ATP Sao Paulo Draw (Men's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The Sao Paulo Discussion!


Share This...


Sao Paulo Event Details:

2018-02-26Clay
OutdoorBrazil
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Sao Paulo draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FFabio Fognini (2) (ITA)Nicolas Jarry (CHL)1-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
SFNicolas Jarry (CHL)Horacio Zeballos (ARG)6-7(5) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFFabio Fognini (2) (ITA)Pablo Cuevas (3) (URU)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFNicolas Jarry (CHL)Albert Ramos-Vinolas (1) (ESP)6-7(6) 6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFHoracio Zeballos (ARG)Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)6-7(3) 6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFPablo Cuevas (3) (URU)Leonardo Mayer (5) (ARG)6-2 6-7(13) 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFFabio Fognini (2) (ITA)Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Albert Ramos-Vinolas (1) (ESP)Guilherme Clezar (Q) (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Nicolas Jarry (CHL)Guido Pella (6) (ARG)6-7(2) 6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Horacio Zeballos (ARG)Gael Monfils (4) (FRA)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)Nicolas Kicker (ARG)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Leonardo Mayer (5) (ARG)Carlos Berlocq (ARG)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Pablo Cuevas (3) (URU)Sebastian Ofner (Q) (AUT)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)Federico Delbonis (8) (ARG)7-6(3) 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Fabio Fognini (2) (ITA)Joao Domingues (Q) (PRT)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Albert Ramos-Vinolas (1) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Guilherme Clezar (Q) (BRA)Thiago Monteiro (WC) (BRA)6-3 1-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Nicolas Jarry (CHL)Dusan Lajovic (SRB)6-4 1-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Guido Pella (6) (ARG)Corentin Moutet (WC) (FRA)4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Gael Monfils (4) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Horacio Zeballos (ARG)Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)7-6(2) 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Nicolas Kicker (ARG)Victor Estrella Burgos (DOM)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)Tennys Sandgren (7) (USA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Leonardo Mayer (5) (ARG)Gastao Elias (PRT)5-7 7-6(10) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Carlos Berlocq (ARG)Thiago Seyboth Wild (WC) (BRA)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Sebastian Ofner (Q) (AUT)Marco Cecchinato (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Pablo Cuevas (3) (URU)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Federico Delbonis (8) (ARG)Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)Gerald Melzer (AUT)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Joao Domingues (Q) (PRT)Renzo Olivo (Q) (ARG)2-6 7-6(6) 7-5[H2H]
R32Fabio Fognini (2) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FFederico Delbonis (ARG)
Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)
Wesley Koolhof (4) (NLD)
Artem Sitak (NZL)
6-4 6-2
SFWesley Koolhof (4) (NLD)
Artem Sitak (NZL)
Carlos Berlocq (ARG)
Nicolas Kicker (ARG)
6-3 6-3
SFFederico Delbonis (ARG)
Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)
Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)
Roman Jebavy (CZE)
7-5 3-6 10-7
QFCarlos Berlocq (ARG)
Nicolas Kicker (ARG)
Pablo Cuevas (1) (URU)
Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
WO
QFWesley Koolhof (4) (NLD)
Artem Sitak (NZL)
Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP)
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)
7-5 6-4
QFRogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)
Roman Jebavy (CZE)
Guillermo Duran (3) (ARG)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
6-4 6-3
QFFederico Delbonis (ARG)
Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)
Thomaz Bellucci (WC) (BRA)
Andre Sa (BRA)
7-6(4) 7-5
R16Pablo Cuevas (1) (URU)
Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
Sergio Galdos (PER)
Guido Pella (ARG)
6-1 6-2
R16Carlos Berlocq (ARG)
Nicolas Kicker (ARG)
Pedro Bernardi (Alt) (BRA)
Thiago Monteiro (BRA)
6-3 6-4
R16Wesley Koolhof (4) (NLD)
Artem Sitak (NZL)
Sander Arends (NLD)
Andre Begemann (GER)
6-4 7-6(4)
R16Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP)
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)
Dorian Descloix (WC) (FRA)
Gael Monfils (FRA)
6-2 7-5
R16Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)
Roman Jebavy (CZE)
Marco Cecchinato (ITA)
Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP)
6-4 7-6(4)
R16Guillermo Duran (3) (ARG)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
Fabricio Neis (Alt) (BRA)
Renzo Olivo (ARG)
6-2 0-0 Ret.
R16Thomaz Bellucci (WC) (BRA)
Andre Sa (BRA)
Romain Arneodo (FRA)
Antonio Sancic (CRO)
7-6(2) 6-3
R16Federico Delbonis (ARG)
Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (2) (CHL)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
7-5 4-6 10-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sebastian Ofner (1) (AUT)Pedro Cachin (ARG)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Guilherme Clezar (5) (BRA)Pedro Sakamoto (BRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Renzo Olivo (3) (ARG)Roberto Quiroz (8) (ECU)6-0 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Joao Domingues (4) (PRT)Ivan Nedelko (RUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sebastian Ofner (1) (AUT)Rafael Matos (WC) (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Pedro Cachin (ARG)Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (7) (ESP)7-6(3) 4-1 Ret.[H2H]
Q2Pedro Sakamoto (BRA)Tommy Robredo (2) (ESP)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Guilherme Clezar (5) (BRA)Fernando Yamacita (WC) (BRA)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Renzo Olivo (3) (ARG)Ivan Gakhov (RUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Roberto Quiroz (8) (ECU)Daniel Dutra da Silva (BRA)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Joao Domingues (4) (PRT)Jose Hernandez-Fernandez (DOM)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ivan Nedelko (RUS)Joao Souza (6) (BRA)7-6(5) 2-1 Ret.[H2H]