ATP Sao Leopoldo Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The Sao Leopoldo Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Sao Leopoldo Challenger Event Details:

2012-11-05Clay
OutdoorSao Leopoldo, Brazil
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Sao Leopoldo Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FHoracio Zeballos (3) (ARG)Paul Capdeville (8) (CHI)3-6 7-5 7-6(2) [H2H]
SFPaul Capdeville (8) (CHI)Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
SFHoracio Zeballos (3) (ARG)Blaz Kavcic (2) (SLO)5-7 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFPaul Capdeville (8) (CHI)Tomislav Brkic (Q) (BIH)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFDiego Sebastian Schwartzman (ARG)Rogerio Dutra Silva (4) (BRA)6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
QFHoracio Zeballos (3) (ARG)Fabiano De Paula (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFBlaz Kavcic (2) (SLO)Gastao Elias (5) (POR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Tomislav Brkic (Q) (BIH)Andreas Haider-Maurer (1) (AUT)1-6 6-1 7-6(1) [H2H]
R16Paul Capdeville (8) (CHI)Joao Pedro Sorgi (WC) (BRA)6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
R16Rogerio Dutra Silva (4) (BRA)Wilson Leite (Q) (BRA)5-7 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (ARG)Pablo Galdon (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Fabiano De Paula (BRA)Antonio Veic (7) (CRO)6-3 7-6(7) [H2H]
R16Horacio Zeballos (3) (ARG)Boris Pashanski (YUG)6-4 6-7(5) 6-0 [H2H]
R16Gastao Elias (5) (POR)Agustin Velotti (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Blaz Kavcic (2) (SLO)Guilherme Clezar (BRA)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andreas Haider-Maurer (1) (AUT)Marcel Felder (URU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Tomislav Brkic (Q) (BIH)Enrico Becuzzi (ITA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Joao Pedro Sorgi (WC) (BRA)Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Paul Capdeville (8) (CHI)Andrea Collarini (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Rogerio Dutra Silva (4) (BRA)Alexander Satschko (Q) (GER)6-7(6) 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Wilson Leite (Q) (BRA)Andre Ghem (BRA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Pablo Galdon (ARG)Leandro Migani (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (ARG)Joao Souza (6) (BRA)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Antonio Veic (7) (CRO)Gabriel Friedrich (WC) (BRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Fabiano De Paula (BRA)Jose Pereira (BRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Boris Pashanski (YUG)Alessandro Motti (ITA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Horacio Zeballos (3) (ARG)Diego Matos (Q) (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Gastao Elias (5) (POR)Stefano Blatt (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Agustin Velotti (ARG)Guido Andreozzi (ARG)6-2 5-7 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Guilherme Clezar (BRA)Fabricio Neis (WC) (BRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Blaz Kavcic (2) (SLO)Julio Silva (BRA)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FFabiano De Paula (BRA)
Julio Silva (BRA)
Ariel Behar (1) (URU)
Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
6-1 7-6(5)
SFAriel Behar (1) (URU)
Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
Fabricio Neis (BRA)
Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)
6-2 7-6(2)
SFFabiano De Paula (BRA)
Julio Silva (BRA)
Marcel Felder (3) (URU)
Franko Skugor (CRO)
7-6(4) 5-7 [10-6]
QFAriel Behar (1) (URU)
Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (BRA)
Diego Matos (BRA)
6-4 6-2
QFFabricio Neis (BRA)
Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI)
Alexander Satschko (GER)
7-5 4-6 [10-8]
QFMarcel Felder (3) (URU)
Franko Skugor (CRO)
Enrico Becuzzi (ITA)
Tomislav Brkic (BIH)
6-4 7-6(4)
QFFabiano De Paula (BRA)
Julio Silva (BRA)
Guilherme Clezar (2) (BRA)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
6-3 6-7(2) [10-8]
R16Ariel Behar (1) (URU)
Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
Sebastian Prieto (A) (ARG)
Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (ARG)
3-6 6-1 [10-6]
R16Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (BRA)
Diego Matos (BRA)
Gastao Elias (WC) (POR)
Jaime Oncins (BRA)
6-3 7-5
R16Fabricio Neis (BRA)
Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)
Boris Pashanski (4) (YUG)
Antonio Veic (CRO)
6-7(2) 6-4 [10-7]
R16Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI)
Alexander Satschko (GER)
Leandro Migani (ARG)
Jose Maria Paniagua (ARG)
6-1 6-2
R16Enrico Becuzzi (ITA)
Tomislav Brkic (BIH)
Wilson Leite (BRA)
Joao Souza (BRA)
WO
R16Marcel Felder (3) (URU)
Franko Skugor (CRO)
Werner Eschauer (A) (AUT)
Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT)
6-3 6-2
R16Fabiano De Paula (BRA)
Julio Silva (BRA)
Guido Andreozzi (ARG)
Agustin Velotti (ARG)
6-1 6-4
R16Guilherme Clezar (2) (BRA)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
Gabriel Friedrich (WC) (BRA)
Jose Pereira (BRA)
6-3 7-6(3)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Tomislav Brkic (1) (BIH)Frederico Ferreira Silva (7) (POR)7-6 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Diego Matos (2) (BRA)Alexandre Aragon (WC) (BRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Alexander Satschko (5) (GER)Jose Maria Paniagua (3) (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Wilson Leite (4) (BRA)Matias Castro (6) (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Tomislav Brkic (1) (BIH)Rodrigo Giudici (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Frederico Ferreira Silva (7) (POR)Werner Eschauer (WC) (AUT)1-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Diego Matos (2) (BRA)Bruno Prates (WC) (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Alexandre Aragon (WC) (BRA)Rodrigo Perri (8) (BRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jose Maria Paniagua (3) (ARG)Oscar Jose Gutierrez (WC) (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Satschko (5) (GER)Joao Pedro Justo Ostermayer (WC) (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Wilson Leite (4) (BRA)Pietro Silva (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Matias Castro (6) (ARG)Marcos Facundo-Oliveira (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Sao Leopoldo Challenger draw (Men's) 2012?
Who will win Sao Leopoldo Challenger?