ATP Saransk Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Saransk Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Saransk Challenger Event Details:

2010-07-26Clay
OutdoorSaransk, Russia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Saransk Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FIvan Sergeyev (3) (UKR)Marek Semjan (SVK)7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
SFMarek Semjan (SVK)Evgeny Donskoy (RUS)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
SFIvan Sergeyev (3) (UKR)Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS)5-7 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFMarek Semjan (SVK)Mikhail Kukushkin (1) (RUS)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
QFEvgeny Donskoy (RUS)Guillermo Olaso (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFIvan Sergeyev (3) (UKR)Laurent Recouderc (8) (FRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFAndrey Kuznetsov (RUS)Conor Niland (2) (IRL)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Mikhail Kukushkin (1) (RUS)Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU)6-2 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Marek Semjan (SVK)Denis Matsukevitch (Q) (RUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Guillermo Olaso (ESP)Konstantin Kravchuk (4) (RUS)5-7 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Evgeny Donskoy (RUS)Alexander Kudryavtsev (5) (RUS)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Laurent Recouderc (8) (FRA)Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)2-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ivan Sergeyev (3) (UKR)Anton Manegin (WC) (RUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R16Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS)Ludovic Walter (FRA)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R16Conor Niland (2) (IRL)Agustin Boje-Ordonez (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mikhail Kukushkin (1) (RUS)Mikhail Ledovskikh (RUS)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU)Murad Inoyatov (Q) (UZB)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Denis Matsukevitch (Q) (RUS)Ilya Belyaev (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marek Semjan (SVK)Evgeny Kirillov (6) (RUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Konstantin Kravchuk (4) (RUS)Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROU)1-6 6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Guillermo Olaso (ESP)David Savic (Q) (YUG)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Evgeny Donskoy (RUS)Valery Rudnev (RUS)6-7(4) 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Alexander Kudryavtsev (5) (RUS)Mikhail Elgin (RUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Laurent Recouderc (8) (FRA)Andrey Kumantsov (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)Alexander Lobkov (LL) (RUS)7-6(6) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Anton Manegin (WC) (RUS)Sergei Krotiouk (LL) (RUS)7-6(7) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Ivan Sergeyev (3) (UKR)Artem Sitak (RUS)6-3 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS)Inigo Cervantes Huegun (7) (ESP)5-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Ludovic Walter (FRA)Artem Smirnov (Q) (UKR)2-6 7-5 7-6(7) [H2H]
R32Agustin Boje-Ordonez (ESP)Andrei Gorban (LL) (MDA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Conor Niland (2) (IRL)Denis Molcianov (MDA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FIlya Belyaev (RUS)
Mikhail Elgin (RUS)
Denis Molcianov (2) (MDA)
Artem Smirnov (UKR)
3-6 7-6(6) [11-9]
SFIlya Belyaev (RUS)
Mikhail Elgin (RUS)
Evgeny Kirillov (RUS)
Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS)
6-3 4-6 [10-1]
SFDenis Molcianov (2) (MDA)
Artem Smirnov (UKR)
Evgeny Donskoy (RUS)
Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)
6-4 6-4
QFIlya Belyaev (RUS)
Mikhail Elgin (RUS)
Inigo Cervantes Huegun (ESP)
Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)
WO
QFEvgeny Kirillov (RUS)
Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS)
Murad Inoyatov (4) (UZB)
Artem Sitak (RUS)
6-4 6-3
QFEvgeny Donskoy (RUS)
Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)
Andrey Kumantsov (3) (RUS)
David Savic (YUG)
6-4 6-4
QFDenis Molcianov (2) (MDA)
Artem Smirnov (UKR)
Mikhail Kukushkin (RUS)
Vitali Reshetnikov (RUS)
6-3 6-1
R16Ilya Belyaev (RUS)
Mikhail Elgin (RUS)
Alexey Kedryuk (1) (KAZ)
Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)
7-6(5) 7-5
R16Inigo Cervantes Huegun (ESP)
Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)
Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROU)
Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU)
6-2 3-6 [10-7]
R16Murad Inoyatov (4) (UZB)
Artem Sitak (RUS)
Anton Manegin (WC) (RUS)
Valery Rudnev (RUS)
6-3 6-2
R16Evgeny Kirillov (RUS)
Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS)
Sergei Krotiouk (RUS)
Alexander Lobkov (RUS)
7-6(7) 6-1
R16Evgeny Donskoy (RUS)
Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)
Igor Rud (WC) (RUS)
Roman Tudoreanu (MDA)
6-3 6-3
R16Andrey Kumantsov (3) (RUS)
David Savic (YUG)
Conor Niland (IRL)
Ivan Sergeyev (UKR)
6-2 6-4
R16Mikhail Kukushkin (RUS)
Vitali Reshetnikov (RUS)
Agustin Boje-Ordonez (ESP)
Guillermo Olaso (ESP)
3-6 7-5 [10-8]
R16Denis Molcianov (2) (MDA)
Artem Smirnov (UKR)
Alexander Bury (WC) (BLR)
Kiryl Harbatsiuk (BLR)
3-6 6-3 [10-6]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Murad Inoyatov (5) (UZB)Andrei Gorban (MDA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1David Savic (2) (YUG)Roman Tudoreanu (MDA)6-2 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Denis Matsukevitch (6) (RUS)Alexander Lobkov (3) (RUS)5-7 6-4 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Artem Smirnov (4) (UKR)Sergei Krotiouk (7) (RUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Andrei Gorban (MDA)Boris Pashanski (1) (YUG)2-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Murad Inoyatov (5) (UZB)Victor Baluda (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2David Savic (2) (YUG)Alexei Filenkov (RUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Roman Tudoreanu (MDA)Kiryl Harbatsiuk (BLR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Lobkov (3) (RUS)Sergey Strelkov (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Denis Matsukevitch (6) (RUS)Vitali Reshetnikov (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Artem Smirnov (4) (UKR)Ilia Starkov (RUS)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Sergei Krotiouk (7) (RUS)Igor Karpov (RUS)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Boris Pashanski (1) (YUG)Bye
Q3Andrei Gorban (MDA)Kirill Komarov (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Victor Baluda (RUS)Pavel Chekhov (RUS)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Murad Inoyatov (5) (UZB)Andemir Karanashev (RUS)6-1 0-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3David Savic (2) (YUG)Ilia Shatskiy (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alexei Filenkov (RUS)Fedor Chervyakov (RUS)3-6 7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Kiryl Harbatsiuk (BLR)Andrey Saveliev (RUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Roman Tudoreanu (MDA)Mikhail Fufygin (8) (RUS)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Lobkov (3) (RUS)Igor Rud (RUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sergey Strelkov (RUS)Ervand Gasparyan (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Vitali Reshetnikov (RUS)Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (RUS)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Denis Matsukevitch (6) (RUS)Alexander Zhurbin (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Artem Smirnov (4) (UKR)Sergey Belov (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ilia Starkov (RUS)Alexander Bury (BLR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Igor Karpov (RUS)Alexander Igoshin (RUS)6-7(6) 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sergei Krotiouk (7) (RUS)Igor Zhuravlev (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Saransk Challenger draw (Men's) 2010?
Who will win Saransk Challenger?