ATP Sao Paulo Draw (Men's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The Sao Paulo Discussion!


Share This...


Sao Paulo Event Details:

2012-02-13Clay
IndoorSao Paulo, Brazil
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Sao Paulo draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FNicolas Almagro (1WC) (ESP)Filippo Volandri (ITA)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
SFNicolas Almagro (1WC) (ESP)Albert Ramos (8) (ESP)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
SFFilippo Volandri (ITA)Thomaz Bellucci (4) (BRA)5-7 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
QFNicolas Almagro (1WC) (ESP)Carlos Berlocq (5) (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFAlbert Ramos (8) (ESP)Fernando Verdasco (3) (ESP)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
QFThomaz Bellucci (4) (BRA)Leonardo Mayer (ARG)3-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
QFFilippo Volandri (ITA)David Nalbandian (ARG)3-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Nicolas Almagro (1WC) (ESP)Victor Hanescu (ROU)6-3 6-7(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Carlos Berlocq (5) (ARG)Potito Starace (ITA)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Fernando Verdasco (3) (ESP)Javier Marti (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-7(2) 7-5 [H2H]
R16Albert Ramos (8) (ESP)Igor Andreev (Q) (RUS)7-6(4) 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Leonardo Mayer (ARG)Jeremy Chardy (Q) (FRA)4-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Thomaz Bellucci (4) (BRA)Ricardo Mello (BRA)6-0 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Filippo Volandri (ITA)Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (Q) (ESP)6-4 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16David Nalbandian (ARG)Gilles Simon (2) (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Almagro (1WC) (ESP)Bye
R32Victor Hanescu (ROU)Joao Souza (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Potito Starace (ITA)Paul Capdeville (Q) (CHI)5-7 7-6(7) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Carlos Berlocq (5) (ARG)Eric Prodon (FRA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Fernando Verdasco (3) (ESP)Bye
R32Javier Marti (WC) (ESP)Frederico Gil (POR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Igor Andreev (Q) (RUS)Fernando Gonzalez (WC) (CHI)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Albert Ramos (8) (ESP)Santiago Giraldo (COL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Leonardo Mayer (ARG)Juan Carlos Ferrero (6) (ESP)7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jeremy Chardy (Q) (FRA)Blaz Kavcic (SLO)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ricardo Mello (BRA)Pere Riba (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Thomaz Bellucci (4) (BRA)Bye
R32Filippo Volandri (ITA)Albert Montanes (7) (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (Q) (ESP)Rui Machado (POR)6-3 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32David Nalbandian (ARG)Benoit Paire (FRA)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Gilles Simon (2) (FRA)Bye
Men's Doubles
FEric Butorac (1) (USA)
Bruno Soares (BRA)
Michal Mertinak (4) (SVK)
Andre Sa (BRA)
3-6 6-4 [10-8]
SFEric Butorac (1) (USA)
Bruno Soares (BRA)
Juan-Sebastian Cabal (3) (COL)
Robert Farah (COL)
4-6 7-6(5) [10-2]
SFMichal Mertinak (4) (SVK)
Andre Sa (BRA)
Daniele Bracciali (2) (ITA)
Potito Starace (ITA)
6-3 6-4
QFEric Butorac (1) (USA)
Bruno Soares (BRA)
Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)
Marcelo Melo (BRA)
7-5 6-3
QFJuan-Sebastian Cabal (3) (COL)
Robert Farah (COL)
Jeremy Chardy (FRA)
Gilles Simon (FRA)
7-6(4) 5-7 [10-8]
QFMichal Mertinak (4) (SVK)
Andre Sa (BRA)
Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)
Filippo Volandri (ITA)
6-2 6-1
QFDaniele Bracciali (2) (ITA)
Potito Starace (ITA)
Ricardo Mello (BRA)
Joao Souza (BRA)
6-4 6-4
R16Eric Butorac (1) (USA)
Bruno Soares (BRA)
Carlos Berlocq (ARG)
Leonardo Mayer (ARG)
6-3 7-6(3)
R16Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)
Marcelo Melo (BRA)
Albert Montanes (ESP)
Albert Ramos (ESP)
6-3 6-2
R16Juan-Sebastian Cabal (3) (COL)
Robert Farah (COL)
Santiago Giraldo (COL)
Benoit Paire (FRA)
7-6(4) 6-1
R16Jeremy Chardy (FRA)
Gilles Simon (FRA)
Rui Machado (POR)
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)
6-4 6-3
R16Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)
Filippo Volandri (ITA)
Guilherme Clezar (WC) (BRA)
Caio Zampieri (BRA)
6-4 6-3
R16Michal Mertinak (4) (SVK)
Andre Sa (BRA)
Frederico Gil (POR)
Diego Junqueira (ARG)
6-3 6-0
R16Ricardo Mello (BRA)
Joao Souza (BRA)
David Marrero (ESP)
Pere Riba (ESP)
6-7(3) 7-5 [11-9]
R16Daniele Bracciali (2) (ITA)
Potito Starace (ITA)
Rogerio Dutra Silva (WC) (BRA)
Bruno Sant'anna (BRA)
6-4 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jeremy Chardy (1) (FRA)Facundo Bagnis (ARG)6-2 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Paul Capdeville (CHI)Maximo Gonzalez (7) (ARG)5-7 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Igor Andreev (6) (RUS)Guido Pella (ARG)5-5 Retired[H2H]
Q1Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (8) (ESP)Federico Delbonis (ARG)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Jeremy Chardy (1) (FRA)Bruno Sant'anna (WC) (BRA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Facundo Bagnis (ARG)Horacio Zeballos (5) (ARG)4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Paul Capdeville (CHI)Daniel Gimeno-Traver (2) (ESP)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Maximo Gonzalez (7) (ARG)Alessandro Giannessi (ITA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Guido Pella (ARG)Martin Alund (ARG)6-4 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Igor Andreev (6) (RUS)Andre Ghem (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Federico Delbonis (ARG)Diego Junqueira (4) (ARG)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (8) (ESP)Pablo Galdon (ARG)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jeremy Chardy (1) (FRA)Bye
Q3Bruno Sant'anna (WC) (BRA)David Marrero (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Facundo Bagnis (ARG)Julio Silva (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Horacio Zeballos (5) (ARG)Augusto Laranja (WC) (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Gimeno-Traver (2) (ESP)Bye
Q3Paul Capdeville (CHI)Guillermo Duran (ARG)2-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alessandro Giannessi (ITA)Tiago Lopes (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Maximo Gonzalez (7) (ARG)Thiago Alves (BRA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Martin Alund (ARG)Rogerio Dutra Silva (3) (BRA)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Guido Pella (ARG)Caio Zampieri (BRA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Andre Ghem (BRA)Marco Trungelliti (ARG)6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Igor Andreev (6) (RUS)Nikola Ciric (YUG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Diego Junqueira (4) (ARG)Andres Molteni (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Federico Delbonis (ARG)Goran Tosic (YUG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Pablo Galdon (ARG)Guilherme Clezar (WC) (BRA)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (8) (ESP)Gastao Elias (POR)7-6(4) 7-6(4) [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Sao Paulo draw (Men's) 2012?
Who will win Sao Paulo?