ATP Sarajevo Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The Sarajevo Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Sarajevo Challenger Event Details:

2006-03-13Hard
IndoorSarajevo, Bosnia/Herzegovina
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Sarajevo Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAndreas Beck (GER)Andreas Vinciguerra (Q) (SWE)2-6 7-6(1) 7-6(6) [H2H]
SFAndreas Vinciguerra (Q) (SWE)Lars Uebel (GER)6-4 2-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
SFAndreas Beck (GER)Roko Karanusic (CRO)6-3 6-7(8) 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFAndreas Vinciguerra (Q) (SWE)Dieter Kindlmann (PR) (GER)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
QFLars Uebel (GER)Filip Prpic (SWE)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFRoko Karanusic (CRO)Jean-Michel Pequery (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFAndreas Beck (GER)Gregory Carraz (8) (FRA)7-6(4) 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Dieter Kindlmann (PR) (GER)Marin Cilic (WC) (CRO)4-6 7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Andreas Vinciguerra (Q) (SWE)Dominik Meffert (GER)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Lars Uebel (GER)Denis Gremelmayr (4) (GER)6-4 2-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Filip Prpic (SWE)Antony Dupuis (6) (FRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Roko Karanusic (CRO)Ilija Bozoljac (7) (YUG)4-6 6-0 5-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Jean-Michel Pequery (FRA)Marc Gicquel (3) (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Gregory Carraz (8) (FRA)Grega Zemlja (Q) (SLO)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Andreas Beck (GER)Jan Mertl (CZE)5-7 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marin Cilic (WC) (CRO)Alexander Waske (1) (GER)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Dieter Kindlmann (PR) (GER)Uros Vico (ITA)4-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Andreas Vinciguerra (Q) (SWE)Stefan Wauters (BEL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Dominik Meffert (GER)Gilles Elseneer (5) (BEL)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Denis Gremelmayr (4) (GER)Tobias Summerer (GER)7-5 6-7(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Lars Uebel (GER)Jan Vacek (CZE)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Filip Prpic (SWE)Guillermo Celard-Perez (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Antony Dupuis (6) (FRA)Aleksandar Cucuz (WC) (SUI)7-6(2) 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ilija Bozoljac (7) (YUG)Rainer Eitzinger (AUT)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Roko Karanusic (CRO)Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)7-6(4) 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jean-Michel Pequery (FRA)Igor Zelenay (Q) (SVK)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marc Gicquel (3) (FRA)Sebastian Rieschick (Q) (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Gregory Carraz (8) (FRA)Massimo Dell'acqua (ITA)5-7 6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Grega Zemlja (Q) (SLO)Charles-Robert Viale (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Andreas Beck (GER)Florin Mergea (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jan Mertl (CZE)Igor Kunitsyn (2) (RUS)6-7(12) 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FIlija Bozoljac (YUG)
Viktor Troicki (YUG)
Alexander Peya (3) (AUT)
Lars Uebel (GER)
6-3 6-4
SFAlexander Peya (3) (AUT)
Lars Uebel (GER)
Jan Mertl (CZE)
Jan Vacek (CZE)
6-4 6-4
SFIlija Bozoljac (YUG)
Viktor Troicki (YUG)
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
Massimo Dell'acqua (ITA)
7-5 6-7(5) [10-7]
QFJan Mertl (CZE)
Jan Vacek (CZE)
Andreas Beck (GER)
Sebastian Rieschick (GER)
7-6(4) 6-3
QFAlexander Peya (3) (AUT)
Lars Uebel (GER)
Marc Gicquel (FRA)
Jean-Michel Pequery (FRA)
WO
QFIlija Bozoljac (YUG)
Viktor Troicki (YUG)
Gregory Carraz (4) (FRA)
Antony Dupuis (FRA)
WO
QFMarco Chiudinelli (SUI)
Massimo Dell'acqua (ITA)
Uros Vico (2) (ITA)
Lovro Zovko (CRO)
6-3 6-4
R16Jan Mertl (CZE)
Jan Vacek (CZE)
Michael Kohlmann (1) (GER)
Alexander Waske (GER)
6-3 6-2
R16Andreas Beck (GER)
Sebastian Rieschick (GER)
Eric Butorac (USA)
Chris Drake (USA)
6-4 6-2
R16Alexander Peya (3) (AUT)
Lars Uebel (GER)
Florin Mergea (ROU)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
WO
R16Marc Gicquel (FRA)
Jean-Michel Pequery (FRA)
Guillermo Celard-Perez (WC) (ESP)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
6-1 6-4
R16Ilija Bozoljac (YUG)
Viktor Troicki (YUG)
Mirza Basic (WC) (BIH)
Tomislav Brkic (BIH)
6-1 6-1
R16Gregory Carraz (4) (FRA)
Antony Dupuis (FRA)
Marin Cilic (WC) (CRO)
Aldin Setkic (BIH)
6-4 6-4
R16Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
Massimo Dell'acqua (ITA)
Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)
Stefan Wauters (BEL)
7-6(4) 6-4
R16Uros Vico (2) (ITA)
Lovro Zovko (CRO)
Roko Karanusic (CRO)
Lazar Magdincev (MKD)
6-4 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Andreas Vinciguerra (SWE)Jakub Herm-Zahlava (1) (GER)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Grega Zemlja (5) (SLO)Evgeny Kirillov (RUS)7-6(2) 6-7(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Igor Zelenay (3) (SVK)Gordan Peranec (CRO)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Sebastian Rieschick (6) (GER)Viktor Troicki (4) (YUG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jakub Herm-Zahlava (1) (GER)Lovro Zovko (CRO)7-6(5) 2-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Andreas Vinciguerra (SWE)Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Evgeny Kirillov (RUS)Alexander Peya (2) (AUT)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Grega Zemlja (5) (SLO)Denis Bejtulahi (WC) (YUG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Igor Zelenay (3) (SVK)Eric Butorac (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Gordan Peranec (CRO)Michael Ryderstedt (8) (SWE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Viktor Troicki (4) (YUG)Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Sebastian Rieschick (6) (GER)Darko Madjarovski (YUG)6-3 6-7(7) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jakub Herm-Zahlava (1) (GER)Tomislav Brkic (WC) (BIH)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Lovro Zovko (CRO)Rok Jarc (SLO)6-4 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Andreas Vinciguerra (SWE)Jasmin Ademovic (WC) (BIH)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)Philipp Hammer (7) (GER)7-5 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Peya (2) (AUT)Kresimir Ritz (CRO)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Evgeny Kirillov (RUS)Jakub Hasek (CZE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Denis Bejtulahi (WC) (YUG)Chris Drake (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Grega Zemlja (5) (SLO)Aldin Setkic (WC) (BIH)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Igor Zelenay (3) (SVK)Robert Raguz (WC) (CRO)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Eric Butorac (USA)Goran Tosic (YUG)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Gordan Peranec (CRO)Ismar Gorcic (BIH)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Michael Ryderstedt (8) (SWE)Andrey Golubev (RUS)7-5 3-6 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q3Viktor Troicki (4) (YUG)Ivan Dodig (BIH)7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)Mirza Basic (WC) (BIH)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Darko Madjarovski (YUG)Nikola Ciric (YUG)2-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Rieschick (6) (GER)Lazar Magdincev (MKD)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Sarajevo Challenger draw (Men's) 2006?
Who will win Sarajevo Challenger?