ATP Sarajevo Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The Sarajevo Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Sarajevo Challenger Event Details:

2004-03-15Hard
OutdoorSarajevo, Bosnia/Herzegovina
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Sarajevo Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGilles Elseneer (7) (BEL)Dennis van Scheppingen (3) (NLD)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
SFGilles Elseneer (7) (BEL)Tomas Berdych (1) (CZE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFDennis van Scheppingen (3) (NLD)Noam Okun (ISR)7-6(6) 1-6 6-4[H2H]
QFTomas Berdych (1) (CZE)Kristof Vliegen (BEL)7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFGilles Elseneer (7) (BEL)Jan Vacek (4) (CZE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFDennis van Scheppingen (3) (NLD)Alex Bogdanovic (Q) ()WO[H2H]
QFNoam Okun (ISR)Alexander Popp (2) (GER)2-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Tomas Berdych (1) (CZE)Peter Wessels (NLD)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Kristof Vliegen (BEL)Alexander Peya (AUT)7-6(11) 6-2[H2H]
R16Jan Vacek (4) (CZE)Michal Mertinak (SVK)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Gilles Elseneer (7) (BEL)Roko Karanusic (CRO)6-3 6-7(6) 6-1[H2H]
R16Alex Bogdanovic (Q) ()Michal Tabara (CZE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Dennis van Scheppingen (3) (NLD)Zeljko Krajan (Q) (CRO)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Noam Okun (ISR)Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R16Alexander Popp (2) (GER)Tuomas Ketola (FIN)6-2 1-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Tomas Berdych (1) (CZE)Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Peter Wessels (NLD)Aleksandar Grubin (WC) (SRB)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Kristof Vliegen (BEL)Alexander Waske (GER)6-3 6-7(6) 6-3[H2H]
R32Alexander Peya (AUT)Ivo Heuberger (8) (SUI)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Jan Vacek (4) (CZE)Tobias Huelsen (WC) (GER)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Michal Mertinak (SVK)Johan Settergren (Q) (SWE)4-6 7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
R32Roko Karanusic (CRO)James Auckland (Q) ()7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Gilles Elseneer (7) (BEL)Ismar Gorcic (WC) (BIH)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Alex Bogdanovic (Q) ()Marc Rosset (6) (SUI)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Michal Tabara (CZE)Ivan Dodig (WC) (CRO)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Zeljko Krajan (Q) (CRO)Florent Serra (FRA)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Dennis van Scheppingen (3) (NLD)Boris Pashanski (SRB)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Noam Okun (ISR)Olivier Mutis (5) (FRA)6-0 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)Yuriy Schukin (KAZ)6-3 6-7(3) 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Tuomas Ketola (FIN)Massimo Dell'Acqua (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Alexander Popp (2) (GER)Janko Tipsarevic (SRB)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJaroslav Levinsky (2) (CZE)
Alexander Waske (GER)
Tuomas Ketola (FIN)
Johan Landsberg (SWE)
6-4 6-1
SFTuomas Ketola (FIN)
Johan Landsberg (SWE)
Michal Mertinak (4) (SVK)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
7-6(6) 2-6 6-1
SFJaroslav Levinsky (2) (CZE)
Alexander Waske (GER)
Alexander Peya (AUT)
Alexander Popp (GER)
7-6(5) 7-6(7)
QFTuomas Ketola (FIN)
Johan Landsberg (SWE)
Petr Luxa (1) (CZE)
David Skoch (CZE)
3-6 7-6(12) 6-4
QFMichal Mertinak (4) (SVK)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
Ivo Klec (SVK)
6-4 6-7(6) 6-3
QFAlexander Peya (AUT)
Alexander Popp (GER)
Daniel Kiernan (3) ()
David Sherwood ()
6-4 6-4
QFJaroslav Levinsky (2) (CZE)
Alexander Waske (GER)
Roko Karanusic (CRO)
Lovro Zovko (CRO)
3-6 6-3 6-4
R16Petr Luxa (1) (CZE)
David Skoch (CZE)
Tomas Berdych (CZE)
Michal Tabara (CZE)
7-6(1) 6-4
R16Tuomas Ketola (FIN)
Johan Landsberg (SWE)
Zeljko Krajan (CRO)
Janko Tipsarevic (SRB)
6-3 6-1
R16Michal Mertinak (4) (SVK)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Noam Okun (ISR)
Boris Pashanski (SRB)
4-6 6-3 7-6(2)
R16Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
Ivo Klec (SVK)
Gianluca Bazzica (ITA)
Massimo Dell'Acqua (ITA)
6-3 6-4
R16Alexander Peya (AUT)
Alexander Popp (GER)
Vadim Kutsenko (RUS)
Yuriy Schukin (KAZ)
6-4 6-4
R16Daniel Kiernan (3) ()
David Sherwood ()
Ivan Dodig (WC) (CRO)
Ismar Gorcic (BIH)
6-3 3-1 Retired
R16Roko Karanusic (CRO)
Lovro Zovko (CRO)
Zlatan Kadric (WC) (BIH)
Aldin Setkic (BIH)
6-2 6-3
R16Jaroslav Levinsky (2) (CZE)
Alexander Waske (GER)
Feda Fetahagic (WC) (BIH)
Tobias Huelsen (GER)
3-6 6-2 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Zeljko Krajan (1) (CRO)Vadim Kutsenko (6) (RUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1James Auckland ()Lars Uebel (GER)7-6(0) 7-5[H2H]
Q1Alex Bogdanovic (3) ()Lovro Zovko (5) (CRO)7-6(5) 1-6 7-5[H2H]
Q1Johan Settergren (SWE)Novak Djokovic (SRB)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Zeljko Krajan (1) (CRO)Ivan Vukovic (CRO)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Vadim Kutsenko (6) (RUS)Alexander Flock (GER)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2James Auckland ()Lee Childs (2) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Lars Uebel (GER)Dmitri Sitak (8) (RUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alex Bogdanovic (3) ()Vladimir Pavicevic (SRB)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Lovro Zovko (5) (CRO)Zlatan Kadric (WC) (BIH)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Novak Djokovic (SRB)Ivo Klec (4) (SVK)7-6(0) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Johan Settergren (SWE)Bernard Parun (GER)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Zeljko Krajan (1) (CRO)Valentino Pest (GER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ivan Vukovic (CRO)Rasim Sinanovic (WC) (BIH)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alexander Flock (GER)Darko Madjarovski (SRB)7-5 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Vadim Kutsenko (6) (RUS)Halil Bruncevic ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lee Childs (2) ()Aldin Setkic (WC) (BIH)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3James Auckland ()Dino Dauldzi (WC) (BIH)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lars Uebel (GER)Ilija Bozoljac (SRB)6-4 3-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Dmitri Sitak (8) (RUS)Aleksandar Maric (BIH)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alex Bogdanovic (3) ()Goran Tosic (MNE)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Vladimir Pavicevic (SRB)Andrej Kracman (SLO)7-6(7) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Zlatan Kadric (WC) (BIH)Mladen Dodig (WC) (BIH)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Lovro Zovko (5) (CRO)Ivan Cerovic (CRO)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ivo Klec (4) (SVK)Mirza Mulahasanovic (WC) (BIH)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Novak Djokovic (SRB)Kresimir Ritz (CRO)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Bernard Parun (GER)Artem Sitak (NZL)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Johan Settergren (SWE)Simon Greul (7) (GER)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]