ATP Sao Paulo Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The Sao Paulo Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Sao Paulo Challenger Event Details:

2013-04-22Clay
OutdoorBrazil
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Sao Paulo Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FPaul Capdeville (7) (CHL)Renzo Olivo (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFPaul Capdeville (7) (CHL)Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)5-7 6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
SFRenzo Olivo (ARG)Guilherme Clezar (BRA)4-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
QFPaul Capdeville (7) (CHL)Rogerio Dutra Silva (1) (BRA)7-6(4) 7-6(6)[H2H]
QFMaximo Gonzalez (ARG)Malek Jaziri (6) (TUN)1-6 6-0 6-4[H2H]
QFRenzo Olivo (ARG)Pablo Cuevas (WC) (URU)6-7(2) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFGuilherme Clezar (BRA)Dusan Lojda (CZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Rogerio Dutra Silva (1) (BRA)Marcelo Demoliner (WC) (BRA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Paul Capdeville (7) (CHL)Julio Silva (WC) (BRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)Pavol Cervenak (SVK)5-7 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Malek Jaziri (6) (TUN)Pablo Galdon (ARG)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Renzo Olivo (ARG)Guido Andreozzi (5) (ARG)WO[H2H]
R16Pablo Cuevas (WC) (URU)Jozef Kovalik (SVK)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Dusan Lojda (CZE)Antonio Veic (8) (CRO)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Guilherme Clezar (BRA)Joao Souza (2) (BRA)3-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Rogerio Dutra Silva (1) (BRA)Marco Trungelliti (ARG)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Marcelo Demoliner (WC) (BRA)Ricardo Hocevar (WC) (BRA)6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Julio Silva (WC) (BRA)Thiago Alves (BRA)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
R32Paul Capdeville (7) (CHL)Boris Pashanski (SRB)6-3 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Pavol Cervenak (SVK)Matteo Viola (3) (ITA)5-7 3-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)Nikola Mektic (CRO)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Pablo Galdon (ARG)Eduardo Schwank (ARG)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Malek Jaziri (6) (TUN)Leonardo Kirche (BRA)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Guido Andreozzi (5) (ARG)Aldin Setkic (BIH)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Renzo Olivo (ARG)Rui Machado (PRT)6-4 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R32Pablo Cuevas (WC) (URU)Agustin Velotti (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Jozef Kovalik (SVK)Gastao Elias (4) (PRT)6-7(3) 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Antonio Veic (8) (CRO)Fabiano De Paula (BRA)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Dusan Lojda (CZE)James Duckworth (AUS)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R32Guilherme Clezar (BRA)Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA)6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Joao Souza (2) (BRA)Daniel Kosakowski (USA)7-6(0) 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMarcelo Demoliner (1) (BRA)
Joao Souza (BRA)
James Cerretani (2) (USA)
Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA)
6-4 3-6 [10-6]
SFMarcelo Demoliner (1) (BRA)
Joao Souza (BRA)
Andre Ghem (BRA)
Daniel Kosakowski (USA)
WO
SFJames Cerretani (2) (USA)
Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA)
Guillermo Duran (4) (ARG)
Renzo Olivo (ARG)
6-3 7-6(4)
QFMarcelo Demoliner (1) (BRA)
Joao Souza (BRA)
Fabiano De Paula (WC) (BRA)
Julio Silva (BRA)
6-2 7-6(7)
QFAndre Ghem (BRA)
Daniel Kosakowski (USA)
Paul Capdeville (CHL)
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHL)
WO
QFGuillermo Duran (4) (ARG)
Renzo Olivo (ARG)
Thiago Alves (WC) (BRA)
Augusto Laranja (BRA)
6-2 7-5
QFJames Cerretani (2) (USA)
Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA)
Guido Andreozzi (ARG)
Ariel Behar (URU)
WO
R16Marcelo Demoliner (1) (BRA)
Joao Souza (BRA)
Malek Jaziri (TUN)
Dusan Lojda (CZE)
6-3 6-4
R16Fabiano De Paula (WC) (BRA)
Julio Silva (BRA)
Eduardo Russi (WC) (BRA)
Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)
6-3 6-2
R16Paul Capdeville (CHL)
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHL)
Nikola Mektic (3) (CRO)
Antonio Veic (CRO)
6-4 6-0
R16Andre Ghem (BRA)
Daniel Kosakowski (USA)
Guilherme Clezar (BRA)
Gastao Elias (PRT)
6-3 6-1
R16Thiago Alves (WC) (BRA)
Augusto Laranja (BRA)
Diego Junqueira (ARG)
Eduardo Schwank (ARG)
6-2 6-1
R16Guillermo Duran (4) (ARG)
Renzo Olivo (ARG)
Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)
Leonardo Kirche (BRA)
6-3 7-6(3)
R16Guido Andreozzi (ARG)
Ariel Behar (URU)
Pavol Cervenak (SVK)
Matteo Viola (ITA)
6-2 6-2
R16James Cerretani (2) (USA)
Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA)
Boris Pashanski (SRB)
Aldin Setkic (BIH)
6-1 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Dusan Lojda (1) (CZE)Alexander Lobkov (5) (RUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (2) (CHL)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Pablo Galdon (ARG)Jose Pereira (BRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Rui Machado (4) (PRT)Diego Junqueira (ARG)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Dusan Lojda (1) (CZE)Lucas Santos (WC) (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Alexander Lobkov (5) (RUS)Nicolas Santos (BRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (2) (CHL)Guillermo Duran (ARG)3-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)Axel Michon (8) (FRA)6-0 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Pablo Galdon (ARG)Bastian Trinker (AUT)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jose Pereira (BRA)Diego Matos (BRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Rui Machado (4) (PRT)Federico Gaio (ITA)1-6 7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Diego Junqueira (ARG)Stefano Travaglia (ITA)6-3 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Dusan Lojda (1) (CZE)Ricardo Siggia (BRA)6-2 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lucas Santos (WC) (BRA)Bruno Figlia (WC) (BRA)2-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Santos (BRA)Alex Blumenberg (BRA)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alexander Lobkov (5) (RUS)Osni Santos Jr (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (2) (CHL)Fernando Yamacita (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Guillermo Duran (ARG)Christian Lindell (SWE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)Martin Rios-Benitez (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Axel Michon (8) (FRA)Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)7-5 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Bastian Trinker (AUT)Marc Giner (3) (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Pablo Galdon (ARG)Thales Turini (BRA)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jose Pereira (BRA)Allan Gomes Oliveira (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Diego Matos (BRA)Andrea Collarini (6) (ARG)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Rui Machado (4) (PRT)Rafael Camilo (WC) (BRA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Federico Gaio (ITA)Augusto Laranja (BRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Diego Junqueira (ARG)Alexandre Tsuchiya (BRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Stefano Travaglia (ITA)Andre Ghem (7) (BRA)6-1 7-5[H2H]