ATP Sassuolo Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The Sassuolo Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Sassuolo Challenger Event Details:

2006-06-05Clay
OutdoorSassuolo, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Sassuolo Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FFrederico Gil (POR)Gorka Fraile (ESP)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
SFFrederico Gil (POR)Juan-Antonio Marin (3) (CRC)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
SFGorka Fraile (ESP)Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (Q) (ARG)4-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
QFFrederico Gil (POR)Michael Lammer (SUI)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFJuan-Antonio Marin (3) (CRC)Pablo Andujar (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
QFGorka Fraile (ESP)Federico Luzzi (ITA)6-1 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
QFJuan-Pablo Brzezicki (Q) (ARG)Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Michael Lammer (SUI)Jesse Witten (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Frederico Gil (POR)Marc Lopez (ESP)4-3 Retired[H2H]
R16Juan-Antonio Marin (3) (CRC)Farrukh Dustov (WC) (UZB)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Pablo Andujar (Q) (ESP)Adrian Ungur (ROU)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R16Federico Luzzi (ITA)Leonardo Azzaro (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Gorka Fraile (ESP)Oscar Hernandez Perez (4) (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)Andrea Stoppini (LL) (ITA)7-6(4) 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (Q) (ARG)Oliver Marach (2) (AUT)1-6 6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Jesse Witten (USA)Alessio Di Mauro (1) (ITA)6-7(3) 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Michael Lammer (SUI)Giorgio Galimberti (ITA)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Frederico Gil (POR)Massimo Dell'acqua (LL) (ITA)6-7(4) 7-6(7) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Marc Lopez (ESP)Diego Hartfield (6) (ARG)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Juan-Antonio Marin (3) (CRC)Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Farrukh Dustov (WC) (UZB)Pavel Snobel (CZE)6-2 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Pablo Andujar (Q) (ESP)Marco De Sanctis (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Adrian Ungur (ROU)Flavio Cipolla (7) (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Federico Luzzi (ITA)Benedikt Dorsch (8) (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Leonardo Azzaro (Q) (ITA)Denis Istomin (UZB)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Gorka Fraile (ESP)Alessandro Torrisi (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Oscar Hernandez Perez (4) (ESP)Carlos Cuadrado (ESP)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)Diego Junqueira (5) (ARG)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Andrea Stoppini (LL) (ITA)Julio Silva (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (Q) (ARG)Marco Pedrini (Q) (ITA)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Oliver Marach (2) (AUT)Francesco Aldi (ITA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FFrancesco Aldi (ITA)
Tomas Tenconi (ITA)
Pablo Andujar (4) (ESP)
Leonardo Azzaro (ITA)
6-0 6-1
SFPablo Andujar (4) (ESP)
Leonardo Azzaro (ITA)
Benedikt Dorsch (GER)
Michael Lammer (SUI)
6-4 6-3
SFFrancesco Aldi (ITA)
Tomas Tenconi (ITA)
Julio Silva (BRA)
Marcio Torres (BRA)
6-3 6-2
QFBenedikt Dorsch (GER)
Michael Lammer (SUI)
Giorgio Galimberti (1) (ITA)
Oliver Marach (AUT)
WO
QFPablo Andujar (4) (ESP)
Leonardo Azzaro (ITA)
Frederico Gil (POR)
Diego Hartfield (ARG)
3-6 6-3 [10-3]
QFJulio Silva (BRA)
Marcio Torres (BRA)
Massimo Dell'acqua (ITA)
Federico Luzzi (ITA)
4-6 6-0 [12-10]
QFFrancesco Aldi (ITA)
Tomas Tenconi (ITA)
Andrey Golubev (RUS)
Denis Istomin (UZB)
6-4 6-3
R16Giorgio Galimberti (1) (ITA)
Oliver Marach (AUT)
Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)
Alejandro Fabbri (ARG)
6-2 6-1
R16Benedikt Dorsch (GER)
Michael Lammer (SUI)
Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)
Pavel Snobel (CZE)
6-3 6-4
R16Pablo Andujar (4) (ESP)
Leonardo Azzaro (ITA)
Marco Pedrini (ITA)
Andrea Stoppini (ITA)
6-4 6-4
R16Frederico Gil (POR)
Diego Hartfield (ARG)
Gorka Fraile (WC) (ESP)
Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (ESP)
6-3 6-2
R16Julio Silva (BRA)
Marcio Torres (BRA)
Alessandro Arginelli (WC) (ITA)
Arrigo Ghiselli (ITA)
6-0 6-2
R16Massimo Dell'acqua (ITA)
Federico Luzzi (ITA)
Daniele Giorgini (3) (ITA)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
6-1 7-6(5)
R16Andrey Golubev (RUS)
Denis Istomin (UZB)
Marco De Sanctis (WC) (ITA)
Massimo Nicolini (ITA)
6-2 6-1
R16Francesco Aldi (ITA)
Tomas Tenconi (ITA)
Maximo Gonzalez (2) (ARG)
Diego Junqueira (ARG)
2-6 7-6(4) [10-3]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (1) (ARG)Massimo Dell'acqua (5) (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Marco Pedrini (7) (ITA)Andrea Stoppini (2) (ITA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Pablo Andujar (8) (ESP)Daniele Giorgini (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Leonardo Azzaro (6) (ITA)Tomas Tenconi (ITA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (1) (ARG)Alessandro Da Col (ITA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Massimo Dell'acqua (5) (ITA)Andrey Golubev (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Andrea Stoppini (2) (ITA)Shannon Nettle (AUS)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Marco Pedrini (7) (ITA)Filippo Leonardi (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Daniele Giorgini (ITA)Slimane Saoudi (3) (ALG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Pablo Andujar (8) (ESP)Daniel Brands (GER)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Tomas Tenconi (ITA)Sebastian Rieschick (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Leonardo Azzaro (6) (ITA)Luka Gregorc (SLO)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (1) (ARG)Aljoscha Thron (GER)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alessandro Da Col (ITA)Robert Haybittel (AUS)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andrey Golubev (RUS)Arrigo Ghiselli (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Massimo Dell'acqua (5) (ITA)Alejandro Fabbri (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andrea Stoppini (2) (ITA)Jeroen Masson (RSA)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Shannon Nettle (AUS)Carlos Palencia (MEX)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Filippo Leonardi (WC) (ITA)Matteo Bregoli (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marco Pedrini (7) (ITA)Giacomo Frullini (WC) (ITA)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Slimane Saoudi (3) (ALG)Gianluca Naso (ITA)6-3 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Daniele Giorgini (ITA)Alan Wright (A) (GBR)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Brands (GER)Stefano Ianni (ITA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Pablo Andujar (8) (ESP)Mohcine Roudami (WC) (MAR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Tomas Tenconi (ITA)Fabio Fognini (4) (ITA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Rieschick (GER)Alberto Brizzi (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Luka Gregorc (SLO)Miguel Gallardo-Valles (MEX)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Leonardo Azzaro (6) (ITA)Alessandro Arginelli (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Sassuolo Challenger draw (Men's) 2006?
Who will win Sassuolo Challenger?