ATP Sao Paulo 2 Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The Sao Paulo 2 Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Sao Paulo 2 Challenger Event Details:

2004-07-12Hard
OutdoorSao Paulo, Brazil
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Sao Paulo 2 Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAndre Sa (BRA)Jacob Adaktusson (SWE)6-4 6-0[H2H]
SFJacob Adaktusson (SWE)Alexandre Simoni (BRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFAndre Sa (BRA)Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)7-5 4-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFJacob Adaktusson (SWE)Gilles Muller (1) (LUX)3-6 7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
QFAlexandre Simoni (BRA)Dudi Sela (ISR)7-6(4) 2-6 7-6(7)[H2H]
QFMarcos Baghdatis (CYP)Carlos Berlocq (ARG)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFAndre Sa (BRA)Marcus Sarstrand (SWE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Gilles Muller (1) (LUX)Sebastian Decoud (Q) (ARG)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Jacob Adaktusson (SWE)Justin Gimelstob (5) (USA)4-6 7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
R16Dudi Sela (ISR)Danai Udomchoke (3) (THA)6-7(4) 6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Alexandre Simoni (BRA)Miguel Gallardo-Valles (7) (MEX)4-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Carlos Berlocq (ARG)Franco Ferreiro (6) (BRA)4-6 7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
R16Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)Ivan Miranda (4) (PER)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Marcus Sarstrand (SWE)Rohan Bopanna (Q) (IND)6-4 Retired[H2H]
R16Andre Sa (BRA)Ricardo Mello (2) (BRA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Gilles Muller (1) (LUX)Julio Silva (BRA)3-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Sebastian Decoud (Q) (ARG)Cristian Villagran (ARG)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Jacob Adaktusson (SWE)Leonardo Kirche (WC) (BRA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Justin Gimelstob (5) (USA)Bruno Echagaray (Q) (MEX)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Danai Udomchoke (3) (THA)Alessandro Camarco (Q) (BRA)1-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Dudi Sela (ISR)Pedro Alves (WC) (BRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Alexandre Simoni (BRA)Satoshi Iwabuchi (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Miguel Gallardo-Valles (7) (MEX)Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)3-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Franco Ferreiro (6) (BRA)Bruno Soares (BRA)7-6(0) 6-1[H2H]
R32Carlos Berlocq (ARG)Andre Miele (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)Gouichi Motomura (JPN)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Ivan Miranda (4) (PER)Gustavo Marcaccio (ARG)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Marcus Sarstrand (SWE)Alejandro Hernandez (8) (MEX)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Rohan Bopanna (Q) (IND)Marcos Daniel (BRA)6-7(10) 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Andre Sa (BRA)Renzo Barioni (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Ricardo Mello (2) (BRA)Yaoki Ishii (PR) (JPN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAlejandro Hernandez (2) (MEX)
Andre Sa (BRA)
Henrique Mello (WC) (BRA)
Ricardo Mello (BRA)
6-4 6-4
SFHenrique Mello (WC) (BRA)
Ricardo Mello (BRA)
Marcos Daniel (BRA)
Alexandre Simoni (BRA)
7-5 6-4
SFAlejandro Hernandez (2) (MEX)
Andre Sa (BRA)
Santiago Gonzalez (3) (MEX)
Bruno Soares (BRA)
7-6(3) 3-6 7-5
QFMarcos Daniel (BRA)
Alexandre Simoni (BRA)
Brandon Coupe (1) (USA)
Justin Gimelstob (USA)
WO
QFHenrique Mello (WC) (BRA)
Ricardo Mello (BRA)
Daniel Melo (BRA)
Marcelo Melo (BRA)
6-2 6-2
QFSantiago Gonzalez (3) (MEX)
Bruno Soares (BRA)
Franco Ferreiro (BRA)
Ivan Miranda (PER)
WO
QFAlejandro Hernandez (2) (MEX)
Andre Sa (BRA)
Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)
Dudi Sela (ISR)
6-4 7-6(2)
R16Brandon Coupe (1) (USA)
Justin Gimelstob (USA)
Jacob Adaktusson (SWE)
Marcus Sarstrand (SWE)
1-6 6-4 6-4
R16Marcos Daniel (BRA)
Alexandre Simoni (BRA)
Luis-Henrique Grangeiro (WC) (BRA)
Felipe Lemos (BRA)
7-6(6) 6-3
R16Daniel Melo (BRA)
Marcelo Melo (BRA)
Bruno Echagaray (4) (MEX)
Miguel Gallardo-Valles (MEX)
7-6(1) 6-3
R16Henrique Mello (WC) (BRA)
Ricardo Mello (BRA)
Sanchai Ratiwatana (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
6-3 6-3
R16Franco Ferreiro (BRA)
Ivan Miranda (PER)
Rohan Bopanna (IND)
Mustafa Ghouse (IND)
6-4 6-4
R16Santiago Gonzalez (3) (MEX)
Bruno Soares (BRA)
Andre Ghem (WC) (BRA)
Gabriel Pitta (BRA)
5-7 6-4 6-1
R16Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)
Dudi Sela (ISR)
Gouichi Motomura (JPN)
Danai Udomchoke (THA)
7-6(2) 7-6(5)
R16Alejandro Hernandez (2) (MEX)
Andre Sa (BRA)
Carlos Berlocq (ARG)
Cristian Villagran (ARG)
6-1 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Bruno Echagaray (1) (MEX)Andre Ghem (BRA)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Rohan Bopanna (2) (IND)Eduardo Bohrer (6) (BRA)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Alessandro Camarco (5) (BRA)Ronaldo Carvalho (3) (BRA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Sebastian Decoud (7) (ARG)Marcelo Melo (4) (BRA)7-6(5) 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Bruno Echagaray (1) (MEX)Eduardo Portal (BRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Andre Ghem (BRA)Daniel Melo (8) (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Rohan Bopanna (2) (IND)Frederico Casaro (WC) (BRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Eduardo Bohrer (6) (BRA)Tiago Espirito-Santo (BRA)6-2 1-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ronaldo Carvalho (3) (BRA)Sanchai Ratiwatana (THA)6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q2Alessandro Camarco (5) (BRA)Felipe Lemos (BRA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Marcelo Melo (4) (BRA)Gabriel Pitta (BRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sebastian Decoud (7) (ARG)Henrique Pinto-Silva (BRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Bruno Echagaray (1) (MEX)Mustafa Ghouse (IND)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Eduardo Portal (BRA)Rodrigo Guidolin (WC) (BRA)3-6 6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Andre Ghem (BRA)Thiago Alves (BRA)6-1 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Daniel Melo (8) (BRA)Alvaro Dominguez (MEX)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Rohan Bopanna (2) (IND)Alexandre Bonatto (BRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Frederico Casaro (WC) (BRA)Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)6-4 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Tiago Espirito-Santo (BRA)Oscar Zarzosa (MEX)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Eduardo Bohrer (6) (BRA)Christian Kordasz (ARG)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Ronaldo Carvalho (3) (BRA)Felipe Russo (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sanchai Ratiwatana (THA)Sergio Bruni (BRA)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Felipe Lemos (BRA)Franklin Durighetto (BRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alessandro Camarco (5) (BRA)Mashiska Washington (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Marcelo Melo (4) (BRA)Marcio Torres (BRA)2-6 6-3 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q3Gabriel Pitta (BRA)Marcelo Lebrao (WC) (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Henrique Pinto-Silva (BRA)Alexandre Pastuszek (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Decoud (7) (ARG)Gustavo Cruz-Silva (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]