ATP Sarajevo Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The Sarajevo Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Sarajevo Challenger Event Details:

2005-03-14Hard
IndoorSarajevo, Bosnia/Herzegovina
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Sarajevo Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FVladimir Voltchkov (4) (BLR)Michal Mertinak (7) (SVK)7-6(1) 6-3 [H2H]
SFMichal Mertinak (7) (SVK)Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
SFVladimir Voltchkov (4) (BLR)George Bastl (6) (SUI)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFMichal Mertinak (7) (SVK)Frederic Niemeyer (CAN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFSergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)Jakub Herm-Zahlava (Q) (GER)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
QFVladimir Voltchkov (4) (BLR)Tomas Cakl (CZE)5-7 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
QFGeorge Bastl (6) (SUI)Michael Berrer (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Frederic Niemeyer (CAN)Jeroen Masson (RSA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Michal Mertinak (7) (SVK)Filip Prpic (SWE)7-6(4) 6-7(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)Darko Madjarovski (Q) (YUG)5-7 7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jakub Herm-Zahlava (Q) (GER)Ilija Bozoljac (Q) (YUG)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Tomas Cakl (CZE)Yuriy Schukin (RUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Vladimir Voltchkov (4) (BLR)Andrea Stoppini (ITA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R16George Bastl (6) (SUI)Tuomas Ketola (FIN)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Michael Berrer (GER)Olivier Mutis (2) (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jeroen Masson (RSA)Kristof Vliegen (1) (BEL)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Frederic Niemeyer (CAN)Leonardo Azzaro (ITA)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Filip Prpic (SWE)Marcus Sarstrand (SWE)7-6(2) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Michal Mertinak (7) (SVK)Lovro Zovko (CRO)5-7 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)Gilles Elseneer (3) (BEL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Darko Madjarovski (Q) (YUG)Gordan Peranec (WC) (CRO)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ilija Bozoljac (Q) (YUG)Sebastien De Chaunac (FRA)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jakub Herm-Zahlava (Q) (GER)Alex Bogdanovic (5) (GBR)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Tomas Cakl (CZE)Sasa Tuksar (8) (CRO)6-3 3-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Yuriy Schukin (RUS)Nikolai Nesterov (WC) (RUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Andrea Stoppini (ITA)Clay Donato (WC) (CAN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Vladimir Voltchkov (4) (BLR)Lars Uebel (Q) (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32George Bastl (6) (SUI)Benjamin Althaus (WC) (GER)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Tuomas Ketola (FIN)Arvind Parmar (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Michael Berrer (GER)Jan Vacek (CZE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Olivier Mutis (2) (FRA)Jan Minar (CZE)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMichal Mertinak (SVK)
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
Lukas Dlouhy (1) (CZE)
Jan Vacek (CZE)
6-7(8) 6-2 6-2
SFLukas Dlouhy (1) (CZE)
Jan Vacek (CZE)
Frederic Niemeyer (4) (CAN)
Lovro Zovko (CRO)
6-7(3) 6-3 7-5
SFMichal Mertinak (SVK)
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
Filip Prpic (SWE)
Marcus Sarstrand (SWE)
4-6 6-3 6-4
QFLukas Dlouhy (1) (CZE)
Jan Vacek (CZE)
Darko Madjarovski (YUG)
Lazar Magdincev (MKD)
7-5 6-4
QFFrederic Niemeyer (4) (CAN)
Lovro Zovko (CRO)
Gordan Peranec (CRO)
Kresimir Ritz (CRO)
6-3 7-5
QFMichal Mertinak (SVK)
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
Tuomas Ketola (3) (FIN)
Lars Uebel (GER)
WO
QFFilip Prpic (SWE)
Marcus Sarstrand (SWE)
Gilles Elseneer (BEL)
Kristof Vliegen (BEL)
6-4 5-7 6-3
R16Lukas Dlouhy (1) (CZE)
Jan Vacek (CZE)
Bye
R16Darko Madjarovski (YUG)
Lazar Magdincev (MKD)
Feda Fetahagic (WC) (BIH)
Mirza Mulahasanovic (BIH)
6-1 6-0
R16Frederic Niemeyer (4) (CAN)
Lovro Zovko (CRO)
Tomas Cakl (CZE)
Jan Minar (CZE)
6-3 6-2
R16Gordan Peranec (CRO)
Kresimir Ritz (CRO)
Milan Cosic (WC) (BIH)
Dusan Mihailovic (YUG)
6-7(7) 7-6(5) 7-5
R16Michal Mertinak (SVK)
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
Clay Donato (CAN)
Nikolai Nesterov (RUS)
6-2 6-3
R16Tuomas Ketola (3) (FIN)
Lars Uebel (GER)
Ilija Bozoljac (YUG)
Goran Tosic (YUG)
6-3 6-4
R16Gilles Elseneer (BEL)
Kristof Vliegen (BEL)
Ivan Dodig (WC) (BIH)
Aldin Setkic (BIH)
7-5 6-2
R16Filip Prpic (SWE)
Marcus Sarstrand (SWE)
Leonardo Azzaro (2) (ITA)
Yuriy Schukin (RUS)
6-7(3) 6-2 7-6(5)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jakub Herm-Zahlava (7) (GER)Lukas Dlouhy (1WC) (CZE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Darko Madjarovski (YUG)Ivan Dodig (WC) (BIH)2-6 7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Ilija Bozoljac (YUG)Ivan Cerovic (5) (CRO)6-4 6-7(5) 7-6(8) [H2H]
Q1Lars Uebel (6) (GER)Jean-Claude Scherrer (4) (SUI)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Lukas Dlouhy (1WC) (CZE)Ismar Gorcic (BIH)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jakub Herm-Zahlava (7) (GER)Kresimir Ritz (CRO)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ivan Dodig (WC) (BIH)Mirza Mulahasanovic (BIH)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Darko Madjarovski (YUG)Mario Janjic (CRO)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ilija Bozoljac (YUG)Paul Logtens (3) (NED)7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Ivan Cerovic (5) (CRO)Dusan Mihailovic (YUG)6-7(4) 7-5 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Jean-Claude Scherrer (4) (SUI)Amar Zubcevic (SUI)6-7(5) 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Lars Uebel (6) (GER)Stefan Wiespeiner (AUT)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Lukas Dlouhy (1WC) (CZE)Bye
Q3Ismar Gorcic (BIH)Dejan Katic (WC) (YUG)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Kresimir Ritz (CRO)Aleksandar Grubin (YUG)1-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jakub Herm-Zahlava (7) (GER)Nikola Miskovic (YUG)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mirza Mulahasanovic (BIH)Igor Zelenay (2) (SVK)WO[H2H]
Q3Ivan Dodig (WC) (BIH)Goran Belosevic (CRO)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mario Janjic (CRO)Adnar Hadzialic (BIH)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Darko Madjarovski (YUG)Zeljko Krajan (8) (CRO)6-4 3-6 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q3Paul Logtens (3) (NED)Aldin Setkic (WC) (BIH)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ilija Bozoljac (YUG)Viktor Troicki (YUG)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Dusan Mihailovic (YUG)Ivan Vukovic (CRO)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Cerovic (5) (CRO)Milan Krnjetin (YUG)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Jean-Claude Scherrer (4) (SUI)Maximilian Abel (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Amar Zubcevic (SUI)Eldar Smajlovic (WC) (BIH)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Stefan Wiespeiner (AUT)Josip Brkic (WC) (BIH)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Lars Uebel (6) (GER)Lazar Magdincev (MKD)6-1 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Sarajevo Challenger draw (Men's) 2005?
Who will win Sarajevo Challenger?