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ricardas Berankis (8) (LTU)Bye
Q3Phillip Simmonds (4) (USA)Bye
Q3Raian Luchici (ROU)Alexandru Pasareanu (WC) (CAN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marcus Sarstrand (WC) (SWE)Joe Bates (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tim Smyczek (7) (USA)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Savannah Challenger draw (Men's) 2009?
Who will win Savannah Challenger?